Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      Amber Neben

  0
Name: Amber
Family name: Neben
Nationality: United States of America
Gender:
Age: 39 years
Date of birth: 18-02-1975
Place of birth:
Professional: 2002-

Teams

2002     Cannondale (United States of America) 
2003     Team T-Mobile (United States of America) 
2004     T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team (V) (United States of America) 
2005     Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team (The Netherlands) 
2006     Buitenpoort - Flexpoint Team (The Netherlands) 
2007     Flexpoint (The Netherlands) 
2008     Flexpoint (The Netherlands) 
2009     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2011     HTC Highroad Women (United States of America) 
2012     Team Specialized - Lululemon (Germany) 
2013     Pasta Zara - Cogeas (Lithuania) 

Articles (3)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2001    1º in Stage 8 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Toona (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2003    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Pomona Valley Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2003    3º in Stage 3 Pomona Valley Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2003    2º in General Classification Pomona Valley Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2003    3º in Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F), Pennsylvania (Alabama), United States of America 
2003    1º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Tour of the Gila (F), Mogollon (New Mexico), United States of America 
2004    1º in General Classification Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2004    1º in Stage 3 part a Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Porcari (Toscana), Italy 
2005    1º in Stage 3 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Fanjeaux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    2º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2005    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), Park City (Utah), United States of America 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2006    1º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2006    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Loes Gunnewijk  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Sandra Rombouts  + Madeleine Sandig 
2006    2º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2006    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2006    1º in Pan American Championships, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2006    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2006    2º in L'Heure D'Or Féminine / The Ladies Golden Hour (F), Denmark 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Argenteuil (Bourgogne), France 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part b Route de France Féminine (F), Chécy (Centre), France  + Loes Gunnewijk  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Linda Melanie Villumsen 
2006    2º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2006    3º in Stage 8 Route de France Féminine (F), Tonneins (Aquitaine), France 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2007    1º in Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2007    1º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Giro di San Marino (F), San Marino (San Marino), San Marino 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Giro di San Marino (F), San Marino (San Marino), San Marino 
2007    3º in General Classification Giro di San Marino (F), San Marino 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
2007    3º in Stage 5 part a Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2007    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2007    3º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Fécamp (Haute-Normandie), France 
2007    1º in Stage 4 part b Route de France Féminine (F), Amilly (Centre), France 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), La Bresse (Lorraine), France 
2007    1º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2007    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), France 
2007    4º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    3º in Lausanne (F) (Souvenir Magali Pache) , Switzerland 
2008    1º in La Mirada (F), United States of America 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Novara (Piemonte), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Laveno Mombello (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Montevecchio (Sardegna), Italy 
2008    2º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2008    33º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Antraigues (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Cruas (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , France 
2008    3º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), France 
2008    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    5º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2009    1º in Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    2º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    4º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Trixi Worrack  + Charlotte Becker  + Madeleine Sandig  + Eva Lutz  + Bianca Knöpfle 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Amélie-les Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    10º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2009    9º in Philadelphia (F) (Liberty Classic) , Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2009    7º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    8º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    2º in Rogno, Chrono (F) (Memorial Davide Fardelli) , Italy 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , France 
2009    3º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2009    6º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    9º in Stage 6 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    2º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), Redlands (California), United States of America 
2010    2º in Pan American Championships, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), Bend (Oregon), United States of America 
2010    8º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Biadene (Veneto), Italy 
2010    8º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Albese con Cassano (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    10º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Livigno (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Rogno, Chrono (F) (Memorial Davide Fardelli) , Italy 
2010    6º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2010    4º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2011    1º in Roeselare (F) (GP Stad Roeselare) , Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Pan American Championships, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Rionegro (Antioquia), Colombia 
2011    3º in Gatineau (F) (La visite chrono du Gatineau) , Canada 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), United States of America 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Jena (Thuringen), Germany  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Judith Arndt  + Amanda Miller  + Adrie Visser  + Chloe Hosking 
2011    7º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    4º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2011    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Judith Arndt  + Charlotte Becker  + Ellen van Dijk 
2011    3º in Rogno, Chrono (F) (Memorial Davide Fardelli) , Italy 
2011    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2011    8º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    1º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2012    1º in Pan American Championships, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Mar del Plata (Buenos Aires), Argentina 
2012    3º in Grand Prix El Salvador (F), Unknown 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Nahuizalco (Sonsonate), El Salvador 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2012    2º in Stage 3 part a Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2012    1º in Stage 3 part b Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2012    4º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2012    10º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    6º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    3º in Gatineau (F) (La visite chrono du Gatineau) , Canada 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F), Augusta (Georgia), United States of America 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    36º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    7º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Trixi Worrack  + Ellen van Dijk  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Evelyn Stevens  + Charlotte Becker 
2012    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Charlotte Becker  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Ellen van Dijk  + Trixi Worrack 
2012    7º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2013    8º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2013    6º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 


Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 41
Classification – Road – General Classification: 9
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 9
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 4
Road – Prologue: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 2
Road – World Cup: 2
Road - World Championship: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2002: 1 victory
2003: 2 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 2 victories
2006: 7 victories
2007: 4 victories
2008: 3 victories
2009: 4 victories
2011: 4 victories
2012: 7 victories
2013: 0 victories