Vuelta a Cuba


Cuba

2010
09-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
10-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 111 km
   Jaime Alberto Castañeda
11-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 196 km
   Wilmen Bravo Isaga
12-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 83 km
   Keven Lacombe
13-02 5º stage - 206 km
   Martin Gilbert
14-02 6º stage - 113 km
   Peter Woestenberg
15-02 7º stage part a - 35 km
   Ryan Roth
15-02 7º stage part b - 126 km
   Elia Viviani
16-02 8º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 89 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
17-02 9º stage part a Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 60 km
   Keven Lacombe
17-02 9º stage part b Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 65 km
   Yans Carlos Arias Perez
18-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 185 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
19-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - 120 km
   Guillaume Boivin
20-02 12º stage - 126 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
21-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 113 km
   Martin Gilbert
General Classification
   Arnold Alcolea Nuñez
2009
10-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guatanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Keven Lacombe
11-02 2º stage Guatanamo (Guantanamo) - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 111 km
   Reldy Perez de la Rosa
12-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 196 km
   Yunier Alonso
13-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 83 km
   Martin Gilbert
14-02 5º stage - 113 km
   Yans Carlos Arias Perez
15-02 6º stage - 113 km
   Alién García
16-02 7º stage part a - 35 km
   François Parisien
16-02 7º stage part b - 125 km
   Geert Dijkshoorn
17-02 8º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 89 km
   Arnold Alcolea Nuñez
18-02 9º stage part a Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 60 km
   Keven Lacombe
18-02 9º stage part b Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 65 km
   Keven Lacombe
19-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 185 km
   Keven Lacombe
20-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 120 km
   Yosniel Rodríguez
21-02 12º stage - 125 km
   Jorge J. Rojas
22-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 113 km
   Noslan Funes
General Classification
   Arnold Alcolea Nuñez
2008
05-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guatanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Osviel Vento
06-02 2º stage Guatanamo (Guantanamo) - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 111 km
   Jure Kocjan
07-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 196 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
08-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 109 km
   Matthias Friedemann
09-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 126 km
   Kristjan Koren
10-02 6º stage - 113 km
   Jure Kocjan
11-02 7º stage part a - 34 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
11-02 7º stage part b - 107 km
   Julio Cesar Herrera Navas
12-02 8º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 135 km
   Gregorio Ladino
13-02 9º stage part a Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 60 km
   Roger Rodriguez
13-02 9º stage part b Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 65 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
14-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 185 km
   René Obst
15-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - 120 km
   Mitja Mahoric
16-02 12º stage - 164 km
   Matej Stare
17-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 100 km
   Kristjan Koren
General Classification
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
2007
13-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Victor Manuel Gómez
14-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 111 km
   Anthony José Brea Salazar
15-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 125 km
   Bruno Lima
16-02 4º stage - 153 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
17-02 5º stage - 206 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
18-02 6º stage - 113 km
   Bruno Lima
19-02 7º stage - 146 km
   Yans Carlos Arias Perez
20-02 8º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 159 km
   Jesús Zárate
21-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 140 km
   Anthony José Brea Salazar
22-02 10º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 175 km
   Yans Carlos Arias Perez
23-02 11º stage part a Varadero (Matanzas) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 30 km
   Svein Tuft
23-02 11º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) - Guanajay (La Habana) 157 km
   Luis Fernando Macias Hernández
24-02 12º stage - 126 km
   Lizardo Benitez Correa
25-02 13º stage Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 90 km
   Anthony José Brea Salazar
General Classification
   Svein Tuft
2006
07-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guatanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
08-02 2º stage Guatanamo (Guantanamo) - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 111 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
09-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 125 km
   Simone Biasci
10-02 4º stage - 135 km
   Borut Božič
11-02 5º stage - 206 km
   Michel Fernandez García
12-02 6º stage - 113 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
13-02 7º stage - 146 km
   Gianluca Cavalli
14-02 8º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 159 km
   Boštjan Mervar
15-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 140 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
16-02 10º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 173 km
   Augusto Sánchez
17-02 11º stage part a Varadero (Matanzas) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 30 km
   Matija Kvasina
17-02 11º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) - 120 km
   Borut Božič
18-02 12º stage - 155 km
   Peter Woestenberg
19-02 13º stage 45 km
   Borut Božič
General Classification
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
2005
08-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Paulo Vargas
09-02 2º stage - Santiago (Santiago de Cuba) 111 km
   Gianluca Cavalli
10-02 3º stage - Bayamo (Granma) 125 km
   Miguel Ernesto Chacón Sosa
11-02 4º stage part a Bayamo (Granma) - 83 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
11-02 4º stage part b - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 80 km
   Williám Leiva Jimenez
12-02 5º stage - 126 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
13-02 6º stage - 113 km
   Matej Stare
14-02 7º stage - 146 km
   Gregor Gazvoda
15-02 8º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 159 km
   Paulo Vargas
16-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 140 km
   Jesús Tendero
17-02 10º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 175 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
18-02 11º stage part a - Matanzas (Matanzas) 40 km
   Damián Martínez
18-02 11º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) 90 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
19-02 12º stage - 166 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
20-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 113 km
   Simone Biasci
General Classification
   Damián Martínez
2004
10-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
11-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 138 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
12-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 125 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
13-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 74 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
14-02 5º stage - 202 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
15-02 6º stage - 116 km
   Kyle Wamsley
16-02 7º stage - 193 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
17-02 8º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 157 km
   Isaac Ramírez Rodríguez
18-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 169 km
   Jurgen van Pelt
19-02 10º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 176 km
   Jurgen van Pelt
20-02 11º stage part a - Matanzas (Matanzas) 40 km
   Damián Martínez
20-02 11º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) - 120 km
   Jurgen van Pelt
21-02 12º stage - 207 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
22-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 109 km
   Lizardo Benitez Correa
General Classification
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
2003
11-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guatanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Damián Martínez
12-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 138 km
   Arnold Alcolea Nuñez
13-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 156 km
   Eliécer Valdéz Prieto
14-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 0/ km
   Alfonso Falzarano
15-02 5º stage - 202 km
   Joe Papp
16-02 6º stage - 116 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
17-02 7º stage - 145 km
   José Antonio López
18-02 8º stage - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 157 km
   Joe Papp
19-02 9º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 167 km
   Damián Martínez
20-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 100 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
21-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Guanajay (La Habana) 146 km
   Yosvany Falcon
22-02 12º stage part a - 130 km
   Serguei Viamontes
22-02 12º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) - Guanajay (La Habana) 146 km
   Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
23-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 109 km
   Simone Biasci
General Classification
   Todd Herriott
2002
12-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Damián Martínez
13-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 138 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
14-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 125 km
   Aurélien Clerc
15-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 90 km
   Aurélien Clerc
16-02 5º stage - 197 km
   Cristian Retolaza
17-02 6º stage - 177 km
   Pablo De Pedro
18-02 7º stage - 193 km
   Frederik Willems
19-02 8º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 175 km
   Timo Scholz
20-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 100 km
   Osviel Vento
21-02 10º stage part a Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 176 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
22-02 11º stage part a Madruga (La Habana) - 25 km
   Filippo Pozzato
22-02 11º stage part b 58 km
   Aurélien Clerc
23-02 12º stage - 207 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
24-02 13º stage 94 km
   Aurélien Clerc
General Classification 1908 km
   Filippo Pozzato
2001
12-02 Prologue - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3.2 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
13-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guatanamo (Guantanamo)
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
14-02 2º stage Guatanamo (Guantanamo) - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 138 km
   Robert Förster
15-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 125 km
   Thorsten Wilhelms
16-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 145 km
   Diocenes Valdes
17-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 123 km
   Thorsten Wilhelms
18-02 6º stage - 141 km
   Pablo Getafe
19-02 7º stage - 193 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
20-02 8º stage - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 175 km
   Roger Rodriguez
21-02 9º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 167 km
   Reldy Reyes
22-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 180 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
23-02 11º stage part a - Matanzas (Matanzas) 40 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
23-02 11º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) - 120 km
   Andrei Korovine
24-02 12º stage - 163 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
25-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 109 km
   Yosvani de Jesus Gutierrez Rojas
General Classification
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
2000
08-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Pedro Pablo García
09-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 138 km
   Luboš Kejval
10-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 125 km
   Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana
11-02 4º stage part a Bayamo (Granma) - 90 km
   Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
11-02 4º stage part b - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 11- km
   Massimiliano Martini
12-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 123 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
13-02 6º stage - 119 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
14-02 7º stage - 173 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
15-02 8º stage - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 175 km
   Jean Bäßler
16-02 9º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 167 km
   Robinson Reinaldo Merchán Useche
17-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 180 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
18-02 11º stage part a - Matanzas (Matanzas) 40 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
18-02 11º stage part b Matanzas (Matanzas) - Guanajay (La Habana) 150 km
   Pío Félix Batista González
19-02 12º stage - 140 km
   Yosvany Falcon
20-02 13º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 169 km
   Petr Herman
General Classification
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
1990
10-02 Prologue Caimanera (Guantanamo) - Caimanera (Guantanamo) 3 km
   Alexis Marcell
11-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guantanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Osmany Alvarez
12-02 2º stage Guantanamo (Guantanamo) - La Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Israel Torres
13-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Rajmund Lehnert
14-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - Holguín (Holguin) 52 km
   Rolf Aldag
15-02 5º stage Holguín (Holguin) - Camagüey (Camaguey) 200 km
   Rolf Aldag
16-02 6º stage Camagüey (Camaguey) - Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) 116 km
   Rajmund Lehnert
17-02 7º stage Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) - Sancti Spiritus (Sancti Spiritus) 128 km
   Zbigniew Spruch
19-02 8º stage Banao (Sancti Spiritus) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 154 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
20-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Cienfuegos) - Cárdenas (Cienfuegos) 176 km
   Uwe Preissler
21-02 10º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Guanajay (La Habana) 157 km
   Rolf Aldag
22-02 11º stage Artemisa (La Habana) - Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) 126 km
   Torsten Bredow
23-02 12º stage Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) - Artemisa (La Habana) 181 km
   Lutz Lehmann
24-02 13º stage Mariel (La Habana) - Playa (Ciudad de la Habana) 29 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
25-02 14º stage La Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) - La Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 80 km
   Bert Dietz
Points classification
   Rolf Aldag
Sprint classification
   Gil Cordoves Perez
Mountains classification
   Jesús Núñez Lazo
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Combination classification
   Heriberto Rodríguez Gallo
1989
11-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,2 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
12-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guantanamo (Guantanamo) 154 km
   Viktor Klimov
13-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 110 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
14-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
15-02 4º stage part A Bayamo (Granma) - Holguín (Holguin) 82 km
   Asiat Saitov
15-02 4º stage part B Holguín (Holguin) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 84 km
   Ján Svorada
16-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - Camagüey (Camaguey) 131 km
   Asiat Saitov
17-02 6º stage Camagüey (Camaguey) - Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) 145 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
19-02 7º stage Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) - Sancti Spiritus (Sancti Spiritus) 180 km
   Ján Svorada
20-02 8º stage Sancti Spiritus (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 170 km
   Steffen Rein
21-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 100 km
   Asiat Saitov
22-02 10º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Cárdenas (Cienfuegos) 175 km
   Luboš Pekárek
23-02 11º stage part A Madruga (La Habana) - Güines (La Habana) 25 km
   Andrei Teteriouk
23-02 11º stage part B Güines (La Habana) - Artemisa (Matanzas) 95 km
   Carlos Fajardo
24-02 12º stage Artemisa (Matanzas) - Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) 180 km
   Asiat Saitov
25-02 13º stage Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) - San Cristóbal (Pinar del Rio) 50 km
   Edel Banos Garcia
26-02 14º stage Artemisa (Matanzas) - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 110 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Combination classification
   Alexandre Trubine
Points classification
   Asiat Saitov
Sprint classification
   Conrado Cabrera
Mountains classification
   Václav Toman
1988
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,4 km
   Ralf Schmidt
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Thomas Barth
00-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 80 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
00-02 3º stage - 166 km
   Jaime Díaz
00-02 4º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 50 km
   Dmitri Konychev
00-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 131 km
   Raul Carballo
00-02 6º stage - 144 km
   Remig Stumpf
00-02 7º stage - 97 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
00-02 8º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 154 km
   Noel de la Cruz
00-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 96 km
   Antonio Quintero
00-02 10º stage 178 km
   Igor Sumnikov
00-02 11º stage - 180 km
   Dmitri Konychev
00-02 12º stage 130 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
00-02 13º stage - Saborit (Granma) 25 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 14º stage 104 km
   Ralf Schmidt
Mountains classification
   Olaf Jentzsch
Points classification
   Dmitri Konychev
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Combination classification
   Raul Carballo
1987
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guantanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Zdzisław Wrona
00-02 2º stage Guantanamo (Guantanamo) - La Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Antonio Hernandez
00-02 4º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - Camagüey (Camaguey) 124 km
   Zdzisław Wrona
00-02 5º stage part A Camagüey (Camaguey) - Florida (Camaguey) 40 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 5º stage part B Florida (Camaguey) - Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) 70 km
   Antonio Quintero
00-02 6º stage Jatibonico (Sancti Spiritus) - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 127 km
   Andrei Teteriouk
00-02 7º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Cienfuegos) 157 km
   Antonio Quintero
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Cienfuegos) - Cárdenas (Cienfuegos) 180 km
   Rubén Companioni Blanco Sr.
00-02 9º stage part A Varadero (Matanzas) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 38 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 9º stage part B Matanzas (Matanzas) - San Antonio de los Baños (La Habana) 130 km
   Osmany Alvarez
00-02 10º stage Artemisa (La Habana) - Pinar Llano (Pinar del Rio) 185 km
   Frank Kühn
00-02 11º stage La Palma (Pinar del Rio) - La Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 175 km
   Flavio Vanzella
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Combination classification
   Alfonso Roberto Rodríguez
Points classification
   Antonio Quintero
Mountains classification
   Ricardo Salazar
Sprint classification
   Antonio Quintero
1986
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,4 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Jonas Romanovas
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Jesús Núñez Lazo
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 193 km
   Rubén Companioni Blanco Sr.
00-02 4º stage - 200 km
   Osmany Alvarez
00-02 5º stage - 110 km
   Asiat Saitov
00-02 6º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 169 km
   Israel Torres
00-02 7º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 153 km
   Asiat Saitov
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 200 km
   Jonas Romanovas
00-02 9º stage part A - Matanzas (Matanzas) 38 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 9º stage part B Matanzas (Matanzas) - 130 km
   Jonas Romanovas
00-02 10º stage - 187 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
00-02 11º stage Los Palacios (Pinar del Rio) 165 km
   Jonas Romanovas
00-02 12º stage 104 km
   Ralf Schmidt
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Combination classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Points classification
   Jonas Romanovas
Sprint classification
   Jonas Romanovas
Mountains classification
   Ricardo Salazar
1985
04-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,4 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
05-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Guantanamo (Guantanamo) 153 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
06-02 2º stage Guantanamo (Guantanamo) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Ricardo Salazar
07-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Eduardo Cruz Diaz
08-02 4º stage part A Bayamo (Granma) - Holguín (Holguin) 82 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
08-02 4º stage part B Holguín (Holguin) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 114 km
   Eduardo Cruz Diaz
09-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - Camagüey (Camaguey) 124 km
   Antonio Quintero
10-02 6º stage Camagüey (Camaguey) - Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) 116 km
   Asiat Saitov
11-02 7º stage Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 169 km
   Yuri Alekseyevich Kashirin
13-02 8º stage part A Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 80 km
   Antonio Quintero
13-02 8º stage part B Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 78 km
   Jorge Salazar
14-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cárdenas (Cienfuegos) 200 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
15-02 10º stage part A Varadero (Matanzas) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 35 km
   Asiat Saitov
15-02 10º stage part B Matanzas (Matanzas) - San Antonio (Pinar del Rio) 130 km
   Asiat Saitov
16-02 11º stage San Antonio (Pinar del Rio) - Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) 168 km
   Oriol Alonso
17-02 12º stage Los Palacios (Pinar del Rio) - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 170 km
   Asiat Saitov
General Classification
   Alexandre Zinoviev
Points classification
   Eduardo Cruz Diaz
Mountains classification
   Yuri Alekseyevich Kashirin
1984
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,4 km
   Uwe Raab
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 154 km
   Viktor Demidenko
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Segundo Chaparro
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Sergei Uslamin
00-02 4º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 78 km
   Anton Novosad
00-02 5º stage part A - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 73 km
   Uwe Raab
00-02 5º stage part B Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 120 km
   Vladimír Vávra
00-02 6º stage - 105 km
   Antonio Quinteros
00-02 7º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 162 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 8º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 158 km
   Thomas Barth
00-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 154 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
00-02 10º stage 172 km
   Hardy Gröger
00-02 11º stage part A 34 km
   Sergei Uslamin
00-02 11º stage part B - 93 km
   José Hernández Arancibia
00-02 12º stage Los Palacios (Pinar del Rio) - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 168 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Points classification
   Antonio Quintero
Mountains classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
1983
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,3 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Uwe Raab
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 193 km
   Andreas Petermann
00-02 4º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 73 km
   Eduardo Alonso González
00-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Alexei Akhov
00-02 6º stage - 116 km
   Alfonso Roberto Rodríguez
00-02 7º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 169 km
   Hardy Gröger
00-02 8º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 158 km
   Milan Jurčo
00-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 200 km
   Alexei Akhov
00-02 10º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 177 km
   Milan Jurčo
00-02 11º stage part A 32 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
00-02 11º stage part B - 98 km
   Antonio Quintero
Mountains classification
   Olaf Jentzsch
General Classification
   Olaf Jentzsch
Points classification
   Antonio Quintero
1981
00-02 Prologue 6,8 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-02 1º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Segundo Chaparro
00-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 193 km
   Andrej Vedernikov
00-02 3º stage - 162 km
   Anatoly Yarkin
00-02 4º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 73 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Antonio Quintero
00-02 6º stage - 116 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-02 7º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 169 km
   Ramon Leon
00-02 8º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 157 km
   Andrej Vedernikov
00-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 200 km
   Andrej Vedernikov
00-02 10º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 177 km
   Antonio Quintero
00-02 11º stage - 177 km
   Lutz Lötzsch
00-02 12º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 188 km
   Anatoly Yarkin
General Classification
   Jorge Antonio Pérez Castro
Mountains classification
   Ramon Leon
Points classification
   Antonio Quintero
1980
00-02 1º stage 100 km
   Serguei Morozov
00-02 2º stage - 162 km
   Ernesto Hernández
00-02 3º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 75 km
   Martin Götze
00-02 4º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Pavol Gálik
00-02 5º stage - 116 km
   Anibal Torres
00-02 6º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 164 km
   Serguei Morozov
00-02 7º stage part A Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 90 km
   Lazaro Santos
00-02 7º stage part B Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 60 km
   Lutz Lötzsch
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 182 km
   Gustavo Vazquez
00-02 9º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 177 km
   Youri Shakharov
00-02 10º stage - 127 km
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
00-02 11º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 190 km
   Ireneusz Walczak
General Classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
Points classification
   Lazaro Santos
Mountains classification
   Serguei Morozov
1979
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,2 km
   Sergeï Nikitenko
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 114 km
   Luis Sanchez
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 153 km
   Lorenzo Pedraza
00-02 4º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 75 km
   Sergeï Nikitenko
00-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 166 km
   Eugenio Ferrer
00-02 6º stage - 116 km
   Anatoly Yarkin
00-02 7º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 169 km
   Aleksandr Averin
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 68 km
   Milan Jurčo
00-02 9º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 158 km
   Aleksandr Averin
00-02 10º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 154 km
   Reynaldo Cabrera
00-02 11º stage - 127 km
   Maximo Padron
00-02 12º stage 118 km
   Sergeï Nikitenko
Combination classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
Points classification
   Reynaldo Cabrera
Mountains classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
General Classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
1978
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,2 km
   Juan Rivera
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Aavo Pikkuus
00-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 32 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 153 km
   Rolando Cartaya
00-02 4º stage part A 73 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
00-02 4º stage part B - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 75 km
   Luis Garrido
00-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Lorenzo Pedraza
00-02 6º stage - 120 km
   Victor Hernandez
00-02 7º stage part A - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 90 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
00-02 7º stage part B Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 51 km
   Ludek Kubias
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 178 km
   Miguel Pino
00-02 9º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 85 km
   Vladimir Osokin
00-02 10º stage Punta Brava (La Habana) - 166 km
   Juan Rivera
00-02 11º stage 166 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 12º stage 148 km
   Anibal Torres
General Classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
Points classification
   Vladimir Osokin
Mountains classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
1977
00-02 Prologue Baracoa (Guantanamo) - Baracoa (Guantanamo) 3,2 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 153 km
   Jorge Gomez Palermo
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 126 km
   Cirilo Correa
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 153 km
   Aavo Pikkuus
00-02 4º stage part A - Bayamo (Granma) 73 km
   Aleksandr Averin
00-02 4º stage part B Bayamo (Granma) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 81 km
   Vladimir Osokin
00-02 5º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Jorge Gomez Palermo
00-02 6º stage - 115 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 7º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 166 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 8º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 153 km
   Vladimir Osokin
00-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 170 km
   Eduard Rapp
00-02 10º stage Varadero (Matanzas) - Punta Brava (La Habana) 166 km
   Luis E. Ramos
00-02 11º stage Punta Brava (La Habana) - 168 km
   Nikolay Fyodorovich Gorelov
00-02 12º stage 170 km
   Vladimir Osokin
Points classification
   Vladimir Osokin
General Classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
Mountains classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
1976
00-02 Prologue - 6,6 km
   Lazaro Santos
00-02 1º stage - Punta Brava (La Habana) 162 km
   Elio Martinez
00-02 2º stage Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 110 km
   Eduard Rapp
00-02 3º stage Varadero (Matanzas) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 40 km
   Vladimir Osokin
00-02 4º stage - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 173 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 5º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 162 km
   Abelardo Rios
00-02 6º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - 146 km
   Eduard Rapp
00-02 7º stage - 126 km
   Stanisław Szozda
00-02 8º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 123 km
   Vladimir Osokin
00-02 9º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 78 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 10º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 149 km
   Vicente Dominguez
00-02 11º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 29 km
   Rodolfo Vitela
00-02 12º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - 87 km
   Stanisław Szozda
General Classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
Points classification
   Vladimir Osokin
Mountains classification
   Abelardo Rios
1974
00-02 1º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 112 km
   Alfredo Santana
00-02 2º stage Bayamo (Granma) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 79 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 3º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Roberto Menendez Lopez
00-02 4º stage - 110 km
   Ricardo Amigo
00-02 5º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 166 km
   José Luis Castañeda
00-02 6º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 153 km
   Jiri Bartolsic
00-02 7º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 170 km
   Rudolf Labus
00-02 8º stage Varadero (Matanzas) 40 km
   Rodolfo Vitela
00-02 9º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Punta Brava (La Habana) 135 km
   Miguel Leal
00-02 10º stage Punta Brava (La Habana) - 166 km
   Francisco Vazquez
00-02 11º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 112 km
   Vicente Dominguez
General Classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
Points classification
   Antonio Madera
Mountains classification
   Alfredo Santana
1973
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 152 km
   Pedro Rodriguez
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 112 km
   Enrique Cordero
00-02 3º stage - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 161 km
   Mario Pujol
00-02 4º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 124 km
   Pedro Rodriguez
00-02 5º stage - 102 km
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
00-02 6º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 166 km
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
00-02 7º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 153 km
   Oscar Echevarria
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 170 km
   Alberto Curbelo
00-02 9º stage Varadero (Matanzas) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 40 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 10º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Bauta (La Habana) 131 km
   David Tamayo
00-02 11º stage Bauta (La Habana) - 143 km
   José Lezcay
00-02 12º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 112 km
   Mario Pujol
General Classification
   Leonardo Hernandez
Points classification
   Pedro Rodriguez
Mountains classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
1972
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) - 154 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 2º stage - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 116 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 178 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 4º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - 129 km
   Jose Lescay
00-02 5º stage - 112 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 6º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 164 km
   Cecilio Lopez
00-02 7º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 153 km
   Roberto Menendez Lopez
00-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 181 km
   Mieczysław Nowicki
00-02 9º stage - Matanzas (Matanzas) 55 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 10º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Bauta (La Habana) 138 km
   Emilio de la Paz
00-02 11º stage Bauta (La Habana) - 162 km
   Juan Francisco Martin
00-02 12º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 210 km
   Vicente Dominguez
General Classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
Mountains classification
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
1971
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) 118 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 130 km
   Gregorio Aldo Arencibia Guerra
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 60 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 4º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Pedro Barzaga
00-02 5º stage Bayamo (Granma) - 72 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 6º stage - 201 km
   Pedro Rodriguez
00-02 7º stage - 110 km
   Pedro Palmer
00-02 8º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 164 km
   Eliecer Treto
00-02 9º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 150 km
   Carlos de Leon
00-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 183 km
   Antonio Madera
00-02 11º stage - Matanzas (Matanzas) 55 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 12º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 78 km
   Ceferino Estrada Saucillo
00-02 13º stage 116 km
   Antonio Madera
00-02 14º stage - 115 km
   Adalberto Piedra
00-02 15º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 180 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
General Classification
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
Mountains classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
1969
00-02 1º stage - 196 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 2º stage - 110 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
00-02 3º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 164 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 4º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 150 km
   Agustin Alcantara
00-02 5º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 120 km
   Pedro Barzaga
00-02 6º stage - 120 km
   Jose Lescay
00-02 7º stage 55 km
   Radamés Treviño
00-02 8º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 130 km
   Kaddour Manhieddine
00-02 9º stage 116 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 10º stage - 115 km
   Emilio de la Paz
00-02 11º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 180 km
   Agustín Juárez
Mountains classification
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
General Classification
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
1968
00-02 1º stage Baracoa (Guantanamo) 110 km
   Pedro Barzaga
00-02 2º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 1300 km
   Léon Antonio Herr
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 61 km
   Heriberto Diaz Ornelas
00-02 4º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 193 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 5º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - 142 km
   Alberto Padilla
00-02 6º stage - 201 km
   Bogdan Ritter
00-02 7º stage - 110 km
   Rajmund Osiński
00-02 8º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 164 km
   Agustín Juárez
00-02 9º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 150 km
   Henryk Rasek
00-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 242 km
   Rajmund Osiński
00-02 11º stage - Matanzas (Matanzas) 55 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 12º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 136 km
   Radamés Treviño
00-02 13º stage - 231 km
   Angel Falcon
00-02 14º stage - 166 km
   Radamés Treviño
00-02 15º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 106 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
General Classification
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
Mountains classification
   Agustín Juárez
1967
00-02 1º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 121 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 61 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 3º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 195 km
   Léon Antonio Herr
00-02 4º stage - 140 km
   Raúl Marcelo Vazquez Vazquez
00-02 5º stage - 201 km
   Rajmund Osiński
00-02 6º stage - 110 km
   Yerzy Szopny
00-02 7º stage - 150 km
   Henryk Kowalski
00-02 8º stage - Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) 92 km
   Zygfried Galczka
00-02 9º stage Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 157 km
   Pedro Barzaga
00-02 10º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 242 km
   Juan F. Martinez
00-02 11º stage - Matanzas (Matanzas) 52 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 12º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 52 km
   Rajmund Osiński
00-02 13º stage - 231 km
   Juan Francisco Martin
00-02 14º stage - 166 km
   Henryk Kowalski
00-02 15º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 106 km
   Yerzy Szopny
General Classification
   Henryk Kowalski
Mountains classification
   Zygfried Galczka
1966
00-02 1º stage - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 121 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 60 km
   Manuel Sanchez
00-02 3º stage Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba) 195 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 4º stage - 140 km
   Miguel Brooks
00-02 5º stage - 207 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 6º stage - 116 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 7º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 150 km
   Usmany Barreiro
00-02 8º stage Trinidad (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 156 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 9º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - 183 km
   Angel de Leon
00-02 10º stage - Matanzas (Matanzas) 55 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) 176 km
   Pedro Barzaga
00-02 12º stage - 118 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 13º stage - 166 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
00-02 14º stage - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 106 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
General Classification
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
Mountains classification
   Manuel Sanchez
1965
07-02 1º stage Guantanamo (Guantanamo) - Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) 92 km
   Rodolfo Noriega
08-02 2º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Rolando Mesa
09-02 3º stage Bayamo (Granma) - Holguín (Holguin) 78 km
   Eliecer Treto
10-02 4º stage Holguín (Holguin) - Camagüey (Camaguey) 201 km
   Rodolfo Noriega
11-02 5º stage Camagüey (Camaguey) - Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) 110 km
   Héctor Torres
12-02 6º stage Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 163 km
   Rolando Mesa
13-02 7º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) 83 km
   Pedro Barzaga
15-02 8º stage Cienfuegos (Cienfuegos) - Colon (Granma) 105 km
   Inocente Lizano Viciedo
16-02 9º stage Colon (Granma) - Cárdenas (Cienfuegos) 131 km
   Roberto Valdespino
17-02 10º stage Cárdenas (Cienfuegos) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 55 km
   Rodolfo Noriega
18-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Guanajay (La Habana) 155 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
19-02 12º stage Guanajay (La Habana) - Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) 131 km
   Tomás Prieto
20-02 13º stage Pinar del Río (Pinar del Rio) - Bahía Honda (Pinar del Rio) 105 km
   Leosvaldo Palenzuela
21-02 14º stage Bahía Honda (Pinar del Rio) - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 106 km
   Bernardo Candelario
General Classification
   Rodolfo Noriega
Mountains classification
   Juan Marrero
1964
11-02 1º stage Santiago de Cuba (Santiago de Cuba) - Bayamo (Granma) 126 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
12-02 2º stage Bayamo (Granma) - Holguín (Holguin) 74 km
   Héctor Torres
13-02 3º stage Holguín (Holguin) - Las Tunas (Las Tunas) 78 km
   Rodolfo Noriega
14-02 4º stage Las Tunas (Las Tunas) - Camagüey (Camaguey) 123 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
15-02 5º stage Camagüey (Camaguey) - Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) 110 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
16-02 6º stage Ciego de Ávila (Ciego de Avila) - Sancti Spiritus (Sancti Spiritus) 76 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
18-02 7º stage Sancti Spiritus (Sancti Spiritus) - Santa Clara (Villa Clara) 87 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
19-02 8º stage Santa Clara (Villa Clara) - Sagua la Grande (Villa Clara) 52 km
   Pedro Valdés
20-02 9º stage Sagua la Grande (Villa Clara) - Colon (Granma) 111 km
   Juan Castillo
21-02 10º stage Colon (Granma) - Matanzas (Matanzas) 123 km
   Jorge Aranaburo
22-02 11º stage Matanzas (Matanzas) - Cotorro (Ciudad de la Habana) 94 km
   Alexander Mosechenko
23-02 12º stage Cotorro (Ciudad de la Habana) - Habana (Ciudad de la Habana) 128 km
   Sergio Martinez Martinez
General Classification
   Sergio Martinez Martinez

Stats Vuelta a Cuba

Final classifications by country
Cuba 28
United States of America 1
Germany 1
Poland 1
Italy 1
USSR 1
Canada 1
Ukraine 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Alonso González, Eduardo   CUB 6
Pérez Márquez, Pedro Pablo   CUB 5
Martinez Martinez, Sergio   CUB 4
Arencibia Guerra, Gregorio Aldo   CUB 3
Cardet Llorente, Carlos   CUB 3
Alcolea Nuñez, Arnold   CUB 2
Hernandez, Leonardo   CUB 1
Herriott, Todd   USA 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Kowalski, Henryk   POL 1
Martínez, Damián   CUB 1
Noriega, Rodolfo   CUB 1
Pérez Castro, Jorge Antonio   CUB 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 1
Tuft, Svein   CAN 1
Vazquez Vazquez, Raúl Marcelo   CUB 1
Zinoviev, Alexandre   UKR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Cuba 313
USSR 53
Germany 45
Poland 24
Russia 22
Mexico 18
Venezuela 15
German Democratic Republik 13
Canada 13
Slovenia 12
Italy 10
Czechoslovakia 10
Uzbekistan 9
Colombia 7
Spain 6
Lithuania 6
The Netherlands 6
Czech Republic 5
Switzerland 4
Kazakhstan 3
United States of America 3
Ukraine 2
Portugal 2
Costa Rica 2
Croatia 1
Algeria 1
Dominican Republik 1
Belarus 1
Belgium 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Martinez Martinez, Sergio   CUB 29
Mariño Miranda, Yoel   CUB 19
Pérez Márquez, Pedro Pablo   CUB 18
Alonso González, Eduardo   CUB 16
Quintero, Antonio   CUB 14
Vazquez Vazquez, Raúl Marcelo   CUB 13
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 12
Cardet Llorente, Carlos   CUB 11
Arencibia Guerra, Gregorio Aldo   CUB 10
Osokin, Vladimir   URS 10
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 9
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 7
Barzaga, Pedro   CUB 6
Lacombe, Keven   CAN 6
Romanovas, Jonas   LTU 6
Martínez, Damián   CUB 5
Menendez Lopez, Roberto   CUB 5
Osiński, Rajmund   POL 5
Pikkuus, Aavo   URS 5
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   URS 5
Aldag, Rolf   GER 4
Alvarez, Osmany   CUB 4
Arias Perez, Yans Carlos   CUB 4
Averin, Aleksandr   URS 4
Clerc, Aurélien   SUI 4
Noriega, Rodolfo   CUB 4
Prieto, José   CUB 4
Rodriguez, Pedro   CUB 4
Yarkin, Anatoly   URS 4
Barth, Thomas   GER 3
Biasci, Simone   ITA 3
Božič, Borut   SLO 3
Brea Salazar, Anthony José   VEN 3
Carballo, Raul   CUB 3
Cruz Diaz, Eduardo   CUB 3
Dominguez, Vicente   CUB 3
Galczka, Zygfried   POL 3
Gilbert, Martin   CAN 3
Gomez Palermo, Jorge   CUB 3
Juárez, Agustín   MEX 3
Jurčo, Milan   TCH 3
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 3
Lehnert, Rajmund   GER 3
Madera, Antonio   CUB 3
Morozov, Serguei   URS 3
Nikitenko, Sergeï   URS 3
Petermann, Andreas   GDR 3
Raab, Uwe   GER 3
Rapp, Eduard   URS 3
Rodríguez, Alfonso Roberto   CUB 3
Salazar, Ricardo   CUB 3
Santana, Alfredo   CUB 3
Santos, Lazaro   CUB 3
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 3
Szopny, Yerzy   POL 3
Teteriouk, Andrei   KAZ 3
Treviño, Radamés   MEX 3
van Pelt, Jurgen   NED 3
Vedernikov, Andrej   RUS 3
Akhov, Alexei   URS 2
Alcolea Nuñez, Arnold   CUB 2
Benitez Correa, Lizardo   CUB 2
Cabrera, Reynaldo   CUB 2
Cavalli, Gianluca   ITA 2
Chaparro Cardoso, Segundo Leopoldo   COL 2
Chapovalov, Vladimir   URS 2
Companioni Blanco Sr., Rubén   CUB 2
Cordoves Perez, Gil   VEN 2
de la Paz, Emilio   CUB 2
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 2
Fajardo, Carlos   CUB 2
Falcon Padron, Yosvany   CUB 2
Gorelov, Nikolay Fyodorovich   URS 2
Götze, Martin   GER 2
Gröger, Hardy   GER 2
Gusseinov, Said   URS 2
Hartnick, Hans-Joachim   GDR 2
Hernández Arancibia, José   CUB 2
Herr, Léon Antonio   CUB 2
Kashirin, Yuri Alekseyevich   URS 2
Kocjan, Jure   SLO 2
Koren, Kristjan   SLO 2
Kowalski, Henryk   POL 2
Leal, Miguel   CUB 2
Leon, Ramon   CUB 2
Lescay, Jose   CUB 2
Lötzsch, Lutz   GDR 2
Martin, Juan Francisco   CUB 2
Martinez, Elio   CUB 2
Mesa, Rolando   CUB 2
Moreira Lima, Bruno Antero   POR 2
Núñez Lazo, Jesús   CUB 2
Palmer, Pedro   CUB 2
Papp, Joe   USA 2
Pedraza, Lorenzo   CUB 2
Pujol, Mario   CUB 2
Ríos Osorio, Abelardo Antonio   COL 2
Rivera, Juan   CUB 2
Rodriguez, Roger   CUB 2
Romero Amarán , Luis Alberto   CUB 2
Sanchez, Manuel   CUB 2
Stare, Matej   SLO 2
Svorada, Ján   CZE 2
Szozda, Stanisław   POL 2
Torres, Héctor   CUB 2
Torres, Israel   CUB 2
Torres, Anibal   CUB 2
Treto, Eliecer   CUB 2
Uslamin, Sergei   RUS 2
Vargas Barrantes, Paulo   CRC 2
Vento, Osviel   CUB 2
Vitela, Rodolfo   MEX 2
Vogel, Joachim   GDR 2
Wilhelms, Thorsten   GER 2
Woestenberg, Peter   NED 2
Wrona, Zdzisław   POL 2
Alarcón Morales, José Antonio   VEN 1
Alcantara, Agustin   MEX 1
Alonso, Oriol   CUB 1
Alonso, Yunier   CUB 1
Amigo, Ricardo   CUB 1
Aranaburo, Jorge   CUB 1
Banos Garcia, Edel   CUB 1
Barreiro, Usmany   CUB 1
Bartolsic, Jiri   TCH 1
Bäßler, Jean   GER 1
Batista González, Pío Félix   CUB 1
Boivin, Guillaume   CAN 1
Bravo Isaga, Wilmen   VEN 1
Bredow, Torsten   GER 1
Brooks, Miguel   CUB 1
Cabrera, Conrado   CUB 1
Candelario, Bernardo   CUB 1
Cartaya, Rolando   CUB 1
Castañeda, José Luis   MEX 1
Castañeda Ortega, Jaime Alberto   COL 1
Castillo, Juan   CUB 1
Chacón Sosa, Miguel Ernesto   VEN 1
Cordero, Enrique   CUB 1
Correa, Cirilo   VEN 1
Curbelo, Alberto   CUB 1
de Jesus Gutierrez Rojas, Yosvani   CUB 1
de la Cruz, Noel   CUB 1
de Leon, Angel   CUB 1
de Leon, Carlos   CUB 1
De Pedro García, Pablo   ESP 1
Demidenko, Viktor   URS 1
Díaz, Jaime   CUB 1
Diaz Ornelas, Heriberto   MEX 1
Dietz, Bert   GER 1
Dijkshoorn, Geert   NED 1
Echevarria, Oscar   CUB 1
Egüez, Pedro   CUB 1
Estrada Saucillo, Ceferino   MEX 1
Falcon, Angel   CUB 1
Falzarano, Alfonso   ITA 1
Fernandez García, Michel   CUB 1
Ferrer, Eugenio   CUB 1
Förster, Robert   GER 1
Friedemann, Matthias   GER 1
Funes, Noslan   CUB 1
Galialetdinov, Ramazan   URS 1
Gálik, Pavol   TCH 1
García, Alién   CUB 1
García, Pedro Pablo   CUB 1
García Rincon, Artur Albeiro   VEN 1
Garrido, Luis   CUB 1
Gazvoda, Gregor   SLO 1
Getafe Torres, Pablo   ESP 1
Gómez Colinas, Victor Manuel   ESP 1
Gonzalez, Benigno   CUB 1
Gusiatnikov, Alexander   URS 1
Herman, Petr   CZE 1
Hernandez, Antonio   CUB 1
Hernandez, Victor   CUB 1
Hernández, Ernesto   MEX 1
Hernandez Santana, Carlos Manuel   MEX 1
Herrera Navas, Julio Cesar   VEN 1
Hundertmarck, Kai   GER 1
Kejval, Luboš   CZE 1
Kisliak, Alexandr   URS 1
Klimov, Viktor   UKR 1
Korovine, Andrei   RUS 1
Kubias, Ludek   TCH 1
Kudra, Jan Antoni   POL 1
Kühn, Frank   GDR 1
Kvasina, Matija   CRO 1
Labus, Rudolf   TCH 1
Ladino Vega, Gregorio   COL 1
Lehmann, Lutz   GER 1
Leiva Jimenez, Williám   CUB 1
Lezcay, José   CUB 1
Lizano Viciedo, Inocente   CUB 1
Lopez, Cecilio   MEX 1
López Gil, José Antonio   ESP 1
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 1
Macias Hernández, Luis Fernando   MEX 1
Macyszyn, Tymoteusz   POL 1
Mahoric, Mitja   SLO 1
Manhieddine, Kaddour   ALG 1
Manzanares, Mario   CUB 1
Marcell, Alexis   CUB 1
Marrero, Juan   CUB 1
Martinez, Juan F.   CUB 1
Martini, Massimiliano   ITA 1
Meisch, Hans-Joachim   GDR 1
Merchán Useche, Robinson Reinaldo   VEN 1
Mervar, Boštjan   SLO 1
Mora, Orestes   CUB 1
Mosechenko, Alexander   CUB 1
Novosad, Anton   CZE 1
Nowicki, Mieczysław   POL 1
Obst, René   GER 1
Padilla, Alberto   CUB 1
Padron, Maximo   CUB 1
Palenzuela, Leosvaldo   CUB 1
Parisien, François   CAN 1
Pekárek, Luboš   TCH 1
Pérez Castro, Jorge Antonio   CUB 1
Perez de la Rosa, Reldy   CUB 1
Perveev, Mikhail   URS 1
Piedra, Adalberto   CUB 1
Pino, Miguel   CUB 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Preissler, Uwe   GER 1
Prieto, Tomás   CUB 1
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 1
Quinteros, Antonio   CUB 1
Ramírez Rodríguez, Isaac   VEN 1
Ramos, Luis E.   CUB 1
Rasek, Henryk   POL 1
Rein, Steffen   GER 1
Retolaza, Cristian   ESP 1
Reyes, Reldy   CUB 1
Rich, Michael   GER 1
Ritter, Bogdan   POL 1
Roder, Albrecht   GER 1
Rodríguez, Yosniel   CUB 1
Rodríguez Gallo, Heriberto   CUB 1
Rodriguez Ortiz, Jackson Jesus   VEN 1
Rojas, Jorge J.   CUB 1
Roth, Ryan   CAN 1
Salazar, Jorge   CUB 1
Sanchez, Luis   CUB 1
Sánchez Beriguete, Augusto   DOM 1
Sandoval, Sergio   CUB 1
Scholz, Timo   GER 1
Shakharov, Youri   URS 1
Spruch, Zbigniew   POL 1
Stumpf, Remig   GER 1
Sumnikov, Igor   BLR 1
Tamayo, David   CUB 1
Tendero Marcos, Jesús   ESP 1
Toman, Václav   TCH 1
Trubine, Alexandre   RUS 1
Tuft, Svein   CAN 1
Tundidor, Leopoldo   CUB 1
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel Armando   VEN 1
Valdés, Pedro   CUB 1
Valdes, Diocenes   COL 1
Valdespino, Roberto   CUB 1
Valdéz Prieto, Eliécer   CUB 1
Vanzella, Flavio   ITA 1
Vávra, Vladimír   TCH 1
Vazquez, Gustavo   CUB 1
Vazquez, Francisco   MEX 1
Viamontes, Serguei   CUB 1
Viviani, Elia   ITA 1
Walczak, Ireneusz   POL 1
Wamsley, Kyle   USA 1
Wasmuth, Frank   GER 1
Willems, Frederik   BEL 1
Zárate Estrada, Jesús   MEX 1