Vuelta Ciclista Asturias
Ronde van Asturië


Spain

2019
03-05 1º stage
2018
27-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Pola de Lena (Asturias) 176 km
   Dmitriy Strakhov
28-04 2º stage Soto de Ribera (Asturias) - Alto del Acebo (Asturias) 171 km
   Richard Carapaz
29-04 3º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 119 km
   Ricardo Mestre
General Classification
   Richard Carapaz
2017
29-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Pola de Lena (Asturias) 169 km
   Weimar Roldán
30-04 2º stage Ribera de Arriba (Asturias) - Alto del Acebo (Asturias) 176 km
   Nairo Quintana
01-05 3º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 119 km
   Raúl Alarcón
General Classification
   Raúl Alarcón
2016
30-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Alto del Acebo (Asturias) 152,5 km
   Hugh Carthy
01-05 2º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Pola de Lena (Asturias) 187 km
   Carlos Betancur
02-05 3º stage Bueño (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 120 km
   Daniel Moreno
General Classification
   Hugh Carthy
2015
02-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Pola de Lena (Asturias) 144 km
   Igor Antón
03-05 2º stage Soto de Ribera (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 176 km
   Jesús Herrada
General Classification
   Igor Antón
2013
11-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Pola de Lena (Asturias) 156,8 km
   Amets Txurruka
12-05 2º stage Bueño (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 157,2 km
   Javier Moreno
General Classification
   Amets Txurruka
2012
27-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 162,2 km
   Alejandro Marque
28-04 2º stage part a Teverga (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 92,9 km
   Jesús Herrada
28-04 2º stage part b Piedras Blancas (Asturias) - Piedras Blancas (Asturias) 14 km
   Jon Izaguirre
29-04 3º stage Lugones (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 167,9 km
   Rémy Di Grégorio
General Classification
   Beñat Intxausti
2011
28-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 162,2 km
   Stefan Schumacher
29-04 2º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 82,9 km
   Robert Förster
29-04 2º stage part b Piedras Blancas (Asturias) - Piedras Blancas (Asturias) 14 km
   Stefan Schumacher
30-04 3º stage Luarca (Asturias) 195 km
   Javier Moreno
01-05 4º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 181 km
   Víctor Cabedo
02-05 5º stage Lugones (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 175,8 km
   Constantino Zaballa
General Classification
   Javier Moreno
2010
28-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 156,3 km
   Pablo Urtasun
29-04 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 142,5 km
   Ángel Vicioso
30-04 3º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 88,3 km
   Joaquín Sobrino
30-04 3º stage part b Piedras Blancas (Asturias) - Piedras Blancas (Asturias) 14,2 km
   Beñat Intxausti
01-05 4º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 168,8 km
   Fabio Duarte
02-05 5º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 198,9 km
   Constantino Zaballa
General Classification
   Constantino Zaballa
2009
28-04 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 156,7 km
   Glen Chadwick
29-04 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 182,2 km
   Óscar Sevilla
30-04 3º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 88,7 km
   Grega Bole
30-04 4º stage Castrillón (Asturias) - Castrillón (Asturias) 14,2 km
   Héctor Guerra
01-05 5º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 180,2 km
   Francisco Mancebo
02-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 177,7 km
   Ángel Vicioso
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2008
03-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 158,2 km
   Ángel Vicioso
04-05 2º stage part A Gijón (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 95,5 km
   Stefano Garzelli
04-05 2º stage part B Nueva (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 17,2 km
   Samuel Sánchez
05-05 3º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 168,2 km
   Stefano Garzelli
06-05 4º stage Pravia (Asturias) - Alto del Acebo (Asturias) 180,2 km
   Tomasz Marczynski
07-05 5º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 184,4 km
   Pablo Urtasun
General Classification
   Ángel Vicioso
2007
03-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 150,6 km
   Ángel Vicioso
04-05 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 168 km
   Alberto Loddo
05-05 3º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 180,2 km
   Alberto Fernández
06-05 4º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 149,8 km
   Rodrigo García
07-05 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 180,2 km
   Rodrigo García
General Classification
   Koldo Gil
2006
16-06 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 171 km
   Óscar Grau
17-06 2º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 180 km
   Óscar Sevilla
18-06 3º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 174,1 km
   Samuel Sánchez
19-06 4º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 154,7 km
   Mikel Artetxe
20-06 5º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 184,4 km
   Rubén Plaza
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2005
17-06 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 159 km
   Dmitri Konychev
18-06 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 163.3 km
   Andoni Aranaga
19-06 3º stage 180.2 km
   Xavier Tondo
20-06 4º stage Cangas (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 186 km
   Dionisio Galparsoro
21-06 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 150 km
   Mikhailo Khalilov
General Classification
   Adolfo García
2004
15-04 4º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 180.2 km
   Jonathan González
12-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 174.4 km
   Luis León Sánchez
13-05 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 163 km
   David Herrero
14-05 3º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 166.7 km
   Carlos Barredo
16-05 5º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 164.2 km
   Miguel Ángel Martín
General Classification
   Iban Mayo
2003
13-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 166 km
   José Manuel Maestre
14-05 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 153 km
   Gian Matteo Fagnini
15-05 3º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 166 km
   Ricardo Valdés
16-05 4º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 180.2 km
   Fabian Jeker
17-05 5º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 164.2 km
   Ángel Edo
General Classification
   Fabian Jeker
2002
15-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 155.6 km
   José Luis Arrieta
16-05 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 165 km
   Andreï Zintchenko
17-05 3º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 150 km
   Miguel Ángel Martín
18-05 4º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) 170.6 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
19-05 5º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 164 km
   Pedro Lopes
General Classification
   Leonardo Piepoli
2001
15-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 154 km
   Miguel Ángel Martín
16-05 2º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 175 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
17-05 3º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 165 km
   Igor González De Galdeano
18-05 4º stage Gijón (Asturias) 182 km
   Joan Horrach
19-05 5º stage Pravia (Asturias) 170 km
   Alberto López De Munain
20-05 6º stage part a Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 98 km
   Igor Bonciucov
20-05 6º stage part b Oviedo (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 5.8 km
   Juan Carlos Domínguez
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Domínguez
2000
09-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 5,8 km
   Alberto López De Munain
10-05 2º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 166 km
   Henk Vogels
11-05 3º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 165 km
   Ángel Edo
12-05 4º stage Gijón (Asturias) - El Viso (Asturias) 165 km
   José Azevedo
13-05 5º stage Peñaullán (Asturias) - Alto del Acebo (Asturias) 192 km
   Joseba Beloki
14-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 160 km
   Ángel Edo
General Classification
   Joseba Beloki
1999
11-05 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 163 km
   Álvaro González De Galdeano
12-05 2º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 109 km
   Manuel Sanroma
12-05 2º stage part b Llanes (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 17.3 km
   Abraham Olano
13-05 3º stage Posada de Llanes (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 179 km
   Manuel Sanroma
14-05 4º stage Pravia (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 157 km
   Fernando Escartín
15-05 5º stage Oviedo (Asturias) 193 km
   Fernando Escartín
16-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 165 km
   Fabio Roscioli
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Domínguez
1998
12-05 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 7,5 km
   Laurent Jalabert
13-05 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 184 km
   Gordon Fraser
14-05 3º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 163 km
   Paulo Silva
15-05 4º stage Pravia (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 157 km
   Santiago Blanco
16-05 5º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Sierra del Acebo (Asturias) 193 km
   José María Jiménez
17-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 160 km
   Laurent Jalabert
General Classification
   Laurent Jalabert
1997
13-05 1º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 5.8 km
   Abraham Olano
14-05 2º stage - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 164 km
   Fernando Escartín
15-05 3º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 176 km
   Giancarlo Raimondi
16-05 4º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias)
   Sergei Smetanine
17-05 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) 200 km
   Manuel Fernández Ginés
18-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 162 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
General Classification
   Manuel Fernández Ginés
1996
14-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Naranco (Asturias) 5,8 km
   Miguel Indurain
15-05 2º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 164 km
   Mariano Moreda
16-05 3º stage - Villaviciosa (Asturias) 160,5 km
   David Etxebarria
17-05 4º stage Villaviciosa (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 156 km
   Álvaro González De Galdeano
18-05 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) 202 km
   Massimiliano Gentili
19-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 161 km
   Simone Biasci
General Classification
   Miguel Indurain
1995
16-05 1º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 6 km
   Miguel Indurain
17-05 2º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 172 km
   Andrea Chiurato
18-05 3º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 150 km
   Andrea Chiurato
19-05 4º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 162 km
   Samuele Schiavina
20-05 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto del Acebo (Asturias) 200 km
   Miguel Indurain
21-05 6º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 158 km
   Beat Zberg
General Classification Oviedo (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 848 km
   Beat Zberg
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Jesper Skibby
00-00 2º stage
   Abraham Olano
00-00 3º stage
   Beat Zberg
00-00 4º stage
   Wilfried Nelissen
00-00 6º stage
   Jesper Skibby
04-06 5º stage Pola de Siero (Asturias) 211 km
   Alberto Camargo
General Classification
   Abraham Olano
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Erik Breukink
00-00 2º stage
   Jelle Nijdam
00-00 3º stage
   Laurent Jalabert
00-00 4º stage
   Danny Nelissen
00-00 5º stage
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
00-00 6º stage
   Rob Mulders
General Classification
   Erik Breukink
1992
00-00 1º stage part a
   Toni Rominger
00-00 1º stage part b
   Alex Zülle
00-00 2º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 3º stage
   Marino Alonso
00-00 4º stage
   Ivan Ivanov
00-00 5º stage
   Dmitri Konychev
00-00 6º stage
   Uwe Raab
General Classification
   Alex Zülle
1991
00-00 2º stage
   Mathieu Hermans
00-00 3º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 4º stage
   Thomas Wegmüller
00-00 5º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 6º stage
   Johnny Weltz
04-06 1º stage part b Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 107 km
   Dick Dekker
General Classification
   Piotr Ugrumov
1990
00-00 1º stage part a
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 1º stage part b
   Erik Breukink
00-00 2º stage part a
   Rudy Dhaenens
00-00 2º stage part b
   Kenneth Weltz
00-00 3º stage
   Dirk De Wolf
00-00 4º stage
   Armand De Las Cuevas
00-00 5º stage
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
00-00 6º stage
   Eddy Planckaert
General Classification
   Raúl Alcalá
1989
30-05 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 164 km
   Rubén Gorospe
31-05 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) 162 km
   Juan Carlos Jusdado
01-06 3º stage Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Avilés (Asturias) 155 km
   Jelle Nijdam
02-06 4º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Pola de Laviana (Asturias) 191 km
   Laudelino Cubino
03-06 5º stage Pola de Laviana (Asturias) - Pola de Siero (Asturias) 174 km
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
04-06 6º stage part A Pola de Siero (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 120 km
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
04-06 6º stage part B Oviedo (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 60 km
   John Vos
Points classification
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
Mountains classification
   Laudelino Cubino
Sprint classification
   Miguel Ángel Iglesias
General Classification
   Gert-Jan Theunisse
1988
00-00 1º stage
   Rolf Gölz
00-00 2º stage
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
00-00 3º stage
   Jelle Nijdam
00-00 4º stage
   Federico Echave
00-00 5º stage
   Rolf Gölz
00-00 6º stage part a
   Jan Nevens
00-00 6º stage part b
   Juan Carlos González
General Classification
   Rolf Gölz
1987
00-00 Prologue
   Iñaki Gastón
00-00 1º stage part a
   Federico Echave
00-00 1º stage part b
   Iñaki Gastón
00-00 2º stage
   Iñaki Gastón
00-00 3º stage
   Iñaki Gastón
00-00 4º stage
   Carlos Hernández
07-06 5º stage
   Imanol Murga
General Classification
   Iñaki Gastón
1986
00-00 Prologue
   Julián Gorospe
00-00 1º stage
   Javier Castellar
00-00 2º stage
   Ángel Ocaña
00-00 3º stage
   Guillermo Arenas
00-00 4º stage
   Juan Martínez
00-00 5º stage part a
   José Recio
00-00 5º stage part b
   Pascal Richard
00-00 6º stage
   Juan Martin Zapatero
General Classification
   Jesús Rodríguez
1985
00-00 1º stage part a
   Jesús Blanco Villar
00-00 1º stage part b
   Jesús Blanco Villar
00-00 2º stage
   Jesús Rodríguez
00-00 2º stage
   Federico Echave
00-00 3º stage
   Juan Fernández
00-00 4º stage
   Ángel Camarillo
00-00 6º stage
   José Luis Navarro
General Classification
   Jesús Blanco Villar
1984
00-00 1º stage
   Reimund Dietzen
00-00 2º stage
   Jesús Suárez
00-00 3º stage
   Alberto Fernández
00-00 4º stage
   Alberto Fernández
00-00 5º stage
   Isidro Juárez
00-00 6º stage part a
   Jesús Ignacio Ibañez
00-00 6º stage part b
   Jesús Ignacio Ibañez
General Classification
   Faustino Rupérez
1983
00-00 1º stage
   Federico Echave
00-00 2º stage
   Faustino Rupérez
00-00 3º stage
   José Recio
00-00 4º stage
   Antonio Coll
00-00 5º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 6º stage
   Pedro Muñoz
General Classification
   Pedro Muñoz
1982
00-00 1º stage
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
00-00 2º stage
   Juan Fernández
00-00 3º stage
   Jeronimo Ibañez
00-00 4º stage
   Ismael Lejarreta
00-00 5º stage
   Faustino Rupérez
00-00 6º stage part a
   Guillermo De La Peña
00-00 6º stage part b
   Francisco Javier Cedena
General Classification
   Jeronimo Ibañez
1981
00-00 1º stage
   Eduardo Chozas
00-00 2º stage
   Jesús Suárez
00-00 3º stage
   José Luis Laguia
00-00 4º stage
   Ángel Arroyo
00-00 5º stage
   Félipe Yañez
00-00 6º stage part a
   Pedro Muñoz
00-00 6º stage part b
   Guillermo De La Peña
General Classification
   Ángel Arroyo
1980
00-00 1º stage
   Juan Fernández
00-00 2º stage
   Faustino Rupérez
00-00 3º stage
   José Luis Viejo
00-00 4º stage
   Marino Lejarreta
00-00 6º stage part a
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
00-00 6º stage part b
   Juan Pujol
General Classification
   Faustino Rupérez
1979
00-00 1º stage
   Miguel María Lasa
00-00 2º stage
   Enrique Martínez
00-00 3º stage
   Faustino Fernández
00-00 4º stage
   Jesús Suárez
00-00 5º stage part a
   Luis Alberto Ordiales
00-00 5º stage part b
   José Manuel García
General Classification
   Alberto Fernández
1978
17-06 Prologue Villaviciosa (Asturias) - Villaviciosa (Asturias) 6 km
   Javier Elorriaga
18-06 1º stage Villaviciosa (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 165 km
   Félix Pérez
19-06 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 182 km
   Javier Elorriaga
20-06 3º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 160 km
   José Enrique Cima
21-06 4º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 181 km
   Enrique Martínez
22-06 5º stage part A Luarca (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 143 km
   Pasquale Pugliese
22-06 5º stage part B Luarca (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 6 km
   Alfredo Chinetti
Mountains classification
   Andrês Oliva
Sprint classification
   Félix Pérez
General Classification
   Enrique Martínez
1977
18-06 Prologue Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 6 km
   Vicente López Carril
19-06 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 190 km
   Javier Elorriaga
20-06 2º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 160 km
   Vicente López Carril
21-06 3º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 157 km
   Miguel María Lasa
22-06 4º stage Luarca (Asturias) - Villaviciosa (Asturias) 174 km
   José Luis Viejo
23-06 5º stage part A Villaviciosa (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 166 km
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
23-06 5º stage part B Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 4 km
   José Antonio González
Mountains classification
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
General Classification
   Vicente López Carril
1976
00-00 1º stage
   Fernando Plaza
00-00 2º stage
   José Luis Viejo
00-00 3º stage
   Domingo Perurena
00-00 4º stage
   Roque Moya
00-00 5º stage
   Luis Alberto Ordiales
00-00 6º stage part a
   Domingo Perurena
00-00 6º stage part b
   José Luis Viejo
General Classification
   Santiago Lazcano
1975
00-00 Prologue
   Tomás Nistal
00-00 1º stage
   José Casas
00-00 2º stage
   Miguel María Lasa
00-00 3º stage
   José Luis Viejo
00-00 4º stage
   Javier Elorriaga
00-00 5º stage
   Miguel María Lasa
00-00 6º stage part a
   Miguel María Lasa
00-00 6º stage part b
   José Antonio González
General Classification
   Miguel María Lasa
1974
16-06 1º stage Llanes (Asturias) - Llanes (Asturias) 19 km
   José Pesarrodona
17-06 2º stage part A Llanes (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 133 km
   Domingo Perurena
17-06 2º stage part B Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 6 km
   Juan Manuel Santisteban
18-06 3º stage part A Gijón (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 126 km
   Antonio Menéndez
18-06 3º stage part B Luarca (Asturias) - Pola de Siero (Asturias) 180 km
   João José Sampaio
19-06 4º stage Pola de Siero (Asturias) - Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) 137 km
   Juan Manuel Santisteban
20-06 5º stage
   Miguel María Lasa
21-06 6º stage part A Cangas de Narcea (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 134 km
   Antonio Menéndez
21-06 6º stage part B Oviedo (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 4,5 km
   Agustín Tamames
Mountains classification
   Antonio Menéndez
Sprint classification
   Luis Sánchez
Combination classification
   Domingo Perurena
General Classification
   Juan Manuel Santisteban
1973
00-00 Prologue
   Vicente López Carril
00-00 1º stage
   Agustín Tamames
00-00 2º stage
   Javier Elorriaga
00-00 3º stage part a
   José Luis Abilleira
00-00 3º stage part b
   Dámaso Torres
00-00 4º stage
   Juan Santiago Zurano
00-00 5º stage
   Jesús Manzaneque
General Classification
   Jesús Manzaneque
1972
00-00 4º stage - Cangas de Narcea (Asturias)
   Pascual Fandos
00-00 Prologue
   Gonzalo Aja
00-00 1º stage
   Juan Santiago Zurano
00-00 2º stage
   Domingo Perurena
00-00 3º stage
   Domingo Perurena
00-00 4º stage
00-00 5º stage part a
   Domingo Perurena
00-00 5º stage part b
   Agustín Tamames
General Classification
   Agustín Tamames
1971
00-00 3º stage
   Juan Santiago Zurano
00-00 Prologue
   José Antonio González
00-00 1º stage
   Miguel María Lasa
00-00 2º stage
   Eduardo Castello
00-00 4º stage
   José Pesarrodona
00-00 5º stage part a
   Juan Manuel Santisteban
00-00 5º stage part b
   Gonzalo Aja
General Classification
   Eduardo Castello
1970
General Classification
   Antonio Martos
1969
General Classification
   Andrês Oliva
1968
General Classification
   Jesús Manzaneque
1957
00-00 5º stage
   René Marigil
00-00 7º stage
   Fernando Manzaneque
General Classification
   Federico Bahamontes
1956
00-00 7º stage part b
   Juan Bibiloni
General Classification
   Emilio Hernán
1955

   Federico Bahamontes
General Classification
   Federico Bahamontes
1954
00-00 6º stage part b
General Classification
   Bernardo Ruiz
1953
00-00 6º stage
   Richard Van Genechten
General Classification
   Antonio Gelabert
1950
General Classification
   Miguel Gual
1947
00-00 2º stage
   Delio Rodríguez
00-00 10º stage
   Delio Rodríguez
General Classification
   Emilio Rodríguez
1928
General Classification
   Ricardo Montero
1927
General Classification
   Mució Miquel
1926
23-07 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 250 km
   Ricardo Montero
24-07 2º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Cangas de Tineo (Asturias) 187 km
   Ricardo Montero
25-07 3º stage Cangas de Tineo (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 236 km
   Ricardo Montero
General Classification Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias)
   Ricardo Montero
1925
Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 231 km
   Segundo Barruetabeña

Stats Vuelta Ciclista Asturias

Final classifications by country
Spain 48
Switzerland 3
The Netherlands 2
Mexico 1
Ecuador 1
Great Britain 1
Germany 1
France 1
Italy 1
Latvia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Martín Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 2
Domínguez Domínguez, Juan Carlos   ESP 2
Manzaneque Sánchez, Jesús   ESP 2
Montero Hernández, Ricardo   ESP 2
Rupérez Rincón, Faustino   ESP 2
Alarcón García, Raúl   ESP 1
Alcalá Gallegos, Raúl   MEX 1
Antón Hernández, Igor   ESP 1
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 1
Beloki Dorronsoro, Joseba   ESP 1
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 1
Breukink, Erik   NED 1
Carapaz Montenegro, Richard António   ECU 1
Carthy, Hugh   GBR 1
Castello Vilanova, Eduardo   ESP 1
Fernández Blanco, Alberto   ESP 1
Fernández Ginés, Manuel   ESP 1
García Quesada, Adolfo   ESP 1
Gastón Crespo, Iñaki   ESP 1
Gelabert Amengual, Antonio   ESP 1
Gil Pérez, Koldo   ESP 1
Gölz, Rolf   GER 1
Gual Bauza, Miguel   ESP 1
Hernán Díaz, Emilio   ESP 1
Ibañez Escríbano, Jeronimo   ESP 1
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 1
Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat   ESP 1
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 1
Jeker, Fabian   SUI 1
Lasa Urquia, Miguel María   ESP 1
Lazcano Labaca, Santiago   ESP 1
López Carril, Vicente   ESP 1
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 1
Martínez Heredia, Enrique   ESP 1
Martos Aguilar, Antonio   ESP 1
Mayo Diez, Iban   ESP 1
Miquel, Mució Joseph Emmanuel   ESP 1
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 1
Muñoz Machín Rodríguez, Pedro   ESP 1
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 1
Oliva Sánchez, Andrês   ESP 1
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Rodríguez Barros, Emilio   ESP 1
Rodríguez Magro, Jesús   ESP 1
Ruíz Navarrette, Bernardo   ESP 1
Santisteban Lapeire, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 1
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 1
Theunisse, Gert-Jan   NED 1
Txurruka Ansola, Amets   ESP 1
Ugrumov, Piotr   LAT 1
Vicioso Arcos, Ángel   ESP 1
Zaballa Gutiérrez, Constantino   ESP 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Zülle, Alex   SUI 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 222
Italy 15
The Netherlands 13
Germany 10
Russia 8
Switzerland 7
Belgium 6
Portugal 5
Colombia 5
France 5
Denmark 4
Mexico 1
Slovenia 1
Moldova 1
Ecuador 1
Great Britain 1
New Zealand 1
Canada 1
Ukraine 1
Poland 1
Australia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Lasa Urquia, Miguel María   ESP 8
Perurena Telletxea, Domingo   ESP 8
Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia, Javier Francisco   ESP 6
Viejo Gómez, José Luis   ESP 6
Etxabe Musatadi, Federico   ESP 4
Gastón Crespo, Iñaki   ESP 4
González Linares, José Antonio   ESP 4
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, Alfonso   ESP 4
Menéndez González, Antonio   ESP 4
Vicioso Arcos, Ángel   ESP 4
Domínguez Díaz, Manuel Jorge   ESP 3
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 3
Escartín Coti, Fernando   ESP 3
Fernández Martín, Juan   ESP 3
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 3
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 3
López Carril, Vicente   ESP 3
Martín Perdiguero, Miguel Ángel   ESP 3
Montero Hernández, Ricardo   ESP 3
Nijdam, Jelle   NED 3
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 3
Pesarrodona Altimira, José   ESP 3
Rupérez Rincón, Faustino   ESP 3
Santisteban Lapeire, Juan Manuel   ESP 3
Suárez Cueva, Jesús   ESP 3
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 3
Thaler, Klaus-Peter   GER 3
Zurano Jérez, Juan Santiago   ESP 3
Aja Barquin, Gonzalo   ESP 2
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 2
Breukink, Erik   NED 2
Chiurato, Andrea   ITA 2
Cubino González, Laudelino   ESP 2
De La Peña Garrido, Guillermo   ESP 2
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 2
Fernández Blanco, Alberto   ESP 2
García Rena, Rodrigo   ESP 2
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 2
Gölz, Rolf   GER 2
González De Galdeano Aranzabal, Álvaro   ESP 2
Herrada López, Jesús   ESP 2
Ibañez Loyo, Jesús Ignacio   ESP 2
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 2
López De Munain Ruiz De Gauna, Alberto   ESP 2
Martínez Heredia, Enrique   ESP 2
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 2
Muñoz Machín Rodríguez, Pedro   ESP 2
Ordiales Meana, Luis Alberto   ESP 2
Pérez Moreno, Félix   ESP 2
Recio Ariza, José   ESP 2
Rodríguez Barros, Delio   ESP 2
Sánchez González, Samuel   ESP 2
Sanroma Valencia, Manuel   ESP 2
Schumacher, Stefan   GER 2
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 2
Skibby, Jesper   DEN 2
Theunisse, Gert-Jan   NED 2
Urtasun Pérez, Pablo   ESP 2
Zaballa Gutiérrez, Constantino   ESP 2
Zberg, Beat   SUI 2
Abilleira Balboa, José Luis   ESP 1
Alarcón García, Raúl   ESP 1
Alcalá Gallegos, Raúl   MEX 1
Alonso Monje, Marino   ESP 1
Antón Hernández, Igor   ESP 1
Aranaga Azkune, Andoni   ESP 1
Arenas Reyes, Guillermo   ESP 1
Arrieta Lujambio, José Luis   ESP 1
Arroyo Lanchas, Ángel   ESP 1
Artetxe Guezuraga, Mikel   ESP 1
Carvalho Azevedo, José Bento   POR 1
Martín Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 1
Barredo Llamazales, Carlos   ESP 1
Barruetabeña, Segundo   ESP 1
Beloki Dorronsoro, Joseba   ESP 1
Betancur Gómez, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Biasci, Simone   ITA 1
Bibiloni Frau, Juan   ESP 1
Blanco Gil, Santiago   ESP 1
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Bonciucov, Igor   MDA 1
Cabedo Carda, Víctor   ESP 1
Camargo González, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Camarillo Llorens, Ángel   ESP 1
Carapaz Montenegro, Richard António   ECU 1
Carthy, Hugh   GBR 1
Casas García, José   ESP 1
Castellar Devis, Javier   ESP 1
Castello Vilanova, Eduardo   ESP 1
Cedena Martínez, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Chinetti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Chozas Olmo, Eduardo   ESP 1
Cima Prado, José Enrique   ESP 1
Coll Pontanilla, Antonio   ESP 1
De Las Cuevas, Armand   FRA 1
De Wolf, Dirk   BEL 1
Dekker, Dick   NED 1
Dhaenens, Rudy   BEL 1
Di Grégorio, Rémy   FRA 1
Dietzen, Reimund   GER 1
Domínguez Domínguez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Duarte Arevalo, Fabio Andrés   COL 1
Etxebarria Alkorta, David   ESP 1
Fagnini, Gian Matteo   ITA 1
Fandos Araguete, Pascual   ESP 1
Fernández De La Puebla Ramos, Alberto   ESP 1
Fernández Ginés, Manuel   ESP 1
Fernández Ovies, Faustino   ESP 1
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 1
Förster, Robert   GER 1
Fraser, Gordon   CAN 1
Galparsoro Martínez, Dionisio   ESP 1
García Pereda, Eulalio   ESP 1
García Rodríguez, José Manuel   ESP 1
Gentili, Massimiliano   ITA 1
González De Galdeano Aranzabal, Igor   ESP 1
González Rios, Jonathan   ESP 1
González Salvador, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Gorospe Artabe, Rubén   ESP 1
Gorospe Artabe, Julián   ESP 1
Grau Jorda, Óscar Vicente   ESP 1
Guerra García, Héctor   ESP 1
Hermans, Mathieu   NED 1
Hernández Bailo, Carlos   ESP 1
Herrero Llorente, David   ESP 1
Horrach Ripoll, Joan Sebastian   ESP 1
Ibañez Escríbano, Jeronimo   ESP 1
Iglesias Guerrero, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat   ESP 1
Ivanov, Ivan   RUS 1
Izaguirre Insausti, Jon   ESP 1
Jeker, Fabian   SUI 1
Jiménez Sastre, José María   ESP 1
Juárez Del Moral, Isidro   ESP 1
Jusdado Ibañez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Khalilov, Mikhailo   UKR 1
Laguia Martínez, José Luis   ESP 1
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Ismael   ESP 1
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino   ESP 1
Loddo, Alberto   ITA 1
Gonçalves Lopes, Pedro Miguel   POR 1
Maestre Rodríguez, José Manuel   ESP 1
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 1
Manzaneque Sánchez, Jesús   ESP 1
Manzaneque Sánchez, Fernando   ESP 1
Marczynski, Tomasz   POL 1
Marigil Domingo, René   ESP 1
Marque Porto, Alejandro Manuel   ESP 1
Martínez Oliver, Juan   ESP 1
Correia Mestre, Ricardo Jorge   POR 1
Moreda Rubio, Mariano   ESP 1
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 1
Moya Caballero, Roque   ESP 1
Mulders, Rob   NED 1
Murga Saez De Ormijana, Imanol   ESP 1
Navarro Martínez, José Luis   ESP 1
Nelissen, Danny   NED 1
Nelissen, Wilfried   BEL 1
Nevens, Jan   BEL 1
Nistal Fernández, Tomás   ESP 1
Ocaña Pérez, Ángel   ESP 1
Oliva Sánchez, Andrês   ESP 1
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 1
Plaza Labiano, Fernando   ESP 1
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 1
Pugliese, Pasquale   ITA 1
Pujol Pages, Juan   ESP 1
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 1
Raab, Uwe   GER 1
Raimondi, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Richard, Pascal   SUI 1
Rodríguez Magro, Jesús   ESP 1
Roldán Ortiz, Weimar Alfonso   COL 1
Rominger, Toni   SUI 1
Roscioli, Fabio   ITA 1
Sampaio, João José   POR 1
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 1
Sanchez Trillo, Luis   ESP 1
Schiavina, Samuele   ITA 1
Correia Silva, Paulo Manuel   POR 1
Smetanine, Sergei   RUS 1
Sobrino Martínez, Joaquín   ESP 1
Strakhov, Dmitriy   RUS 1
Tondo Volpini, Xavier   ESP 1
Torres Cruces, Dámaso   ESP 1
Txurruka Ansola, Amets   ESP 1
Valdés Prieto, Ricardo   ESP 1
Van Genechten, Richard   BEL 1
Vogels, Henk   AUS 1
Vos, John   NED 1
Wegmüller, Thomas   SUI 1
Weltz, Johnny   DEN 1
Weltz, Kenneth   DEN 1
Yañez De La Torre, Félipe   ESP 1
Zapatero Marcos, Juan Martin   ESP 1
Zintchenko, Andreï   RUS 1
Zülle, Alex   SUI 1