Vuelta a España
Ronde van Spanje


Spain

2014
23-08 1º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 12,6 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás
24-08 2º stage Algeciras (Andalucia) - San Fernando (Andalucia) 174,4 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
25-08 3º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia) 197,8 km
   Michael Matthews
26-08 4º stage Mairena del Alcor (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 164,7 km
   John Degenkolb
27-08 5º stage Priego de Córdoba (Andalucia) - Ronda (Andalucia) 180 km
   John Degenkolb
28-08 6º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - La Zubia (Andalucia) 167,1 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
29-08 7º stage Alhendín (Andalucia) - Alcaudete (Andalucia) 169 km
   Alessandro De Marchi
30-08 8º stage Baeza (Andalucia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 207 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
31-08 9º stage Carboneras de Guadazaón (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valdelinares (Aragon) 185 km
   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez
02-09 10º stage Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela (Aragon) - Borja (Aragon) 36,7 km
   Tony Martin
03-09 11º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar (Navarra) 153,4 km
   Fabio Aru
04-09 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 166,4 km
   John Degenkolb
05-09 13º stage Belorado (Castilla y Leon) - Obregón (Cantabria) 188,7 km
   Daniel Navarro Garcia
06-09 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - La Camperona (Castilla y Leon) 200,8 km
   Ryder Hesjedal
07-09 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 152,2 km
   Przemysław Niemiec
08-09 16º stage San Martín del Rey Aurelio (Asturias) - Lagos de Somiedo (Asturias) 160,5 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
10-09 17º stage Ortigueira (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 190,7 km
   John Degenkolb
11-09 18º stage A Estrada (Galicia) - Meis (Galicia) 157 km
   Fabio Aru
12-09 19º stage Salvatierra de Miño (Galicia) - Cangas do Morrazo (Galicia) 180,5 km
   Adam Hansen
13-09 20º stage Santo Estevo de Ribas de Sil (Galicia) - Puerto de Ancares (Castilla y Leon) 185,7 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
14-09 21º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 9,7 km
   Adriano Malori
General Classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Combination classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Points classification
   John Degenkolb
Mountains classification
   Luis León Sánchez Gil
2013
24-08 1º stage Villanueva de Arosa (Galicia) - Sanxenxo (Galicia) 27 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
25-08 2º stage Pontevedra (Galicia) - Bayona (Galicia) 177,7 km
   Nicolas Roche
26-08 3º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Vilagarcía de Arousa (Galicia) 184,8 km
   Chris Horner
27-08 4º stage Lalín (Galicia) - Fisterra a Coruña (Galicia) 189 km
   Daniel Moreno Fernández
28-08 5º stage Sober (Galicia) - Lago de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon) 174,3 km
   Michael Matthews
29-08 6º stage Guijuelo (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 175 km
   Michael Mørkøv
30-08 7º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Mairena del Aljarafe (Andalucia) 205,9 km
   Zdeněk Štybar
31-08 8º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Estepona (Andalucia) 166,6 km
   Leopold König
01-09 9º stage Antequera (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 163,7 km
   Daniel Moreno Fernández
02-09 10º stage Torre del Campo (Andalucia) - Güéjar Sierra (Andalucia) 186,8 km
   Chris Horner
04-09 11º stage Tarazona (Aragon) - Tarazona (Aragon) 38,8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
05-09 12º stage Maella (Aragon) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 164,2 km
   Philippe Gilbert
06-09 13º stage Valls (Cataluña) - Castelldefels (Cataluña) 169 km
   Warren Barguil
07-09 14º stage Bagá (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 155,7 km
   Daniele Ratto
08-09 15º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Peyragudes (Midi-Pyrenees) 224,9 km
   Alexandre Geniez
09-09 16º stage Graus (Aragon) - Sallent de Gállego (Aragon) 146,8 km
   Warren Barguil
11-09 17º stage Calahorra (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
   Bauke Mollema
12-09 18º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 186,5 km
   Vasil Kiryienka
13-09 19º stage San Vicente de la Barquera (Cantabria) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 181 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
14-09 20º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 142,2 km
   Kenny Elissonde
15-09 21º stage Leganés (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 109,6 km
   Michael Matthews
General Classification
   Chris Horner
Mountains classification
   Nicolas Edet
Combination classification
   Chris Horner
Points classification
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2012
18-08 1º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Pamplona (Navarra) 16,5 km
   José Joaquin Rojas Gil
19-08 2º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Viana (Navarra) 181,4 km
   John Degenkolb
20-08 3º stage Oyón (Pais Vasco) - Arrate (Pais Vasco) 155,3 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
21-08 4º stage Baracaldo (Pais Vasco) 160,6 km
   Simon Clarke
22-08 5º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 168 km
   John Degenkolb
23-08 6º stage Tarazona (Aragon) - Jaca (Aragon) 175,4 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
24-08 7º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Alcañiz (Aragon) 164,2 km
   John Degenkolb
25-08 8º stage Lleida (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 174,7 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
26-08 9º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 196,3 km
   Philippe Gilbert
28-08 10º stage Puenteareas (Galicia) - Sanxenxo (Galicia) 190 km
   John Degenkolb
29-08 11º stage Cambados (Galicia) - Pontevedra (Galicia) 39,4 km
   Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff
30-08 12º stage Vilagarcía de Arousa (Galicia) 190,5 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
31-08 13º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Ferrol (Galicia) 172,8 km
   Steve Cummings
01-09 14º stage Palas de Rey (Galicia) 149,2 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
02-09 15º stage La Robla (Castilla y Leon) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 186,5 km
   Antonio Piedra Perez
03-09 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) 183,5 km
   Dario Cataldo
05-09 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) 187,3 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
06-09 18º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 204,5 km
   Daniele Bennati
07-09 19º stage Peñafiel (Castilla y Leon) - La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) 178,4 km
   Philippe Gilbert
08-09 20º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Bola del Mundo (Madrid) 170,7 km
   Denis Menchov
09-09 21º stage Cercedilla (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 115 km
   John Degenkolb
General Classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Mountains classification
   Simon Clarke
Points classification
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2011
20-08 1º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 13,5 km
   Jakob Fuglsang
21-08 2º stage La Nucía (Comunidad Valenciana) 174 km
   Chris Sutton
22-08 3º stage Petrel (Comunidad Valenciana) - Totana (Murcia) 163 km
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
23-08 4º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) 170,2 km
   Daniel Moreno Fernández
24-08 5º stage Sierra Nevada (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 187 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
25-08 6º stage Úbeda (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 193,4 km
   Peter Sagan
26-08 7º stage Almadén (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 182,9 km
   Marcel Kittel
27-08 8º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (Madrid) 177,3 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
28-08 9º stage Villacastín (Castilla y Leon) - La Covatilla (Castilla y Leon) 183 km
   Daniel Martin
29-08 10º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 47 km
   Tony Martin
31-08 11º stage Verín (Galicia) - Manzaneda (Galicia) 167 km
   David Moncoutié
01-09 12º stage Puenteareas (Galicia) - Pontevedra (Galicia) 167,3 km
   Peter Sagan
02-09 13º stage Sarria (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 158,2 km
   Michael Albasini
03-09 14º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - Lagos de Somiedo (Asturias) 175,8 km
   Rein Taaramäe
04-09 15º stage Avilés (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 142,2 km
   Juan José Cobo Acebo
06-09 16º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Haro (La Rioja) 203,6 km
   Juan José Haedo
07-09 17º stage Oyón (Pais Vasco) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 211 km
   Chris Froome
08-09 18º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Noja (Cantabria) 174,6 km
   Francesco Gavazzi
09-09 19º stage Noja (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 158,5 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
10-09 20º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 185 km
   Daniele Bennati
11-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 95,6 km
   Peter Sagan
General Classification
   Juan José Cobo Acebo
Mountains classification
   David Moncoutié
Points classification
   Bauke Mollema
2010
28-08 1º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 13 km
   Mark Cavendish
29-08 2º stage Alcalá de Guadaira (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 173,7 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
30-08 3º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 157,3 km
   Philippe Gilbert
31-08 4º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia) 183,8 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
01-09 5º stage Guadix (Andalucia) - Lorca (Murcia) 195,8 km
   Tyler Farrar
02-09 6º stage Caravaca (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia) 148,6 km
   Thor Hushovd
03-09 7º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Orihuela (Comunidad Valenciana) 186,1 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
04-09 8º stage Villena (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 190 km
   David Moncoutié
05-09 9º stage Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) 187,7 km
   David Lopez García
07-09 10º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Vilanova I La Geltru (Cataluña) 175,7 km
   Imanol Erviti Ollo
08-09 11º stage Vilanova I La Geltru (Cataluña) - Pal (La Massana) 208,4 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
09-09 12º stage Andorra la Vella (Andorra la Vella) - Lleida (Cataluña) 172,5 km
   Mark Cavendish
10-09 13º stage Rincón de Soto (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
   Mark Cavendish
11-09 14º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Peña Cabarga (Cantabria) 178 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
12-09 15º stage Solares (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 187,3 km
   Carlos Barredo Llamazales
13-09 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) 181,4 km
   Mikel Nieve Iturralde
15-09 17º stage Peñafiel (Castilla y Leon) - Peñafiel (Castilla y Leon) 46 km
   Peter Velits
16-09 18º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 148,9 km
   Mark Cavendish
17-09 19º stage Piedrahita de Castro (Castilla y Leon) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 231 km
   Philippe Gilbert
18-09 20º stage San Martín de Valdeiglesias (Madrid) - Bola del Mundo (Madrid) 172,1 km
   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez
19-09 21º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 85,2 km
   Tyler Farrar
General Classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
Mountains classification
   David Moncoutié
Points classification
   Mark Cavendish
2009
29-08 1º stage Assen (Drenthe) - Assen (Drenthe) 4,8 km
   Fabian Cancellara
30-08 2º stage Assen (Drenthe) - Emmen (Drenthe) 203,7 km
   Gerald Ciolek
31-08 3º stage Zutphen (Gelderland) - Venlo (Limburg) 189,7 km
   Greg Henderson
01-09 4º stage Venlo (Limburg) - Liège (Liege) 225,5 km
   André Greipel
03-09 5º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 174 km
   André Greipel
04-09 6º stage Xátiva (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xátiva (Comunidad Valenciana) 176,8 km
   Borut Božič
05-09 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 30 km
   Fabian Cancellara
06-09 8º stage Alzira (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana) 204,7 km
   Damiano Cunego
07-09 9º stage Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 188,8 km
   Gustavo Cesar Veloso
08-09 10º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 171,2 km
   Simon Gerrans
09-09 11º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Caravaca (Murcia) 200 km
   Tyler Farrar
11-09 12º stage Almería (Andalucia) 179,3 km
   Ryder Hesjedal
12-09 13º stage Berja (Andalucia) 172,4 km
   David Moncoutié
13-09 14º stage Granada (Andalucia) 157 km
   Damiano Cunego
14-09 15º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167,7 km
   Lars Boom
15-09 16º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 170,3 km
   André Greipel
16-09 17º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 193,6 km
   Anthony Roux
17-09 18º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Philip Deignan
18-09 19º stage - La Granja (Castilla y Leon) 179,8 km
   Juan José Cobo Acebo
19-09 20º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 27,8 km
   David Millar
20-09 21º stage Rivas-Vaciamadrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 110,2 km
   André Greipel
Mountains classification
   David Moncoutié
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Points classification
   André Greipel
2008
30-08 1º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 7 km
   Daniele Bennati
31-08 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 167 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
01-09 3º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 165 km
   Tom Boonen
02-09 4º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 153 km
   Daniele Bennati
03-09 5º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) 40 km
   Levi Leipheimer
04-09 6º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
   Paolo Bettini
06-09 7º stage Barbastro (Aragon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 224 km
   Alessandro Ballan
07-09 8º stage Escaldas (Escaldes-Engordany) 160 km
   David Moncoutié
08-09 9º stage Viella (Cataluña) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 198 km
   Greg Van Avermaet
09-09 10º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 173 km
   Sébastien Hinault
10-09 11º stage Calahorra (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 178 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
11-09 12º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Suances (Cantabria) 180 km
   Paolo Bettini
13-09 13º stage San Vicente de la Barquera (Cantabria) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 199,4 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
14-09 14º stage Oviedo (Asturias) 158 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
15-09 15º stage Cudillero (Asturias) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 194 km
   David García da Peña
16-09 16º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 185 km
   Tom Boonen
17-09 17º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 160 km
   Wouter Weylandt
18-09 18º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Las Rozas (Madrid) 179 km
   Imanol Erviti Ollo
19-09 19º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 161 km
   David Arroyo Duran
20-09 20º stage San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 16 km
   Levi Leipheimer
21-09 21º stage San Sebastián de los Reyes (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 110 km
   Matti Breschel
Mountains classification
   David Moncoutié
General Classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Points classification
   Greg Van Avermaet
2007
01-09 1º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 145 km
   Daniele Bennati
02-09 2º stage Allariz (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 150 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
03-09 3º stage Viveiro (Galicia) - Luarca (Asturias) 155 km
   Paolo Bettini
04-09 4º stage Langreo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 182 km
   Vladimir Efimkin
05-09 5º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 155 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
06-09 6º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Logroño (La Rioja) 195 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
07-09 7º stage Calahorra (La Rioja) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 140 km
   Erik Zabel
08-09 8º stage Cariñena (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 52,2 km
   Bert Grabsch
09-09 9º stage Huesca (Aragon) 174 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
10-09 10º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 200 km
   Denis Menchov
12-09 11º stage Oropesa (Comunidad Valenciana) - Algemesí (Comunidad Valenciana) 190 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
13-09 12º stage Algemesí (Comunidad Valenciana) - Hellín (Castilla-La Mancha) 167 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
14-09 13º stage Hellín (Castilla-La Mancha) - Torre-Pacheco (Murcia) 150 km
   Andreas Klier
15-09 14º stage Puerto Lumbreras (Murcia) - Villacarrillo (Andalucia) 205 km
   Jason McCartney
16-09 15º stage Villacarrillo (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 205 km
   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
18-09 16º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 165 km
   Leonardo Fabio Duque
19-09 17º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 180 km
   Daniele Bennati
20-09 18º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 154 km
   Luis Perez Rodriguez
21-09 19º stage - Alto de Abantos (Madrid) 135 km
   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
22-09 20º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 25 km
   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
23-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 100 km
   Daniele Bennati
General Classification
   Denis Menchov
Mountains classification
   Denis Menchov
Points classification
   Daniele Bennati
2006
26-08 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 7.2 km
   Carlos Sastre Candil
27-08 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167 km
   Paolo Bettini
28-08 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Almendralejo (Extremadura) 220 km
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
29-08 4º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 142 km
   Erik Zabel
30-08 5º stage Plasencia (Extremadura) 168 km
   Danilo Di Luca
31-08 6º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Thor Hushovd
01-09 7º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
02-09 8º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Lugo (Galicia) 173 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
03-09 9º stage Fonsagrada (Galicia) - Alto de La Cobertoria (Asturias) 206 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
05-09 10º stage Avilés (Asturias) 190 km
   Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
06-09 11º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Egoi Martínez de Esteban
07-09 12º stage Aranda de Duero (Castilla y Leon) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
   Luca Paolini
08-09 13º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 170 km
   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
09-09 14º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 33 km
   David Millar
10-09 15º stage Motilla del Palancar (Castilla-La Mancha) 175 km
   Robert Förster
12-09 16º stage Almería (Andalucia) 145 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
13-09 17º stage Adra (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 167 km
   Tom Danielson
14-09 18º stage Granada (Andalucia) 153 km
   Andrey Kashechkin
15-09 19º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) 195 km
   José Luis Arrieta Lujambio
16-09 20º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 28 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
17-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 150 km
   Erik Zabel
General Classification
   Alexandre Vinokourov
Points classification
   Thor Hushovd
Mountains classification
   Egoi Martínez de Esteban
2005
27-08 1º stage Granada (Andalucia) 7 km
   Denis Menchov
28-08 2º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 189,3 km
   Leonardo Bertagnolli
29-08 3º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Puertollano (Castilla-La Mancha) 153,3 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
30-08 4º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Argamasilla de Alba (Castilla-La Mancha) 232,3 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
31-08 5º stage Alcázar de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 176 km
   Thor Hushovd
01-09 6º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valdelinares (Aragon) 217 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
02-09 7º stage Teruel (Aragon) - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 212,5 km
   Max van Heeswijk
03-09 8º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) 189 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
04-09 9º stage Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) - Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) 48 km
   Denis Menchov
05-09 10º stage La Vall (Cataluña) - Ordino (Ordino) 206,3 km
   Francisco Mancebo Perez
06-09 11º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Cerler (Aragon) 192,2 km
   Roberto Laiseka Jaio
08-09 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
09-09 13º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
10-09 14º stage La Penilla (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 172,3 km
   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
11-09 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 191 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
13-09 16º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 162,5 km
   Paolo Bettini
14-09 17º stage Espinar (Castilla y Leon) - San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 165,6 km
   Carlos Garcia Quesada
15-09 18º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 197,5 km
   Nicki Sørensen
16-09 19º stage San Martín de Valdeiglesias (Madrid) - Alcobendas (Madrid) 142,9 km
   Heinrich Haussler
17-09 20º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 38,9 km
   Rubén Plaza Molina
18-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 136,5 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Denis Menchov
Points classification
   Alessandro Petacchi
Mountains classification
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
2004
04-09 1º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 28 km
   Michael Barry
05-09 2º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 206 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
06-09 3º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 153.3 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
07-09 4º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 174 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
08-09 5º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Morella (Comunidad Valenciana) 191 km
   Denis Menchov
09-09 6º stage Benicarló (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) 150 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
10-09 7º stage Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 165 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-09 8º stage Almusafes (Comunidad Valenciana) 41 km
   Tyler Hamilton
12-09 9º stage Xátiva (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana) 170 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
13-09 10º stage Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana) - Xorret del Cati (Comunidad Valenciana) 159 km
   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
14-09 11º stage San Vicente del Raspeig (Comunidad Valenciana) - Caravaca (Murcia) 165 km
   David Zabriskie
16-09 12º stage Almería (Andalucia) 150 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
17-09 13º stage El Ejido (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 170 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
18-09 14º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 170 km
   Santiago Pérez Fernández
19-09 15º stage Granada (Andalucia) 29 km
   Santiago Pérez Fernández
21-09 16º stage Olivenza (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 170 km
   José Cayetano Julia Cegarra
22-09 17º stage Plasencia (Extremadura) 178 km
   Félix Rafael Cárdenas Ravalo
23-09 18º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
   Javier Pascual Rodriguez
24-09 19º stage - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 150 km
   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
25-09 20º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Navacerrada (Madrid) 175 km
   José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña
26-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 30 km
   Santiago Pérez Fernández
General Classification
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
Points classification
   Erik Zabel
Mountains classification
   Félix Rafael Cárdenas Ravalo
Combination classification
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
2003
06-09 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 28 km
   Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
07-09 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 148 km
   Luis Perez Rodriguez
08-09 3º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria) 154,3 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
09-09 4º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 151 km
   Unai Etxebarria Arana
10-09 5º stage Garray (Castilla y Leon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 166,7 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-09 6º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 43,8 km
   Isidro Nozal Vega
12-09 7º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees) 190 km
   Michael Rasmussen
14-09 8º stage Cauterets (Midi-Pyrenees) - Pla de Berêt (Midi-Pyrenees) 166 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
15-09 9º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella) 174,8 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
16-09 10º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella) - Sabadell (Cataluña) 194 km
   Erik Zabel
17-09 11º stage Utiel (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
   Erik Zabel
18-09 12º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 168,8 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
19-09 13º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 53,3 km
   Isidro Nozal Vega
20-09 14º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 167,4 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
22-09 15º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 172,1 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
23-09 16º stage Jaén (Andalucia) 162 km
   Félix Rafael Cárdenas Ravalo
24-09 17º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 188,4 km
   David Millar
25-09 18º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) 164 km
   Pedro Diaz Lobato
26-09 19º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 164 km
   Filippo Simeoni
27-09 20º stage San Lorenzo de El Escorial (Madrid) - Alto de Abantos (Madrid) 11,2 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
28-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 145,9 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
Mountains classification
   Félix Rafael Cárdenas Ravalo
Points classification
   Erik Zabel
Combination classification
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
General Classification
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
2002
07-09 1º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 24,6 km
   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
08-09 2º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana) 144,7 km
   Danilo Di Luca
09-09 3º stage San Vicente del Raspeig (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 134,2 km
   Mario Cipollini
10-09 4º stage Águilas (Murcia) - Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia) 149,5 km
   Mario Cipollini
11-09 5º stage El Ejido (Andalucia) 198 km
   Guido Trentin
12-09 6º stage Granada (Andalucia) 153,1 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
13-09 7º stage Jaén (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 196,8 km
   Mario Cipollini
15-09 8º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Ubrique (Andalucia) 173,6 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
16-09 9º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
17-09 10º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 36,5 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
18-09 11º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid) 166,1 km
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
19-09 12º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 210,5 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
20-09 13º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 189,8 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
21-09 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 190,2 km
   Sergei Smetanine
23-09 15º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias) 176,7 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
24-09 16º stage Avilés (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 154,7 km
   Santiago Botero Echeverry
25-09 17º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 145,6 km
   Angelo Furlan
26-09 18º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 193,7 km
   Santiago Blanco Gil
27-09 19º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 177,8 km
   José Vicente Garcia Acosta
28-09 20º stage 141,2 km
   Angelo Furlan
29-09 21º stage San Martín de la Vega (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 41,2 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
Mountains classification
   Aitor Osa Eizaguirre
Points classification
   Erik Zabel
General Classification
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
Sprint classification
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
2001
08-09 1º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 12,3 km
   David Millar
09-09 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 147,2 km
   Erik Zabel
10-09 3º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 140,5 km
   Erik Zabel
11-09 4º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Gijón (Asturias) 175 km
   Erik Zabel
12-09 5º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 160,8 km
   Juan Miguel Mercado Martin
13-09 6º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 180,6 km
   David Millar
14-09 7º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria)
   Santiago Botero Echeverry
16-09 8º stage Reinosa (Cantabria)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
17-09 9º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
18-09 10º stage Sabadell (Cataluña)
   Santiago Blanco Gil
19-09 11º stage Alp (Cataluña)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
20-09 12º stage Ordino (Ordino)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
21-09 13º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Salou (Cataluña)
   Beat Zberg
22-09 14º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
24-09 15º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Alto de Aitana (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Claus Michael Møller
25-09 16º stage Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia)
   Tomáš Konečný
26-09 17º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Robert Hunter
27-09 18º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Filippo Simeoni
28-09 19º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Guido Trenti
29-09 20º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alto de Abantos (Madrid)
   Gilberto Simoni
30-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Santiago Botero Echeverry
Mountains classification
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
Points classification
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
General Classification
   Angel Luis Casero Moreno
2000
26-08 1º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Alex Zülle
27-08 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 167,5 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
28-08 3º stage Montoro (Andalucia) - Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Jans Koerts
29-08 4º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 159 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
30-08 5º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
31-08 6º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 155,5 km
   Paolo Bossoni
01-09 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Morella (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
03-09 8º stage Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña)
   Alessandro Petacchi
04-09 9º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Tarragona (Cataluña)
   Abraham Olano Manzano
05-09 10º stage Sabadell (Cataluña)
   Félix Rafael Cárdenas Ravalo
06-09 11º stage Alp (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
   Roberto Laiseka Jaio
07-09 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Alessandro Petacchi
08-09 13º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Mariano Piccoli
09-09 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Andreï Zintchenko
11-09 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias)
   Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
12-09 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias)
   Gilberto Simoni
13-09 17º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Davide Bramati
14-09 18º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ciudad-Rodrigo (Castilla y Leon)
   Alexandre Vinokourov
15-09 19º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) -
   Mariano Piccoli
16-09 20º stage - Alto de Abantos (Madrid)
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
17-09 21º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Dacón (Galicia)
   Santos Gonzalez Capilla
General Classification
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
Mountains classification
   Carlos Sastre Candil
Points classification
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
1999
04-09 Prologue Murcia (Murcia) - Murcia (Murcia)
   Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
05-09 1º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Robert Hunter
06-09 2º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Marcel Wüst
07-09 3º stage La Roda (Castilla-La Mancha) - Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Marcel Wüst
08-09 4º stage Las Rozas (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Marcel Wüst
09-09 5º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Ciudad-Rodrigo (Castilla y Leon)
   Jan Ullrich
10-09 6º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Abraham Olano Manzano
11-09 7º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
   Marcel Wüst
12-09 8º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
13-09 9º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria)
   Laurent Brochard
14-09 10º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Serguei Outschakov
15-09 11º stage Huesca (Aragon)
   Daniele Nardello
17-09 12º stage Sort (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon)
   Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
18-09 13º stage Andorra (Aragon)
   Alex Zülle
19-09 14º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
   Fabio Roscioli
20-09 15º stage La Senia (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
21-09 16º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Teruel (Aragon)
   Frank Vandenbroucke
22-09 17º stage Bronchales (Aragon) - Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Cristian Moreni
23-09 18º stage Guadalajara (Castilla-La Mancha) - Abanto (Aragon)
   Roberto Laiseka Jaio
24-09 19º stage El Escorial (Madrid) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 184.6 km
   Frank Vandenbroucke
25-09 20º stage El Tiemblo (Castilla y Leon) -
   Jan Ullrich
26-09 21º stage - Madrid (Madrid)
   Jeroen Blijlevens
Points classification
   Frank Vandenbroucke
General Classification
   Jan Ullrich
Mountains classification
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1998
05-09 1º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 161 km
   Markus Zberg
06-09 2º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Cadiz (Andalucia)
   Jeroen Blijlevens
07-09 3º stage Cadiz (Andalucia) - Estepona (Andalucia)
   Jaan Kirsipuu
08-09 4º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
   Fabrizio Guidi
09-09 5º stage Olula del Río (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia)
   Jeroen Blijlevens
10-09 6º stage Murcia (Murcia)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
11-09 7º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Giovanni Lombardi
13-09 8º stage Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
   Fabrizio Guidi
14-09 9º stage Alcudia (Islas Baleares) - Alcudia (Islas Baleares)
   Abraham Olano Manzano
15-09 10º stage Vic (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
16-09 11º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
17-09 12º stage Benasque (Aragon)
   Gianni Bugno
18-09 13º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon)
   Andreï Zintchenko
19-09 14º stage Biescas (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Marcel Wüst
20-09 15º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon)
   Andreï Zintchenko
21-09 16º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Neila (Castilla y Leon)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
22-09 17º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
   Marcel Wüst
23-09 18º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Fabrizio Guidi
24-09 19º stage - Segovia (Castilla y Leon)
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
25-09 20º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Navacerrada (Madrid)
   Andreï Zintchenko
26-09 21º stage Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha) - Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Alex Zülle
27-09 22º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Markus Zberg
Mountains classification
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
Points classification
   Fabrizio Guidi
General Classification
   Abraham Olano Manzano
1997
06-09 1º stage Lisboa (Lisboa) - Estoril (Lisboa)
   Lars Michaelsen
07-09 2º stage Évora (Évora) - Vila Moura (Porto)
   Marcel Wüst
08-09 3º stage Loulé (Faro) - Huelva (Andalucia)
   Marcel Wüst
09-09 4º stage Huelva (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia)
   Eleuterio Anguita Hinojosa
10-09 5º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Marcel Wüst
11-09 6º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia)
   Laurent Jalabert
12-09 7º stage Guadix (Andalucia)
   Yvon Ledanois
13-09 8º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Bart Voskamp
14-09 9º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Melchor Mauri Prat
15-09 10º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Almendralejo (Extremadura)
   Mariano Piccoli
16-09 11º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Plasencia (Extremadura)
   Ján Svorada
18-09 12º stage León (Castilla y Leon)
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
19-09 13º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Branilin (Asturias)
   Pavel Tonkov
20-09 14º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
   José Vicente Garcia Acosta
21-09 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Pavel Tonkov
22-09 16º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Ján Svorada
23-09 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon)
   Ján Svorada
24-09 18º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Leon van Bon
25-09 19º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon)
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
26-09 20º stage Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon)
   Laurent Jalabert
27-09 21º stage Alcobendas (Madrid) - Alcobendas (Madrid)
   Alex Zülle
28-09 22º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Max van Heeswijk
General Classification
   Alex Zülle
Points classification
   Laurent Jalabert
Mountains classification
   José Maria Jimenez Sastre
1996
07-09 1º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 162 km
   Biagio Conte
08-09 2º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 210 km
   Nicola Minali
09-09 3º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Laurent Jalabert
10-09 4º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Murcia (Murcia)
   Tom Steels
11-09 5º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia)
   Jeroen Blijlevens
12-09 6º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia)
   Fabio Baldato
13-09 7º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia)
   Fabio Baldato
14-09 8º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia)
   Nicola Minali
15-09 9º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Nicola Minali
16-09 10º stage El Tiemblo (Castilla y Leon) -
   Toni Rominger
17-09 11º stage - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Marco Antonio Di Renzo
19-09 12º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Naranco (Asturias)
   Daniele Nardello
20-09 13º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Covadonga (Asturias)
   Laurent Jalabert
21-09 14º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias)
   Biagio Conte
22-09 15º stage Cabarceno (Cantabria) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
   Alex Zülle
23-09 16º stage Logroño (La Rioja)
   Nicola Minali
24-09 17º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
   Oliviero Rincón Quintana
25-09 18º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Dmitri Konychev
26-09 19º stage Getafe (Madrid) -
   Laurent Dufaux
27-09 20º stage
   Gianni Bugno
28-09 21º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon)
   Toni Rominger
29-09 22º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Tom Steels
Points classification
   Laurent Jalabert
Mountains classification
   Toni Rominger
General Classification
   Alex Zülle
1995
07-09 Prologue - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Abraham Olano Manzano
08-09 1º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Logroño (La Rioja)
   Nicola Minali
09-09 2º stage San Asensio (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Gianluca Pianegonda
10-09 3º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
   Laurent Jalabert
11-09 4º stage Tapia de Casariego (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia)
   Marcel Wüst
12-09 5º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia)
   Laurent Jalabert
13-09 6º stage Orense (Galicia) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon)
   Nicola Minali
14-09 7º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Abraham Olano Manzano
15-09 8º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon)
   Laurent Jalabert
16-09 9º stage
   Jesper Skibby
17-09 10º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia)
   Jeroen Blijlevens
19-09 11º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia)
   Nicola Minali
20-09 12º stage Marbella (Andalucia)
   Bert Dietz
21-09 13º stage Olula del Río (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia)
   Christian Henn
22-09 14º stage Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Marcel Wüst
23-09 15º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
   Laurent Jalabert
24-09 16º stage Tárrega (Cataluña)
   Alex Zülle
25-09 17º stage Naut Arán (Cataluña) - Luz (Midi-Pyrenees)
   Laurent Jalabert
26-09 18º stage Luz-Saint-Sauveur (Midi-Pyrenees)
   Asiat Saitov
27-09 19º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Calatayud (Aragon)
   Adriano Baffi
28-09 20º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid)
   Abraham Olano Manzano
29-09 21º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Marcel Wüst
Points classification
   Laurent Jalabert
Mountains classification
   Laurent Jalabert
General Classification
   Laurent Jalabert
1994
25-04 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Toni Rominger
26-04 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Laurent Jalabert
27-04 3º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura)
   Laurent Jalabert
28-04 4º stage Almendralejo (Extremadura) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Endrio Leoni
29-04 5º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Grenade (Andalucia)
   Laurent Jalabert
30-04 6º stage Granada (Andalucia)
   Toni Rominger
01-05 7º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Simone Biasci
02-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Toni Rominger
03-05 9º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
04-05 10º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon)
   Angel Yesid Camargo Ochoa
06-05 11º stage Andorra (Aragon)
   Toni Rominger
07-05 12º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Laurent Jalabert
08-05 13º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra)
   Laurent Jalabert
09-05 14º stage Pamplona (Navarra)
   Toni Rominger
10-05 15º stage Santo Domingo de la Calzada (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Alessio Di Basco
11-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Laurent Jalabert
12-05 17º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
   Bart Voskamp
13-05 18º stage -
   Giuseppe Calcaterra
14-05 19º stage
   Toni Rominger
15-05 20º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Laurent Jalabert
General Classification
   Toni Rominger
Mountains classification
   Luc Leblanc
Points classification
   Laurent Jalabert
1993
25-04 1º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia)
   Alex Zülle
26-04 2º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia)
   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
27-04 3º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia)
   Laurent Jalabert
28-04 4º stage La Gudiña (Galicia) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
29-04 5º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) -
   Marino Alonso Monje
30-04 6º stage
   Alex Zülle
01-05 7º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Laurent Jalabert
02-05 8º stage Aranjuez (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
03-05 9º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
04-05 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - La Senia (Cataluña)
05-05 11º stage Lleida (Cataluña)
   Toni Rominger
07-05 12º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
08-05 13º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Melchor Mauri Prat
09-05 14º stage Tudela (Navarra)
   Toni Rominger
10-05 15º stage Santo Domingo de la Calzada (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Dag Otto Lauritzen
11-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Alto Campoo (Castilla y Leon)
   Jesus Montoya Alarcon
12-05 17º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Oliviero Rincón Quintana
13-05 18º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias)
   Serguei Outschakov
14-05 19º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
   Toni Rominger
15-05 20º stage Salas de los Infantes (Castilla y Leon) - Ferrol (Galicia)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
16-05 21º stage Padrón (Galicia) - Santiago (Galicia)
   Alex Zülle
Mountains classification
   Toni Rominger
Points classification
   Toni Rominger
General Classification
   Toni Rominger
1992
27-04 1º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
   Jelle Nijdam
28-04 2º stage part a San Fernando (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
28-04 2º stage part b Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
   Marco Giovannetti
29-04 3º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
30-04 4º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
01-05 5º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
02-05 6º stage Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 202.8 km
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
03-05 7º stage Alquerías (Murcia) - Oropesa (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Erik Breukink
04-05 8º stage
   Jon Unzaga Bombin
05-05 9º stage Viella (Cataluña) - Luz (Midi-Pyrenees)
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
06-05 10º stage Luz-Saint-Sauveur (Midi-Pyrenees) - Sabiñánigo (Aragon)
   Julio-César Cadena Villejas
07-05 11º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
08-05 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon)
   Johan Bruyneel
09-05 13º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Pio Torres
10-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
11-05 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
   Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
12-05 16º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon)
   Tom Cordes
13-05 17º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon)
   Eric Vanderaerden
14-05 18º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) -
   Enrico Zaina
15-05 19º stage Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha) - Fuenlabrada (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Toni Rominger
16-05 20º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
   Toni Rominger
17-05 21º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Points classification
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Mountains classification
   Carlos Hernandez Bailo
General Classification
   Toni Rominger
1991
29-04 1º stage Mérida (Extremadura) - Mérida (Extremadura)
   Melchor Mauri Prat
30-04 2º stage part a Mérida (Extremadura) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 134.5 km
   Michel Zanoli
30-04 2º stage part b Montijo (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura)
   Melchor Mauri Prat
01-05 3º stage Badajoz (Extremadura)
   Jesper Skibby
02-05 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia)
   C. Martin
03-05 5º stage Linares (Andalucia) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Uwe Raab
04-05 6º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
05-05 7º stage Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
   Jesper Skibby
06-05 8º stage Santanyí (Islas Baleares)
   Melchor Mauri Prat
07-05 9º stage San Cugat del Vallés (Cataluña) - Lloret de Mar (Cataluña)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
08-05 10º stage Lloret de Mar (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
   Guido Bontempi
09-05 11º stage Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
   X X
10-05 12º stage Bosost (Cataluña) - Cerler (Aragon)
   Ivan Ivanov
11-05 13º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
12-05 14º stage Ezcaray (La Rioja) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
   Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
13-05 15º stage Santo Domingo de la Calzada (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria) 219.5 km
   Guido Bontempi
14-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 186.6 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
15-05 17º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias)
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
16-05 18º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
17-05 19º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Melchor Mauri Prat
18-05 20º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon)
   Jesus Montoya Alarcon
19-05 21º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
General Classification
   Melchor Mauri Prat
Mountains classification
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Points classification
   Uwe Raab
Sprint classification
   Acacio da Silva Mora
1990
24-04 1º stage Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Pello Ruiz Cabestany
25-04 2º stage part a Benicassim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Jose-Emilio Cuadrado Taravillo
25-04 2º stage part b Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) - Burriana (Comunidad Valenciana)
26-04 3º stage Denia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia)
   Silvio Martinello
27-04 4º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia)
   Erwin Nijboer
28-04 5º stage Almería (Andalucia)
   Patrice Esnault
29-04 6º stage Loja (Andalucia) - Ubrique (Andalucia)
   Jesper Worre
30-04 7º stage Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia)
   Benny Van Brabant
01-05 8º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Mérida (Extremadura) 199.6 km
   Atle Pedersen
02-05 9º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Guijuelo (Castilla y Leon)
   Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate
03-05 10º stage Peñaranda de Bracamonte (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
   Uwe Raab
04-05 11º stage León (Castilla y Leon)
05-05 12º stage Puebla de Lillo (Castilla y Leon) - Naranco (Asturias)
   Luis Alberto Camargo Gonzalez
06-05 13º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Nico Emonds
07-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Nájera (La Rioja)
08-05 15º stage Ezcaray (La Rioja) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
   Jean-François Bernard
09-05 16º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Pamplona (Navarra)
   Uwe Raab
10-05 17º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Jaca (Aragon)
   Federico Echave Musatadi
11-05 18º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
   José Martín Farfán Pulido
12-05 19º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Asiat Saitov
13-05 20º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Pello Ruiz Cabestany
14-05 21º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
   Denis Roux
15-05 22º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Uwe Raab
Sprint classification
   Uwe Raab
Mountains classification
   José Martín Farfán Pulido
General Classification
   Marco Giovannetti
1989
24-04 1º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia)
   Marnix Lameire
25-04 2º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Santiago (Galicia)
26-04 3º stage part a Vigo (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia)
26-04 3º stage part b Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia)
   Malcolm Elliott
27-04 4º stage Orense (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon)
   Roberto Pagnin
28-04 5º stage La Bañeza (Castilla y Leon) - Béjar (Castilla y Leon)
   Eddy Planckaert
29-04 6º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) -
   Luc Suykerbuyk
30-04 7º stage - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Massimo Ghirotto
01-05 8º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Stefano Allocchio
02-05 9º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Reimund Dietzen
03-05 10º stage Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Donato Zabala
04-05 11º stage Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) - Lleida (Cataluña)
   Malcolm Elliott
05-05 12º stage Lleida (Cataluña) - Cerler (Aragon)
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
06-05 13º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Jaca (Aragon)
07-05 14º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
08-05 15º stage Ezcaray (La Rioja) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
09-05 16º stage Haro (La Rioja) - Santoña (Cantabria)
   Peter Hilse
10-05 17º stage Santoña (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
11-05 18º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Branilin (Asturias)
   Ivan Ivanov
12-05 19º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
13-05 20º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
14-05 21º stage Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
   Luis Alberto Camargo Gonzalez
15-05 22º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid)
   Jean-Pierre Heynderickx
Mountains classification
   Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Points classification
   Malcolm Elliott
General Classification
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
1988
25-04 1º stage Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias)
   Ettore Pastorelli
26-04 2º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias)
   Iñaki Gaston Crespo
27-04 3º stage Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Canarias) - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Canarias)
28-04 4º stage Alcalá del Río (Andalucia) - Badajoz (Extremadura)
29-04 5º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Béjar (Castilla y Leon)
30-04 6º stage Béjar (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
01-05 7º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon)
02-05 8º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Branilin (Asturias)
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
03-05 9º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Naranco (Asturias)
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
04-05 10º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria)
05-05 11º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Valdezcaray (Madrid)
   Sean Kelly
06-05 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Jaca (Aragon)
   Sean Yates
07-05 13º stage Jaca (Aragon) - Cerler (Aragon)
   Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
08-05 14º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
   Iñaki Gaston Crespo
09-05 15º stage Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) - Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña)
   Johnny Weltz
10-05 16º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
11-05 17º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Malcolm Elliott
12-05 18º stage Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) -
   Mike Oliver
13-05 19º stage
14-05 20º stage Las Rozas (Madrid)
   Sean Kelly
15-05 21º stage Villalba del Rey (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid)
General Classification
   Sean Kelly
Points classification
   Sean Kelly
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
1987
23-04 Prologue Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
24-04 1º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Sean Kelly
25-04 2º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Paolo Rosola
26-04 3º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Sean Kelly
27-04 4º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana)
   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
28-04 5º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
   Roberto Pagnin
29-04 6º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Andorra (Andorra la Vella)
   Iñaki Gaston Crespo
30-04 7º stage Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) - Cerler (Aragon)
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
01-05 8º stage Benasque (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Iñaki Gaston Crespo
02-05 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra)
   Felipe Yañez de la Torre
03-05 10º stage Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon)
   Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas
04-05 11º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 179 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
05-05 12º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias)
06-05 13º stage Luarca (Asturias) - Ferrol (Galicia)
   Carlos Emirio Gutierrez Jerez
07-05 14º stage Ferrol (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia)
   Juan Fernandez Martin
08-05 15º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia)
   M. Esparza
09-05 16º stage Puenteareas (Galicia) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 137 km
   Dominique Arnaud
10-05 17º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Roberto Pagnin
11-05 18º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Jesus Blanco Villar
12-05 19º stage Barco de Avila (Castilla y Leon) -
   Laurent Fignon
13-05 20º stage
   Pablo Omar Hernandez Riaño
14-05 21º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Collado-Villalba (Madrid)
   Francisco (Pacho) Rodriguez Maldonado
15-05 22º stage - Madrid (Madrid)
   Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens
Teams classification
General Classification
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Points classification
   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
Mountains classification
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
1986
22-04 Prologue Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
   Thierry Marie
23-04 1º stage Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares)
   Marc Gomez
24-04 2º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña)
25-04 3º stage Lérida (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon)
   Eddy Planckaert
26-04 4º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Logroño (La Rioja)
   Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
27-04 5º stage Haro (La Rioja) - Santander (Cantabria)
   Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
28-04 6º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias)
   Robert Millar
29-04 7º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias)
   Eddy Planckaert
30-04 8º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Naranco (Asturias)
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
01-05 9º stage Oviedo (Asturias)
   Charly Mottet
02-05 10º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon)
   Sean Kelly
03-05 11º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Charly Mottet
04-05 12º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon)
   Reimund Dietzen
05-05 13º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon)
   Sean Kelly
06-05 14º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Leganés (Madrid)
   José Recio Ariza
07-05 15º stage Aranjuez (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha)
   Juan-Maria Eguiarte Soleagui
08-05 16º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Jaén (Andalucia)
   Alain Bondue
09-05 17º stage Jaén (Andalucia)
   Felipe Yañez de la Torre
10-05 18º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Benalmádena (Andalucia)
   Viktor Demidenko
11-05 19º stage Benalmádena (Andalucia) - Puerto Real (Andalucia)
   Jesus Blanco Villar
12-05 20º stage Puerto Real (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
   Marc Gomez
13-05 21º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia)
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
Mountains classification
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
Points classification
   Sean Kelly
General Classification
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
1985
00-00 15º stage
   Sean Kelly
23-04 Prologue Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 5.6 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
24-04 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 177 km
   Eddy Planckaert
25-04 2º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Orense (Galicia) 262 km
   Sean Kelly
26-04 3º stage Orense (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 197 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
27-04 4º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 162 km
   Eddy Planckaert
28-04 5º stage Lugo (Galicia) - Oviedo (Asturias) 238 km
   Federico Echave Musatadi
29-04 6º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 145 km
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
30-04 7º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Alto Campoo (Castilla y Leon) 190 km
   José Antonio Agudelo Gomez
01-05 8º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 224 km
   Angel Camarillo Llorens
02-05 9º stage Agoncillo (La Rioja) 253 km
   Alfons De Wolf
03-05 10º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Tremp (Cataluña) 209 km
   Sean Kelly
05-05 11º stage Tremp (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon) 124 km
   Francisco (Pacho) Rodriguez Maldonado
05-05 12º stage Andorra (Aragon) 16 km
   Francisco (Pacho) Rodriguez Maldonado
06-05 13º stage Andorra (Aragon) - Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) 193 km
   Jose-Angel Sarrapio Borboja
07-05 14º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 201 km
   José Recio Ariza
08-05 15º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 208 km
   Sean Kelly
09-05 16º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 252 km
   Isidro Juárez Del Moral
10-05 17º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 43 km
   Pello Ruiz Cabestany
11-05 18º stage Alcalá de Henares (Madrid) 200 km
   José Recio Ariza
12-05 19º stage Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
   Vladimir Malakhov
Points classification
   Sean Kelly
General Classification
   Pedro Delgado Robledo
Points classification
   Sean Kelly

   Jésus Suarez Cueva
Mountains classification
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
Teams classification
   X X
Sprint classification
   Ronny Van Holen
1984
17-04 Prologue - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 6.6 km
   Francesco Moser
18-04 1º stage Jerez (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 272 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
19-04 2º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 202 km
   Guido Van Calster
20-04 3º stage Mojácar (Andalucia) - Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) 204 km
   Jozef Lieckens
21-04 4º stage Elche (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 197 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
22-04 5º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Salou (Cataluña) 245 km
   Jozef Lieckens
23-04 6º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) 113 km
   Michel Pollentier
24-04 7º stage Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) 184 km
   Eric Caritoux
25-04 8º stage Cardona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 269 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
26-04 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 159 km
   Orlando Maini
27-04 10º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
28-04 11º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 182 km
   Francesco Moser
29-04 12º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias) 199 km
   Reimund Dietzen
30-04 13º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 170 km
   Guido Van Calster
01-05 14º stage Lugones (Asturias) 12 km
   Julian Gorospe Artabe
02-05 15º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 121 km
   Antonio Coll Pontanilla
03-05 16º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
   Daniel Rossel
04-05 17º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 258 km
   José Recio Ariza
05-05 18º stage part a Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Torrejon (Castilla-La Mancha) 145 km
   Jésus Suarez Cueva
05-05 18º stage part b Torrejon (Castilla-La Mancha) 33 km
   Julian Gorospe Artabe
06-05 19º stage Torrejon (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 139 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
Sprint classification
   Jozef Lieckens
General Classification
   Eric Caritoux
Mountains classification
   Felipe Yañez de la Torre
Points classification
   Guido Van Calster
Young rider classification
   Edgar Corredor Alvarez
1983
19-04 Prologue - Almusafes (Comunidad Valenciana) 6.8 km
   Dominique Gaigne
20-04 1º stage Almusafes (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 235 km
   Juan Fernandez Martin
21-04 2º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Teruel (Aragon) 152 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
22-04 3º stage Teruel (Aragon) 241 km
   Giuseppe Petito
23-04 4º stage San Carlos de la Rápita (Cataluña) 192 km
   Laurent Fignon
24-04 5º stage Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) - Castellar de N'Hug (Cataluña) 195 km
   Alberto Fernandez Blanco
25-04 6º stage La Pobla de Lillet (Cataluña) - Viella (Cataluña) 235 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
26-04 7º stage Les (Cataluña) 137 km
   Jésus Suarez Cueva
27-04 8º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) 38 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
28-04 9º stage Panticosa (Aragon) 183 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
29-04 10º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 174 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
30-04 11º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Logroño (La Rioja) 185 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
01-05 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
02-05 13º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) 188 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
03-05 14º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 195 km
   Carlos Hernandez Bailo
04-05 15º stage part a León (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Pascal Poisson
04-05 15º stage part b - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 22 km
   Bernard Hinault
05-05 16º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 162 km
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
06-05 17º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 216 km
   Bernard Hinault
07-05 18º stage 204 km
   Jesus Hernandez Ubeda
08-05 19º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 135 km
   Michael Wilson
General Classification
   Bernard Hinault
Points classification
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Mountains classification
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
Sprint classification
   Sabino Angoitia Gaztelu
1982
20-04 Prologue - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 6.7 km
   Marc Gomez
21-04 1º stage part a Santiago (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 97 km
   Eddy Planckaert
21-04 1º stage part b A Coruña (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 97 km
   Eddy Planckaert
22-04 2º stage Lugo (Galicia) - Gijón (Asturias) 240 km
   Eddy Planckaert
23-04 3º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria) 208 km
   Eddy Planckaert
24-04 4º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 196 km
   Antonio Coll Pontanilla
25-04 5º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Logroño (La Rioja) 230 km
   Angel Camarillo Llorens
26-04 6º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 190 km
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
27-04 7º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) 146 km
   Enrique Martinez Heredia
28-04 8º stage Sabiñánigo (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 216 km
   Jesus Hernandez Ubeda
29-04 9º stage Artesa de Segre (Cataluña) 182 km
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
30-04 10º stage Puigcerdá (Cataluña) 181 km
   Sven-Åke Nilsson
01-05 11º stage Sant Quirze del Vallés (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 143 km
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
02-05 12º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 200 km
   Eddy Planckaert
03-05 13º stage Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) - Antella (Comunidad Valenciana) 195 km
   José Recio Ariza
04-05 14º stage Antella (Comunidad Valenciana) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 153 km
   Dominique Arnaud
05-05 15º stage part a Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Tomelloso (Castilla-La Mancha) 119 km
   Eddy Vanhaerens
05-05 15º stage part b Tomelloso (Castilla-La Mancha) 35 km
   Angel Arroyo Lanchas
06-05 16º stage Campo de Criptana (Castilla-La Mancha) 176 km
   Willy Sprangers
07-05 17º stage San Fernando de Henares (Madrid) - Navacerrada (Castilla-La Mancha) 178 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
08-05 18º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 184 km
   Juan Fernandez Martin
09-05 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 84 km
   Eddy Vanhaerens
Sprint classification
   Benny Schepmans
General Classification
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Points classification
   Stefan Mutter
Mountains classification
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
1981
21-04 Prologue Santander (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 6.3 km
   Régis Clère
22-04 1º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Avilés (Asturias) 221 km
   Guido Bontempi
23-04 2º stage Avilés (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Alfredo Chinetti
24-04 3º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 195 km
   Guido Bontempi
25-04 4º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 206 km
   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez
26-04 5º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Mérida (Extremadura) 152 km
   Heddie Nieuwdorp
27-04 6º stage Mérida (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 199 km
   Jos Lammertink
28-04 7º stage Écija (Andalucia) - Jaén (Andalucia) 181 km
   Juan Fernandez Martin
29-04 8º stage part a Jaén (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 100 km
   José Maria Yurrebaso
29-04 8º stage part b Granada (Andalucia) 30.5 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
30-04 9º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 204 km
   Manuel (Imanol) Murga Saez de Ormijana
01-05 10º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almusafes (Comunidad Valenciana) 223 km
   Kim Andersen
02-05 11º stage Almusafes (Comunidad Valenciana) - Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana) 193 km
   Jésus Suarez Cueva
03-05 12º stage Peñíscola (Comunidad Valenciana) - Esparraguera (Cataluña) 217 km
   Frédéric Vichot
04-05 13º stage Esparraguera (Cataluña) 187 km
   Vicente Belda Vicedo
05-05 14º stage Gironella (Cataluña) - Balaguer (Cataluña) 206 km
   José Luis Lopez Cerron
06-05 15º stage part a Balaguer (Cataluña) - Alfajarín (Aragon) 146 km
   Pedro Muñoz Machín Rodríguez
06-05 15º stage part b Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 11.3 km
   Régis Clère
07-05 16º stage Calatayud (Aragon) - Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) 209 km
   Álvaro Pino Couñago
08-05 17º stage Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 150 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
09-05 18º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
   Angel Arroyo Lanchas
10-05 19º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 84 km
   Francisco Javier Cedena Martinez
Sprint classification
   Hugues Grondin
Points classification
   Francisco Javier Cedena Martinez
Mountains classification
   José Luis Laguia Martinez
General Classification
   Giovanni Battaglin
1980
00-00 Prologue 8 km
   Roberto Visentini
00-00 1º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 155 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 2º stage - Cullera (Andalucia) 170 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 3º stage - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 207 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
00-00 4º stage 214 km
   Klaus-Peter Thaler
00-00 5º stage - Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) 200 km
   Faustino Rupérez Rincon
00-00 6º stage - Viella (Cataluña) 131 km
   Enrique Martinez Heredia
00-00 7º stage - Jaca (Aragon) 216 km
   Faustino Rupérez Rincon
00-00 8º stage - Logroño (La Rioja) 160 km
   Eulalio García Pereda
00-00 9º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
   Jos Lammertink
00-00 10º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 178 km
   Paul Jesson
00-00 11º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 219 km
   Jésus Lopez Carril
00-00 12º stage Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) - Pontevedra (Galicia) 133 km
   Etienne De Wilde
00-00 13º stage - Vigo (Galicia) 195 km
   Rolf Haller
00-00 14º stage - Orense (Galicia) 156 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 15º stage - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia
00-00 16º stage part a - León (Castilla y Leon) 131 km
   Dominique Arnaud
00-00 16º stage part b - León (Castilla y Leon) 22.8 km
   Roberto Visentini
00-00 17º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 138 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 18º stage - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 197 km
   Manuel Esparza Sanz
00-00 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 84 km
00-00 19º stage
   Sean Kelly
00-00 21º stage
   Sean Kelly
Points classification
   Sean Kelly
Mountains classification
   Juan Fernandez Martin
General Classification
   Faustino Rupérez Rincon
Points classification
   Yuri Barinov
1979
00-00 Prologue - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 6.3 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 1º stage - Sevilla (Andalucia) 156 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 2º stage - Córdoba (Andalucia) 188 km
   Alfons De Wolf
00-00 3º stage 190 km
   Felipe Yañez de la Torre
00-00 4º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Puerto Lumbreras (Murcia) 222 km
   Roger De Cnijf
00-00 5º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 139 km
   Juan Argudo Bagueras
00-00 6º stage - Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) 171 km
   Christian Levavasseur
00-00 7º stage 173 km
   Alfons De Wolf
00-00 8º stage part a - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 145 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 8º stage part b 11.3 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 9º stage - Reus (Cataluña) 193 km
   Alfons De Wolf
00-00 10º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 230 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
00-00 11º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 183 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
00-00 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja)
   Frans Van Vlierberghe
00-00 13º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 180 km
   Angel Lopez del Alamo
00-00 14º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 178 km
   Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
00-00 15º stage - León (Castilla y Leon) 156 km
   Lucien Van Impe
00-00 16º stage part a - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Adrie van Houwelingen
00-00 16º stage part b 22 km
   Alfons De Wolf
00-00 17º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 204 km
   Francisco Ramon Albelda Tormo
00-00 18º stage part a - Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) 155 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
00-00 18º stage part b Colmenar Viejo (Madrid) - Azuqueca de Henares (Castilla-La Mancha) 104 km
   Cees Bal
00-00 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid)
   Alfons De Wolf
General Classification
   Joop Zoetemelk
General Classification
Points classification
1978
00-00 Prologue Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 8,6 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 1º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 144 km
   Jos (Adri) Schipper
00-00 2º stage - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 94 km
   José Enrique Cima Prado
00-00 3º stage - León (Castilla y Leon) 187 km
   Ferdi Van den Haute
00-00 5º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 136 km
   Willy Teirlinck
00-00 6º stage Torrelaguna (Madrid) - Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid) 46 km
   Fons van Katwijk
00-00 7º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 160 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 8º stage - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 249 km
   Fons van Katwijk
00-00 9º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 156 km
   Ferdi Van den Haute
00-00 10º stage - Calafell (Cataluña) 201 km
   Willy Teirlinck
00-00 11º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 67 km
   Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia
00-00 11º stage part b - Barcelona (Cataluña) 3.8 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 12º stage - La Tossa de Montbui (Cataluña) 205 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 13º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Jaca (Aragon) 243 km
   Salvatore Maccali
00-00 14º stage - Logroño (La Rioja) 219 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 15º stage - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 131 km
   Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
00-00 16º stage 208 km
   Vicente Belda Vicedo
00-00 17º stage Ampuero (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 123 km
   José Enrique Cima Prado
00-00 18º stage - Amurrio (Pais Vasco) 154 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 19º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 84 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
29-04 4º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 171 km
   Patrick Lefevere
General Classification
   Bernard Hinault
Mountains classification
   Andrês Oliva Sanchez
Points classification
   Ferdi Van den Haute
Points classification
Mountains classification
1977
00-00 Prologue 8 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 1º stage 115 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 2º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 161 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 4º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 8.3 km
   Michel Pollentier
00-00 5º stage - El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana) 159 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 6º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Teruel (Aragon) 170 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 7º stage 204 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 8º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 141 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 9º stage - Salou (Cataluña) 144 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 11º stage part a - Montjuich (Cataluña) 3.8 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 11º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 45 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 12º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - La Tossa de Montbui (Cataluña) 198 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
00-00 13º stage Igualada (Cataluña) - Seo de Urgel (Cataluña) 135 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 14º stage - Monzón (Aragon) 200 km
   Carlos Melero Garcia
00-00 15º stage 166 km
   Pedro Torres Cruces
00-00 16º stage 170 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 19º stage Urquiola (Pais Vasco) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 104 km
   Freddy Maertens
00-00 3º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 200 km
   Fedor Iwan den Hertog
00-00 10º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 144 km
   Cees Priem
00-00 17º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 183 km
   Luis-Alberto Ordiales Meana
00-00 18º stage - Durango (Pais Vasco) 126 km
   José Nazábal Mimendia
Points classification
   Freddy Maertens
Mountains classification
   Pedro Torres Cruces
General Classification
   Freddy Maertens
1976
00-00 3º stage - Jaén (Andalucia) 177 km
   Theo Smit
00-00 4º stage - Baza (Andalucia) 166 km
   Hennie Kuiper
00-00 5º stage - Cartagena (Murcia) 201 km
   Theo Smit
00-00 6º stage - Cartagena (Murcia) 14 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
00-00 7º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 186 km
   Ferdi Van den Haute
00-00 8º stage - Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) 219 km
   Georges Pintens
00-00 9º stage - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 208 km
   Dietrich Thurau
00-00 10º stage - Cambrils (Cataluña) 228 km
   Jose Antonio González Linares
00-00 11º stage Cambrils (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 151 km
   Antonio Vallori Mateu
00-00 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja) 168 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 13º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 209 km
   Dirk Ongenae
00-00 14º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 249 km
   Cees Priem
00-00 15º stage - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 141 km
   Vicente Lopez Carril
00-00 16º stage - Reinosa (Cantabria) 156 km
   Dietrich Thurau
00-00 17º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 183 km
   Arthur Van de Vyver
00-00 18º stage Galdácano (Pais Vasco) - Murguía (Pais Vasco) 204 km
   Dietrich Thurau
00-00 19º stage part a - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 139 km
   Dirk Ongenae
00-00 19º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 31.7 km
   Dietrich Thurau
27-04 Prologue - Estepona (Andalucia) 4 km
   Dietrich Thurau
28-04 1º stage - Estepona (Andalucia)
   José De Cauwer
29-04 2º stage - Priego de Córdoba (Andalucia) 224 km
   Roger Gilson
Points classification
   Dietrich Thurau
General Classification
   José Pesarrodona Altimira
Mountains classification
   Andrês Oliva Sanchez
1975
00-00 Prologue - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 4.4 km
   Roger Swerts
00-00 2º stage Fuengirola (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 143 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
00-00 3º stage - Almería (Andalucia) 179 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 5º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 176 km
   Luc Leman
00-00 6º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 217 km
   Marino Basso
00-00 7º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 8.3 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
00-00 8º stage 217 km
   Marino Basso
00-00 9º stage - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 157 km
   Marino Basso
00-00 10º stage - Cambrils (Cataluña) 173 km
   Marino Basso
00-00 11º stage part a Cambrils (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 151 km
   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
00-00 11º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 30.3 km
   Marino Basso
00-00 12º stage - Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) 181 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 13º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tremp (Cataluña) 189 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 14º stage 233 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 15º stage Jaca (Aragon) 160 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 16º stage - Urquiola (Pais Vasco) 150 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 17º stage Durango (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 123 km
   Donald John Allan
00-00 18º stage - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 186 km
   Hennie Kuiper
00-00 19º stage part a - Beasain (Pais Vasco) 110 km
   Julien Stevens
00-00 19º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 31.7 km
   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
03-04 1º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Marbella (Andalucia) 78 km
   Wilfried Wesemael
26-04 4º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Águilas (Murcia) 178 km
   Marino Basso
General Classification
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Points classification
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Mountains classification
   Andrês Oliva Sanchez
Sprint classification
   Fernando Mendes dos Reis Dias
1974
23-04 Prologue Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 5 km
   Roger Swerts
24-04 1º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 98 km
   Eddy Peelman
25-04 2º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 187 km
   Eric Leman
26-04 3º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 161 km
   Rik Van Linden
27-04 4º stage Marbella (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 206 km
   Rik Van Linden
28-04 5º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 139 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
29-04 6º stage Córdoba (Andalucia) - Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) 211 km
   Eddy Peelman
30-04 7º stage Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha) - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 126 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
01-05 8º stage part A Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 167 km
   Roger Swerts
02-05 9º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 158 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
03-05 10º stage part A Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) - Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) 5 km
   Raymond Delisle
03-05 10º stage part B Los Angeles de San Rafael (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 125 km
   Martin Martinez
04-05 11º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 168 km
   José Luis Uribezubia Velar
05-05 12º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 203 km
   Roger Swerts
06-05 13º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Alto del Naranco (Asturias) 128 km
   Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire
07-05 14º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Cangas de Onís (Asturias) 134 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
08-05 15º stage Cangas de Onís (Asturias) - Laredo (Cantabria) 210 km
   Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire
09-05 16º stage Laredo (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 133 km
   Gerben Karstens
10-05 17º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 157 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
11-05 18º stage Miranda del Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Arrate (Pais Vasco) 152 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
12-05 19º stage part A Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 79 km
   Manuel-Antonio Garcia Garcia
12-05 19º stage part b Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 35.9 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
General Classification
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
Points classification
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
Mountains classification
   José Luis Abilleira Balboa
Combination classification
   José Luis Abilleira Balboa
Combination classification
   José Luis Abilleira Balboa
1973
00-00 4º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 169 km
   Jos (Jozef) De Schoenmaecker
00-00 7º stage Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 165 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 9º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 80 km
   Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire
00-00 10º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) 171 km
   Eddy Merckx
00-00 13º stage Mallén (Aragon) 175 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 14º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 182 km
   Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
00-00 15º stage part a - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 154 km
   Eddy Peelman
00-00 2º stage - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 156 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 3º stage
00-00 11º stage - Manresa (Cataluña) 225 km
   Bernard Thevenet
26-04 Prologue Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 6 km
   Eddy Merckx
27-04 1º stage Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 187 km
   Pieter Nassen
29-04 3º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcaraz de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) 146 km
   Pieter Nassen
01-05 5º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Teruel (Aragon) 191 km
   Gerben Karstens
02-05 6º stage part a Teruel (Aragon) - Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) 150 km
   Roger Swerts
02-05 6º stage part b Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) - Puebla de Farnals (Comunidad Valenciana) 5 km
   Eddy Merckx
03-05 8º stage Castellón de la Plana (Comunidad Valenciana) - Calafell (Cataluña) 245 km
   Eddy Merckx
05-05 9º stage part b Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 37,9 km
   Jacques Esclassan
08-05 12º stage Manresa (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 259 km
   Gerben Karstens
11-05 15º stage part b Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 17.4 km
   Eddy Merckx
12-05 16º stage Torrelavega (Cantabria) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 203 km
   Eddy Merckx
13-05 17º stage part a Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Tolosa (Pais Vasco) 127 km
   Eddy Peelman
13-05 17º stage part b Hernani (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 10.5 km
   Eddy Merckx
Points classification
   Eddy Merckx
Mountains classification
   José Luis Abilleira Balboa
Combination classification
   Eddy Merckx
General Classification
   Eddy Merckx
1972
00-00 Prologue - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 6 km
   René Pijnen
00-00 1º stage - Cabra (Andalucia) 167 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
00-00 2º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 206 km
   Gerard Vianen
00-00 3º stage - Almería (Andalucia) 181 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 4º stage 251 km
   Gerard Harings
00-00 5º stage - Gandía (Comunidad Valenciana) 183 km
   Pieter Nassen
00-00 6º stage part a - El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana) 120 km
   Roger Kindt
00-00 6º stage part b - El Saler (Comunidad Valenciana) 6.6 km
   X X
00-00 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 171 km
   Jos van der Vleuten
00-00 8º stage - Tarragona (Cataluña) 189 km
   Cees Koeken
00-00 9º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 118 km
   Gerard Harings
00-00 9º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 10 km
   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
00-00 10º stage - Bañolas (Cataluña) 192 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 11º stage Manresa (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 259 km
   Luis Balague Carreno
00-00 12º stage 169 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
00-00 13º stage Sangüesa (Navarra) - Eibar (Pais Vasco) 201 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 14º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 145 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
00-00 15º stage - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 148 km
   Gerard Vianen
00-00 16º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 219 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 17º stage part a - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 117.7 km
   Jésus Aranzabal Ojanguren
00-00 17º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 20 km
   Jose Antonio González Linares
Points classification
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
Mountains classification
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
Combination classification
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
General Classification
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1971
00-00 Prologue - Almería (Andalucia) 4.2 km
   René Pijnen
00-00 1º stage - Águilas (Murcia) 126 km
   Gerard Harings
00-00 2º stage - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 245 km
   Eddy Peelman
00-00 3º stage 164 km
   Cyrille Guimard
00-00 4º stage - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 175 km
   Hubert Hutsebaut
00-00 5º stage - Salou (Cataluña) 172 km
   René Pijnen
00-00 6º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 149 km
   Eddy Peelman
00-00 7º stage - Manresa (Cataluña) 179 km
   Walter Godefroot
00-00 8º stage Balaguer (Cataluña) - Jaca (Aragon) 211 km
   Walter Godefroot
00-00 9º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 175 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 10º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 120 km
   Gerard Vianen
00-00 11º stage part a - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 140 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 11º stage part b - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 2,65 km
   Jose Antonio González Linares
00-00 12º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 185 km
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
00-00 13º stage - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 208 km
   Eddy Peelman
00-00 14º stage - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 192 km
   Wilfried David
00-00 15º stage - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 188 km
   Cyrille Guimard
00-00 16º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 114 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 17º stage part a - Madrid (Madrid) 138 km
   Willy Scheers
00-00 17º stage part b - Madrid (Madrid) 5.3 km
   René Pijnen
Points classification
   Cyrille Guimard
General Classification
   Ferdinand Bracke
Combination classification
   Cyrille Guimard
Mountains classification
   Joop Zoetemelk
1970
00-00 Prologue - Cadiz (Andalucia) 6 km
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
00-00 1º stage - Jerez de la Frontera (Andalucia) 170 km
   Eddy Peelman
00-00 2º stage - Fuengirola (Andalucia) 217 km
   Julian Cuevas Gonzalez
00-00 3º stage - Almería (Andalucia) 249 km
   Guido Reybrouck
00-00 4º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Lorca (Murcia) 161 km
   Jean Ronsmans
00-00 5º stage - Calpe (Comunidad Valenciana) 209 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana
00-00 6º stage - Burriana (Comunidad Valenciana) 198 km
   Eddy Peelman
00-00 7º stage - Tarragona (Cataluña) 201 km
   Guido Reybrouck
00-00 8º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 100 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
00-00 8º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 48 km
   Guido Reybrouck
00-00 9º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Igualada (Cataluña) 189 km
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
00-00 10º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 237 km
   Anatole Novak
00-00 12º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 204 km
   Johny Schleck
00-00 14º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 238 km
   Jan Serpenti
00-00 15º stage - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
00-00 18º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 157 km
   José Maria Errandonea Urtizberea
00-00 19º stage part a - Llodio (Pais Vasco) 104 km
   Jos van der Vleuten
00-00 19º stage part b - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 29 km
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
00-00 16º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 179 km
   Roger Rosiers
00-00 17º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 191 km
   Willy In 't Ven
04-05 11º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Calatayud (Aragon) 118 km
   Rini Wagtmans
06-05 13º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 221 km
   Rini Wagtmans
General Classification
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
Combination classification
   Guido Reybrouck
Sprint classification
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Mountains classification
   Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Points classification
   Guido Reybrouck
1969
00-00 1º stage part a 6 km
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
00-00 1º stage part b 246 km
   Michael Wright
00-00 2º stage - Cáceres (Extremadura) 135 km
   Felice Salina
00-00 3º stage - Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) 190 km
   Luigi Sgarbozza
00-00 4º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 124 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 6º stage - Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) 231 km
   Edward Sels
00-00 7º stage - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 233 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
00-00 8º stage - Benicasim (Comunidad Valenciana) 199 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
00-00 9º stage - Reus (Cataluña) 169 km
   José Manuel Lopez Rodriguez
00-00 10º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 164 km
   Manuel Martin Pinera
00-00 11º stage 118 km
   Nemisio-Amancio Jimenez Garrido
00-00 14º stage part a - Zaragoza (Aragon) 125 km
   Raymond Steegmans
00-00 14º stage part b - Zaragoza (Aragon) 4 km
   Roger Pingeon
00-00 15º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 176 km
   Mariano Diaz Diaz
00-00 16º stage Irún (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 25 km
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
00-00 18º stage part a
   Ercole Gualazzini
00-00 18º stage part b - Llodio (Pais Vasco) 29 km
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
28-04 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Alcaraz de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) 162 km
   Raymond Steegmans
05-05 12º stage San Feliu (Cataluña) - Moyá (Cataluña) 151 km
   Roger Pingeon
06-05 13º stage Moyá (Cataluña) - Barbastro (Aragon) 229 km
   Michael Wright
10-05 17º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 129 km
   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo
Points classification
   Raymond Steegmans
Mountains classification
   Luis Ocaña Pernia
Combination classification
   Raymond Steegmans
General Classification
   Roger Pingeon
1968
25-04 1º stage part a Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 130 km
   Jan Janssen
25-04 1º stage part b Zaragoza (Aragon) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 4 km
   Jan Janssen
26-04 2º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Lérida (Cataluña) 195 km
   Michael Wright
27-04 3º stage part a Lérida (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 165 km
   Tommaso De Pra
27-04 3º stage part b Montjuich (Cataluña) - Montjuich (Cataluña) 38 km
   Rudi Altig
28-04 4º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Salou (Cataluña) 108 km
   Michael Wright
29-04 5º stage Salou (Cataluña) - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 106 km
   Rudi Altig
30-04 6º stage Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
   Pietro Guerra
01-05 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 144 km
   Wilfried Peffgen
02-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) 167 km
   Manuel Martin Pinera
03-05 9º stage Almansa (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alcaraz de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) 230 km
   José Maria Errandonea Urtizberea
04-05 10º stage Alcaraz de San Juan (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 173 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
05-05 11º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 242 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
06-05 12º stage Villalón de Campos (Castilla y Leon) - Gijón (Asturias) 236 km
   José Pérez Francés
07-05 13º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Santander (Cantabria) 203 km
   Victor Van Schil
08-05 14º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 224 km
   Eduardo Castello Vilanova
09-05 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra)
10-05 16º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 204 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana
11-05 17º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Tolosa (Pais Vasco) 67 km
   Felice Gimondi
12-05 18º stage Tolosa (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 206 km
   Manuel Martin Pinera
Mountains classification
   Francisco Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra
General Classification 2990 km
   Felice Gimondi
Points classification
   Jan Janssen
1967
00-00 1º stage part a Vigo (Galicia) 110 km
   Guido Reybrouck
00-00 1º stage part b - Vigo (Galicia) 4.1 km
   Jan Janssen
00-00 2º stage Pontevedra (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 186 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
00-00 5º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 201 km
   Tom Simpson
00-00 6º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 212 km
   Evert Dolman
00-00 7º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 8º stage - Vinaroz (Comunidad Valenciana) 145 km
   Gilbert Bellone
00-00 9º stage - Sitges (Cataluña) 172 km
   Jan Lauwers
00-00 10º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 45.4 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon) 241 km
   Mariano Diaz Diaz
00-00 12º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 158 km
   Henk Nijdam
00-00 13º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 182 km
   Angel Ibañez La Hoz
00-00 14º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 193 km
   Jos van der Vleuten
00-00 16º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 139 km
   Tom Simpson
00-00 17º stage Villabona (Pais Vasco) - Zarauz (Pais Vasco) 28 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 18º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 175 km
   Gerben Karstens
00-00 3º stage - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 230 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
00-00 4º stage - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 201 km
   Ramon Saez Marzo
00-00 15º stage part b Laguardia (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 44 km
   Raymond Poulidor
06-05 10º stage part a Sitges (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 39 km
   Jan Harings
11-05 15º stage part a Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja) 92 km
   Rolf Wolfshohl
General Classification
   Jan Janssen
Mountains classification
   Mariano Diaz Diaz
Points classification
   Jan Janssen
1966
00-00 1º stage part a - Murcia (Murcia) 111 km
   Bruno Sivilotti Pidutti
00-00 1º stage part b - Murcia (Murcia) 3.5 km
   José Maria Errandonea Urtizberea
00-00 2º stage part a 81 km
   Enzo Pretolani
00-00 2º stage part b - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 153 km
   Ramon Mendiburu Ibarburu
00-00 3º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 148 km
   José Antonio Momeñe Campo
00-00 4º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 177 km
   Valentin Uriona Laucirica
00-00 5º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 181 km
   Carlos Echeverría Zudaire
00-00 7º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 105 km
   Cees Haast
00-00 8º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 144 km
   Henk Nijdam
00-00 9º stage 128 km
   Antonio Gomez del Moral
00-00 10º stage part a Sitges (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 40 km
00-00 10º stage part b - Montjuich (Cataluña) 49.8 km
   Henk Nijdam
00-00 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Huesca (Aragon) 266 km
   Mario Zanin
00-00 13º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 131 km
   Cees Haast
00-00 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Haro (La Rioja) 61 km
   Francisco Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra
00-00 16º stage - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 116 km
   Henk Nijdam
00-00 6º stage - Calatayud (Aragon) 225 km
   Jo de Roo
09-05 12º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 221 km
   Gerben Karstens
11-05 14º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria-Gasteiz (Pais Vasco) 178 km
   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo
12-05 15º stage part b Haro (La Rioja) - Logroño (La Rioja) 52 km
   Gerben Karstens
14-05 17º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 226 km
   Gerben Karstens
15-05 18º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 154 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
General Classification
   Francisco Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra
Points classification
   Jos van der Vleuten
Mountains classification
   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo
1965
29-04 1º stage - Vigo (Galicia) 168 km
   Rik Van Looy
30-04 2º stage Pontevedra (Galicia) - Lugo (Galicia) 150 km
   Rik Van Looy
01-05 3º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 247 km
   Rudi Altig
02-05 4º stage part a Mieres (Asturias) 41 km
   Raymond Poulidor
02-05 4º stage part b Pola de Lena (Asturias) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
   Carlos Echeverría Zudaire
03-05 5º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 238 km
   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
04-05 6º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 161 km
   Manuel Martin Pinera
05-05 7º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 212 km
   Rik Van Looy
06-05 8º stage Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Sagunto (Comunidad Valenciana) 174 km
   Jean-Claude Wuillemin
07-05 9º stage - Salou (Cataluña) 237 km
   Rik Van Looy
08-05 10º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 115 km
   Frans Melckenbeeck
08-05 10º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 50 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
09-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Andorra (Aragon) 241 km
   Esteban Martin Jimenez
10-05 12º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 158 km
   Rik Van Looy
11-05 13º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 190 km
   Martin Colmenarejo Perez
12-05 14º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 193 km
   Rik Van Looy
13-05 15º stage - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 149 km
   Rik Van Looy
14-05 16º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 61 km
   Raymond Poulidor
15-05 17º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 214 km
   Rik Van Looy
16-05 18º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 222 km
   Manuel Martin Pinera
Mountains classification
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
General Classification 3409 km
   Rolf Wolfshohl
Points classification
   Rik Van Looy
1964
00-00 1º stage part a Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 42 km
   Edward Sels
00-00 1º stage part b - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 11 km
   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal
00-00 2º stage - Nules (Comunidad Valenciana) 199 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 4º stage part a - Barcelona (Cataluña) 115 km
   Armand Desmet
00-00 4º stage part b - Barcelona (Cataluña) 49 km
   Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
00-00 5º stage - Puigcerdá (Cataluña) 174 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
00-00 7º stage - Jaca (Aragon) 201 km
   Julio Sanz
00-00 8º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 205 km
   Michel Stolker
00-00 9º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 205 km
   Luis Otaño Arcelus
00-00 10º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 197 km
   Henri De Wolf
00-00 11º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 107 km
   Victor Van Schil
00-00 12º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 207 km
   Barry Hoban
00-00 13º stage 230 km
   Barry Hoban
00-00 15º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 65 km
   Raymond Poulidor
00-00 16º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 209 km
   Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
00-00 17º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 87 km
   Frans Melckenbeeck
00-00 3º stage - Salou (Cataluña) 212 km
   Frans Melckenbeeck
05-05 6º stage Puigcerdá (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 187 km
   Frans Melckenbeeck
13-05 14º stage Avilés (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 163 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
Mountains classification
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
General Classification
   Raymond Poulidor
Points classification
   José Pérez Francés
1963
00-00 1º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Mieres (Asturias) 45 km
   Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
00-00 1º stage part b - Gijón (Asturias) 52 km
   Jacques Anquetil
00-00 2º stage - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 175 km
   José Segu Soriano
00-00 3º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 249 km
   Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
00-00 4º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 104 km
   Jan Lauwers
00-00 6º stage - Eibar (Pais Vasco) 165 km
   Guy Ignolin
00-00 7º stage - Tolosa (Pais Vasco) 168 km
   Valentin Uriona Laucirica
00-00 8º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 169 km
   José Pérez Francés
00-00 9º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 180 km
   Roger Baens
00-00 10º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 144 km
   Jean Stablinski
00-00 11º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 182 km
   Jan Lauwers
00-00 12º stage part a - Montjuich (Cataluña) 73.7 km
   Frans Aerenhouts
00-00 12º stage part b Sitges (Cataluña) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 56 km
   Miguel Pacheco Font
00-00 13º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 252 km
   Seamus Elliott
00-00 14º stage Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 177 km
   Roger Baens
00-00 15º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 87 km
   Guy Ignolin
00-00 5º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 187 km
   Bas Maliepaard
Points classification
   Bas Maliepaard
Mountains classification
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
General Classification
   Jacques Anquetil
1962
00-00 1º stage - Montjuich (Cataluña) 90 km
   Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
00-00 2º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 185 km
   Rudi Altig
00-00 3º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 180 km
   Nino Defilippis
00-00 4º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 141 km
   Seamus Elliott
00-00 5º stage - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 21 km
   Jacques Anquetil
00-00 6º stage - Cartagena (Murcia) 152 km
   Jean Graczyk
00-00 7º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Almería (Andalucia) 231 km
   Rudi Altig
00-00 8º stage - Málaga (Andalucia) 231 km
   Jean-Claude Annaert
00-00 9º stage - Córdoba (Andalucia) 193 km
   Antonio Gomez del Moral
00-00 10º stage Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 200 km
   Ab Geldermans
00-00 12º stage - Logroño (La Rioja) 232 km
   Ernesto Bono
00-00 13º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 190 km
   Jean Graczyk
00-00 14º stage - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 148 km
   Jean Graczyk
00-00 16º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 177 km
   Jean Graczyk
00-00 17º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 171 km
   José Segu Soriano
00-00 11º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
   Jean Stablinski
00-00 15º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 82 km
   Rudi Altig
Mountains classification
   Antonio Karmany Mestre
General Classification
   Rudi Altig
Points classification
   Rudi Altig
1961
00-00 1º stage part a - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 10.5 km
   X X
00-00 1º stage part b - Pamplona (Navarra) 91 km
   Marcel Rohrbach
00-00 2º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 174 km
   François Mahé
00-00 3º stage - Huesca (Aragon) 193 km
   Vicente Iturat Gil
00-00 5º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 185 km
   Jesús Galdeano Portillo
00-00 6º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 188 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
00-00 8º stage - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 211 km
   José Pérez Francés
00-00 10º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 195 km
   Luis Otaño Arcelus
00-00 12º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 48 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
00-00 14º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 235 km
   François Mahé
00-00 15º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 179 km
   Antonio Karmany Mestre
00-00 16º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 159 km
   Gabriel Company Bauza
29-04 4º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 199 km
   Marcel Seynaeve
02-05 7º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana) 141 km
   René Van Meenen
04-05 9º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 198 km
   Antonio da Silva Alves Barbosa
06-05 11º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 189 km
   Arthur Decabooter
08-05 13º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Santander (Cantabria) 220 km
   Francisco Moreno Martinez
General Classification
   Angelino Soler Romagura
Mountains classification
   Antonio Karmany Mestre
Points classification
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
1960
29-04 1º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Gijón (Asturias) 7.74 km
   Jesús Galdeano Portillo
30-04 2º stage Gijón (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 235 km
   Felipe Alberdi
01-05 3º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 187 km
   Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
02-05 4º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Orense (Galicia) 105 km
   Frans De Mulder
03-05 5º stage Orense (Galicia) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 287 km
   Antonio Gomez del Moral
04-05 6º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 250 km
   Nino Assirelli
05-05 7º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 185 km
   Frans De Mulder
06-05 8º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 264 km
   Arthur Decabooter
07-05 9º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 229 km
   Salvador Botella Rodrigo
08-05 10º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barbastro (Aragon) 259 km
   Alfons Sweeck
09-05 11º stage Barbastro (Aragon) - Pamplona (Navarra) 267 km
   Vicente Iturat Gil
10-05 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Logroño (La Rioja) 179 km
   Jesús Galdeano Portillo
11-05 13º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 211 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
12-05 14º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 225 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
13-05 15º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 232 km
   Arthur Decabooter
14-05 16º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 187 km
   Frans De Mulder
15-05 17º stage part a Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Guernica (Pais Vasco) 116 km
   Frans De Mulder
15-05 17º stage part b Guernica (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 53 km
   Antonio Karmany Mestre
Teams classification Gijón (Asturias) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco)
   Frans De Mulder
General Classification Gijón (Asturias) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 3567 km
   Frans De Mulder
Mountains classification
   Antonio Karmany Mestre
Points classification
   Arthur Decabooter
1959
00-00 1º stage part a - Madrid (Madrid) 9 km
   Raphaël Geminiani
00-00 1º stage part b - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 114 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 2º stage Manzanares (Castilla-La Mancha) - Córdoba (Andalucia) 228 km
   Antonio Karmany Mestre
00-00 3º stage - Sevilla (Andalucia) 140 km
   Vicente Iturat Gil
00-00 4º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 240 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
00-00 5º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 225 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
00-00 6º stage - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 173 km
   Gabriel Mas Arbona
00-00 8º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 133 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 9º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 196 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 10º stage Granollers (Cataluña) - Lérida (Cataluña) 206 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
00-00 13º stage - Anoeta (Pais Vasco) 10 km
   Raphaël Geminiani
00-00 14º stage Eibar (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 62 km
   Roger Rivière
00-00 15º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 230 km
   Julio San Emeterio
00-00 16º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 172 km
   Roger Rivière
00-00 11º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 242 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 12º stage
   José Carlos Sousa Cardoso
05-05 12º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 210 km
   Joaquim Sousa Santos sr
10-05 17º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 222 km
   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Mountains classification
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
General Classification
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Points classification
   Rik Van Looy
1958
00-00 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 164 km
   Miguel Pacheco Font
00-00 2º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 150 km
   Antonio Jimenez Quilez
00-00 3º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 245 km
   Pierino Baffi
00-00 4º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 229 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 5º stage part a - Montjuich (Cataluña) 3.79 km
   X X
00-00 5º stage part b - Tarragona (Cataluña) 121 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 6º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 259 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 7º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 217 km
   Gilbert Desmet I
00-00 8º stage - Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha) 206 km
   Jean Stablinski
00-00 9º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 269 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 10º stage - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 225 km
   Rik Van Looy
00-00 11º stage - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 167 km
   René Marigil Domingo
00-00 12º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 183 km
   Fausto Iza Iturbe
00-00 13º stage part a - Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) 38.4 km
   Jesus Loroño Arteaga
00-00 13º stage part b - Santander (Cantabria) 105 km
   Jean Graczyk
00-00 14º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 221 km
   Pierino Baffi
00-00 15º stage - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 245 km
   Rik Luyten
00-00 16º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 231 km
   Rik Luyten
Points classification
   Salvador Botella Rodrigo
General Classification
   Jean Stablinski
Mountains classification
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
1957
00-00 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 158 km
   Miguel Chacón
00-00 2º stage part a 94 km
   Donato Piazza
00-00 3º stage - Mieres (Asturias) 259 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
00-00 4º stage - León (Castilla y Leon)
   X X
00-00 5º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 172 km
   Roger Hassenforder
00-00 6º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 212 km
   Miguel Chacón
00-00 8º stage - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 159 km
   Roger Walkowiak
00-00 9º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 249 km
   Rino Benedetti
00-00 10º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 177 km
   Bruno Tognaccini
00-00 11º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 199 km
   Gilbert Bauvin
00-00 12º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 229 km
   Mario Baroni
00-00 13º stage - Huesca (Aragon) 72 km
   Jesus Loroño Arteaga
00-00 14º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 249 km
   Antonio Ferraz Nuñez
00-00 15º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 199 km
   Roger Baens
00-00 16º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 193 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
27-04 2º stage part b Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 126 km
   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe
02-05 7º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 200 km
   Jan (Cesar Jan) Adriaensens
Mountains classification
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
General Classification
   Jesus Loroño Arteaga
1956
26-04 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 203 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
27-04 2º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Oviedo (Asturias) 248 km
   Angelo Conterno
28-04 3º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
29-04 4º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 212 km
   Claude Le Ber
30-04 5º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 241 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
01-05 6º stage Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 227 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
02-05 7º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 182 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
03-05 8º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 270 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
05-05 9º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 136 km
   Hugo Koblet
06-05 10º stage part a Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 21 km
   X X
06-05 10º stage part b Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tárrega (Cataluña) 133 km
   Gilbert Bauvin
07-05 11º stage Tárrega (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 238 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
08-05 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 247 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
09-05 13º stage part a Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Irún (Pais Vasco) 43 km
   Claude Le Ber
09-05 13º stage part b Irún (Pais Vasco) - Pamplona (Navarra)
   Roger Walkowiak
10-05 14º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 159 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
10-05 16º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Vitoria (Pais Vasco) 207 km
   Benigno Aspuru Zarandona
11-05 15º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 225 km
   Nino Defilippis
12-05 16º stage
13-05 17º stage Vitoria (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 190 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
Mountains classification
   Nino Defilippis
General Classification
   Angelo Conterno
Points classification
   Rik Van Steenbergen
1955
00-00 1º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 240 km
   Gilbert Bauvin
00-00 2º stage - Bayonne (Aquitaine) 211 km
   Gilbert Bauvin
00-00 3º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 157 km
   Antonio Gelabert Amengual
00-00 4º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 229 km
   Jesús Galdeano Portillo
00-00 5º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 223 km
   Gabriel Company Bauza
00-00 6º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 230 km
   Pierino Baffi
00-00 8º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 213 km
   Vicente Iturat Gil
00-00 10º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Cuenca (Castilla-La Mancha) 222 km
   Antonio Uliana
00-00 11º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 168 km
   Donato Piazza
00-00 12º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 15 km
   X X
00-00 14º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 308 km
   Donato Piazza
30-04 7º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 29 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
01-05 9º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 190 km
   Pierino Baffi
06-05 13º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 222 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
08-05 15º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 147 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
General Classification
   Jean Dotto
Mountains classification
   Giuseppe Buratti
Points classification
   Fiorenzo Magni
1950
00-00 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 190 km
   Omer Braekevelt
00-00 2º stage - León (Castilla y Leon) 133 km
   Rik Evens
00-00 3º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 148 km
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 4º stage part a - Torrelavega (Cantabria) 167 km
   Agustin Miro
00-00 4º stage part b - Santander (Cantabria) 78 km
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 5º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 177 km
   Antonio Gelabert Amengual
00-00 6º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 240 km
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 7º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 109 km
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 8º stage part a - Tudela (Navarra) 90 km
   Bernardo Capo Plomer
00-00 8º stage part b - Zaragoza (Aragon) 176 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
00-00 9º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 144 km
   Umberto Drei
00-00 10º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 167 km
   José Serra Gil
00-00 11º stage - Tarragona (Cataluña) 150 km
   Rik Evens
00-00 12º stage - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 194 km
   Antonio Navarro
00-00 13º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 65 km
   Antonio Sanchez Belando
00-00 14º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 265 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
00-00 15º stage - Lorca (Murcia) 117 km
   Umberto Drei
00-00 16º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 222 km
   Alighiero Ridolfi
00-00 17º stage - Málaga (Andalucia) 183 km
   Umberto Drei
00-00 18º stage - Cadiz (Andalucia) 268 km
   Antonio Gelabert Amengual
00-00 19º stage part b - Sevilla (Andalucia) 100 km
   José Serra Gil
00-00 21º stage 228 km
   Bernardo Capo Plomer
07-09 19º stage part a Cadiz (Andalucia) - Jerez (Andalucia) 56 km
   Andrès Trobat Garcias
08-09 20º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Mérida (Extremadura) 200 km
   Victorio Garcia
10-09 22º stage Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha) - Madrid (Madrid) 117 km
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
General Classification
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
1948
00-00 1º stage part a Madrid (Madrid) - Madrid (Madrid) 14 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
00-00 1º stage part b - Valdepeñas (Castilla-La Mancha) 198 km
   Frans Gielen
00-00 2º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 232 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 3º stage part a - Baza (Andalucia) 107 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 3º stage part b - Murcia (Murcia) 178 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
00-00 4º stage - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 230 km
   Robert Vercellone
00-00 5º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 163 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 6º stage - Tortosa (Cataluña) 201 km
   José Pérez Llácer
00-00 8º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 203 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 9º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 144 km
   Jean Lesage
00-00 10º stage part a - Pamplona (Navarra) 176 km
   Jean Lesage
00-00 10º stage part b - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 100 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 11º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 229 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
00-00 12º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 212 km
   Senen Mesa Fernandez
00-00 13º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 225 km
   Senen Mesa Fernandez
00-00 14º stage - Ribadeo (Galicia) 200 km
   Jean Lesage
00-00 15º stage - A Coruña (Galicia) 156 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 16º stage part a - Vigo (Galicia) 156 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 16º stage part b - Orense (Galicia) 105 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 17º stage - León (Castilla y Leon) 276 km
   Jean Lesage
00-00 18º stage - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 269 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 100 km
   Victorio Ruiz Garcia
20-06 7º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 209 km
   Senen Mesa Fernandez
General Classification
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
1947
00-00 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 243 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 2º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 146 km
   Emilio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 3º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) 135 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
00-00 5º stage - Tarragona (Cataluña) 221 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 6º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 119 km
   Cipriano Aguirrezabal Gallastegui
00-00 7º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 162 km
   Cipriano Aguirrezabal Gallastegui
00-00 8º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 144 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 9º stage - Pamplona (Navarra) 176 km
   Félix Adriano
00-00 11º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 229 km
   Félix Adriano
00-00 12º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 212 km
   Félix Adriano
00-00 13º stage - Reinosa (Cantabria) 210 km
   Joaquim Jimenez
00-00 14º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 204 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 15º stage - Oviedo (Asturias) 207 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 16º stage part a - Luarca (Asturias) 101 km
   Bruno Bertolucci
00-00 16º stage part b - Ribadeo (Galicia) 70 km
   Edward Van Dijck
00-00 17º stage part a - El Ferrol (Galicia) 155 km
   Senen Mesa Fernandez
00-00 17º stage part b - A Coruña (Galicia) 70 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 18º stage - Vigo (Galicia) 180 km
   Alejandro Fombellida
00-00 19º stage - Orense (Galicia) 105 km
   Félix Adriano
00-00 20º stage - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 228 km
   Alejandro Fombellida
00-00 21º stage part a - León (Castilla y Leon) 47 km
   Edward Van Dijck
00-00 21º stage part b - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 133 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 22º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 220 km
   Joaquin Olmos
15-05 4º stage Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana) - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 175 km
   Adolphe Deledda
21-05 10º stage Pamplona (Navarra) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 107 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
General Classification
   Edward Van Dijck
1946
00-00 2º stage part a - Béjar (Castilla y Leon) 73 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 2º stage part b - Cáceres (Extremadura) 141 km
   Francisco-Antonio Andres Sancho
00-00 3º stage - Badajoz (Extremadura) 132 km
   Ignacio Orbaiceta Zabalza
00-00 4º stage Badajoz (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 218 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
00-00 5º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 251 km
   Jan Lambrichs
00-00 8º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 264 km
   Alejandro Fombellida
00-00 9º stage part a - Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana) 67 km
   Jan Lambrichs
00-00 9º stage part b - Tortosa (Cataluña) 123 km
   Alejandro Fombellida
00-00 10º stage - Barcelona (Cataluña) 215 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 11º stage - Lérida (Cataluña) 162 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 12º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 144 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 13º stage - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 276 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 14º stage - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 207 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 15º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 226 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 17º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 204 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 18º stage part a - Oviedo (Asturias) 53 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
00-00 18º stage part b - León (Castilla y Leon) 119 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
00-00 19º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Alejandro Fombellida
00-00 20º stage Oviedo (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 119 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
07-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 212 km
   Joaquin Olmos
13-05 6º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Baza (Andalucia) 107 km
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
14-05 7º stage Baza (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 178 km
   João Lourenço
General Classification
   Dalmácio Langarica Lizasoain
1945
00-00 4º stage - Almendralejo (Extremadura) 57 km
   Juan Gimeno
00-00 5º stage - Sevilla (Andalucia) 171 km
   Agustin Miro
00-00 6º stage - Granada (Andalucia) 251 km
   Antonio Montes Garcia
00-00 8º stage - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 244 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 11º stage - Zaragoza (Aragon) 306 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
00-00 14º stage - Santander (Cantabria) 188 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 16º stage - Gijón (Asturias) 204 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 18º stage - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 19º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 185 km
   Joaquin Olmos
23-05 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 207 km
   João Rebelo de Jesus
10-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 212 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
11-05 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 214 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
12-05 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Badajoz (Extremadura) 132 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
16-05 7º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 285 km
   Joaquin Olmos
18-05 9º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 188 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
19-05 10º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 288 km
   Miguel Gual Bauza
21-05 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 276 km
   José Gutierrez Mora
27-05 15º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 110 km
   João Rebelo de Jesus
29-05 17º stage Gijón (Asturias) - León (Castilla y Leon) 172 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
General Classification
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
Mountains classification
   Julián Berrendero Martín
Points classification
1942
00-00 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha) 245 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
00-00 2º stage - Murcia (Murcia) 160 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 3º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 248 km
   José Jabardo Zaragoza
00-00 4º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 278 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 5º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 97 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 6º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Huesca (Aragon) 279 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 7º stage Huesca (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 305 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 8º stage part a - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 160 km
   René Vietto
00-00 8º stage part b Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) 53 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 9º stage Castro Urdiales (Cantabria) - Santander (Cantabria) 151 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
00-00 10º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Reinosa (Cantabria) 120 km
   Pierre Brambilla
00-00 11º stage Reinosa (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 199 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 12º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 74 km
   Louis Thiétard
00-00 12º stage part b Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 129 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
00-00 13º stage Luarca (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 227 km
   Louis Thiétard
00-00 14º stage part a - Santiago (Galicia) 63 km
   Francisco-Antonio Andres Sancho
00-00 14º stage part b - Vigo (Galicia) 110 km
   René Vietto
00-00 15º stage - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 270 km
   Joaquin Olmos
00-00 16º stage - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 251 km
   Celistino Camilla
00-00 17º stage - Madrid (Madrid) 248 km
   Celistino Camilla
Mountains classification
   Julián Berrendero Martín
General Classification
   Julián Berrendero Martín
1941
12-06 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 210 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
13-06 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 214 km
   Antonio Montes Garcia
14-06 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 270 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
16-06 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 212 km
   Antonio Escuriet San Pedro
17-06 5º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 220 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
18-06 6º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Murcia (Murcia) 223 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
19-06 7º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 248 km
   Francisco-Antonio Andres Sancho
21-06 8º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 279 km
   Fermin Trueba Perez
22-06 9º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 112 km
   Antonio Martin Eguia
23-06 10º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 294 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
24-06 11º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Logroño (La Rioja) 172 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
26-06 12º stage Logroño (La Rioja) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 213 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
26-06 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 160 km
   Federico Ezquerra
28-06 14º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 165 km
   Fermin Trueba Perez
29-06 15º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 192 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
30-06 16º stage part a Gijón (Asturias) - Oviedo (Asturias) 53 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
30-06 16º stage part b Oviedo (Asturias) - Luarca (Asturias) 101 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
01-07 17º stage Luarca (Asturias) - A Coruña (Galicia) 219 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
02-07 18º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 175 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
04-07 19º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Verín (Galicia) 178 km
   Delio Rodriguez Barros
05-07 20º stage Verín (Galicia) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 301 km
   Julián Berrendero Martín
06-07 21º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 198 km
   Vicente Carretero
General Classification
   Julián Berrendero Martín
Mountains classification
   Fermin Trueba Perez
1936
05-05 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 210 km
   Joseph Huts
06-05 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 214 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
08-05 3º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 270 km
   Vicente Carretero
09-05 4º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Málaga (Andalucia) 212 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
11-05 5º stage Málaga (Andalucia) - Granada (Andalucia) 132 km
   Vicente Carretero
12-05 6º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Almería (Andalucia) 185 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
13-05 7º stage Almería (Andalucia) - Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) 306 km
   Mariano Cañardo Lacasta
15-05 8º stage Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 184 km
   Antonio Bertola
16-05 9º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Tarragona (Cataluña) 279 km
   Salvador Cardona Balbastre
18-05 10º stage Tarragona (Cataluña) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 139 km
   Vicente Carretero
19-05 11º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 293 km
   Alfons Schepers
20-05 12º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 265 km
   Alfons Schepers
21-05 13º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 160 km
   Vicente Carretero
23-05 14º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Santander (Cantabria) 199 km
   Alfons Deloor
24-05 15º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Gijón (Asturias) 194 km
   Mariano Cañardo Lacasta
25-05 16º stage Gijón (Asturias) - Ribadeo (Galicia) 155 km
   Rafael Ramos
27-05 17º stage Ribadeo (Galicia) - A Coruña (Galicia) 157 km
   Alfons Schepers
28-05 18º stage A Coruña (Galicia) - Vigo (Galicia) 175 km
   Vicente Carretero
29-05 19º stage Vigo (Galicia) - Verín (Galicia) 178 km
   Fermin Trueba Perez
30-05 20º stage Verín (Galicia) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 207 km
   Angel Bertola
31-05 21º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 250 km
   Emiliano Alvarez Arana
General Classification 4364 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
1935
29-04 1º stage Madrid (Madrid) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 185 km
   Antoine Dignef
30-04 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 251 km
   Antonio Escuriet San Pedro
02-05 3º stage Santander (Cantabria) - Bilbao (Pais Vasco) 199 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
03-05 4º stage Bilbao (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 235 km
   Antoine Dignef
04-05 5º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Zaragoza (Aragon) 264 km
   Mariano Cañardo Lacasta
05-05 6º stage Zaragoza (Aragon) - Barcelona (Cataluña) 310 km
   François Adam
06-05 7º stage Barcelona (Cataluña) - Tortosa (Cataluña) 188 km
   Antonio Montes Garcia
07-05 8º stage Tortosa (Cataluña) - Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) 188 km
   Max Bulla
08-05 9º stage Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana) - Murcia (Murcia) 265 km
   Salvador Cardona Balbastre
10-05 10º stage Murcia (Murcia) - Granada (Andalucia) 125 km
   Max Bulla
11-05 11º stage Granada (Andalucia) - Sevilla (Andalucia) 260 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
13-05 12º stage Sevilla (Andalucia) - Cáceres (Extremadura) 270 km
   François Adam
14-05 13º stage Cáceres (Extremadura) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 275 km
   Edoardo Molinar
15-05 14º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Madrid (Madrid) 250 km
   Gustaaf Deloor
Mountains classification
   Edoardo Molinar
General Classification
   Gustaaf Deloor

Stats Vuelta a España

Final classifications by country
Spain 32
France 9
Belgium 7
Italy 5
Switzerland 5
Germany 3
Russia 2
The Netherlands 2
Colombia 1
United States of America 1
Ireland 1
Kazakhstan 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 3
Heras Hernandez, Roberto   ESP 3
Rominger, Toni   SUI 3
Berrendero Martín, Julián   ESP 2
Delgado Robledo, Pedro   ESP 2
Deloor, Gustaaf   BEL 2
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 2
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 2
Menchov, Denis   RUS 2
Zülle, Alex   SUI 2
Altig, Rudi   GER 1
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 1
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 1
Bracke, Ferdinand   BEL 1
Caritoux, Eric   FRA 1
Casero Moreno, Angel Luis   ESP 1
Cobo Acebo, Juan José   ESP 1
Conterno, Angelo   ITA 1
De Mulder, Frans   BEL 1
Dotto, Jean   FRA 1
Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra, Francisco   ESP 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Giovannetti, Marco   ITA 1
Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor   ESP 1
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Horner, Chris   USA 1
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 1
Janssen, Jan   NED 1
Kelly, Sean   IRL 1
Langarica Lizasoain, Dalmácio   ESP 1
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino   ESP 1
Loroño Arteaga, Jesus   ESP 1
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 1
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 1
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 1
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Ocaña Pernia, Luis   ESP 1
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 1
Pesarrodona Altimira, José   ESP 1
Pingeon, Roger   FRA 1
Pino Couñago, Álvaro   ESP 1
Poulidor, Raymond   FRA 1
Rodriguez Barros, Emilio   ESP 1
Rodriguez Barros, Delio   ESP 1
Ruiz Navarrete, Bernardo   ESP 1
Rupérez Rincon, Faustino   ESP 1
Soler Romagura, Angelino   ESP 1
Stablinski, Jean   FRA 1
Suarez Vasquez, Antonio   ESP 1
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 1
Ullrich, Jan   GER 1
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 1
Van Dijck, Edward   BEL 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Wolfshohl, Rolf   GER 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 620
Belgium 234
Italy 184
France 132
The Netherlands 103
Germany 78
Colombia 37
Switzerland 37
Ireland 28
Great Britain 27
Russia 21
Denmark 17
United States of America 17
Australia 14
Portugal 13
Uzbekistan 8
Norway 8
Unknown 8
Czech Republic 7
Kazakhstan 7
Slovakia 6
Austria 4
Ukraine 4
Canada 3
New Zealand 3
Estonia 3
Sweden 3
USSR 3
Luxemburg 3
Belarus 3
Slovenia 3
South Africa 2
Argentina 2
Costa Rica 1
Venezuela 1
Poland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Rodriguez Barros, Delio   ESP 39
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 23
Kelly, Sean   IRL 23
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 21
Van Looy, Rik   BEL 20
Rominger, Toni   SUI 16
Jimenez Sastre, José Maria   ESP 14
Karstens, Gerben   NED 14
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 14
Perurena Telletxea , Domingo   ESP 14
Berrendero Martín, Julián   ESP 13
Heras Hernandez, Roberto   ESP 13
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 13
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 12
Wüst, Marcel   GER 12
Zabel, Erik   GER 11
Degenkolb, John   GER 10
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 10
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 9
Gual Bauza, Miguel   ESP 9
Laguia Martinez, José Luis   ESP 9
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 9
Peelman, Eddy   BEL 9
Rodríguez Oliver, Joaquim   ESP 9
van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 9
Zülle, Alex   SUI 9
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 8
Langarica Lizasoain, Dalmácio   ESP 8
Lasa Urquia, Miguel Maria   ESP 8
Moncoutié, David   FRA 8
X, X   8
Altig, Rudi   GER 7
Freire Gomez, Oscar   ESP 7
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 7
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino   ESP 7
Minali, Nicola   ITA 7
Ocaña Pernia, Luis   ESP 7
Saez Marzo, Ramon   ESP 7
Suarez Vasquez, Antonio   ESP 7
Van Steenbergen, Rik   BEL 7
Barrutia Iturriagoitia, Antonio   ESP 6
Basso, Marino   ITA 6
Carretero, Vicente   ESP 6
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 6
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 6
Dejonckheere, Noël   BEL 6
Deloor, Gustaaf   BEL 6
Jiménez Munoz, Julio   ESP 6
Karmany Mestre, Antonio   ESP 6
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 6
Menchov, Denis   RUS 6
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 6
Pino Couñago, Álvaro   ESP 6
Raab, Uwe   GER 6
Reybrouck, Guido   BEL 6
Rodriguez Barros, Emilio   ESP 6
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 6
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 5
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 5
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 5
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 5
De Mulder, Frans   BEL 5
Decabooter, Arthur   BEL 5
Delgado Robledo, Pedro   ESP 5
Fernandez Martin, Juan   ESP 5
Fombellida, Alejandro   ESP 5
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 5
Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal, Igor   ESP 5
Graczyk, Jean   FRA 5
Greipel, André   GER 5
Janssen, Jan   NED 5
Martin Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 5
Martin Pinera, Manuel   ESP 5
Millar, David   GBR 5
Olmos, Joaquin   ESP 5
Recio Ariza, José   ESP 5
Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel   ESP 5
Swerts, Roger   BEL 5
Abilleira Balboa, José Luis   ESP 4
Adriano, Félix   FRA 4
Anton Hernandez, Igor   ESP 4
Baffi, Pierino   ITA 4
Bauvin, Gilbert   FRA 4
Bontempi, Guido   ITA 4
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 4
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 4
Errandonea Urtizberea, José Maria   ESP 4
Erviti Ollo, Imanol   ESP 4
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 4
Galdeano Portillo, Jesús   ESP 4
Gaston Crespo, Iñaki   ESP 4
Gomez del Moral, Antonio   ESP 4
Guidi, Fabrizio   ITA 4
Guimard, Cyrille   FRA 4
Gutierrez Gutierrez, Alfonso   ESP 4
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 4
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 4
Iturat Gil, Vicente   ESP 4
Lastras Garcia, Pablo   ESP 4
Lesage, Jean   BEL 4
Magni, Fiorenzo   ITA 4
Melckenbeeck, Frans   BEL 4
Mesa Fernandez, Senen   ESP 4
Nijdam, Henk   NED 4
Pérez Francés, José   ESP 4
Pijnen, René   NED 4
Poulidor, Raymond   FRA 4
Ruiz Cabestany, Pello   ESP 4
Ruiz Navarrete, Bernardo   ESP 4
Steegmans, Raymond   BEL 4
Suarez Cueva, Jésus   ESP 4
Trueba Perez, Fermin   ESP 4
Van den Haute, Ferdi   BEL 4
van der Vleuten, Jos   NED 4
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 4
Wright, Michael   GBR 4
Yañez de la Torre, Felipe   ESP 4
Zintchenko, Andreï   RUS 4
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 4
Agostinho, Joaquim   POR 3
Andres Sancho, Francisco-Antonio   ESP 3
Arnaud, Dominique   FRA 3
Baens, Roger   BEL 3
Botero Echeverry, Santiago   COL 3
Cañardo Lacasta, Mariano   ESP 3
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 3
Cobo Acebo, Juan José   ESP 3
Cubino Gonzalez, Laudelino   ESP 3
Defilippis, Nino   ITA 3
Diaz Diaz, Mariano   ESP 3
Dietzen, Reimund   GER 3
Drei, Umberto   ITA 3
Farrar, Tyler   USA 3
Gelabert Amengual, Antonio   ESP 3
Gomez, Marc   FRA 3
Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor   ESP 3
González Linares, Jose Antonio   ESP 3
Harings, Gerard   NED 3
Horner, Chris   USA 3
Jimenez Sanchez, Eladio   ESP 3
Laiseka Jaio, Roberto   ESP 3
Lauwers, Jan   BEL 3
Lieckens, Jozef   BEL 3
Manzaneque Sanchez, Fernando   ESP 3
Matthews, Michael   AUS 3
Montes Garcia, Antonio   ESP 3
Moreno Fernández, Daniel   ESP 3
Nassen, Pieter   BEL 3
Oliva Sanchez, Andrês   ESP 3
Otaño Arcelus, Luis   ESP 3
Pagnin, Roberto   ITA 3
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 3
Pérez Fernández, Santiago   ESP 3
Piazza, Donato   ITA 3
Piccoli, Mariano   ITA 3
Poblet Orriols, Miguel   ESP 3
Rodriguez Maldonado, Francisco (Pacho)   COL 3
Sagan, Peter   SVK 3
San Miguel Angulo, Gregorio   ESP 3
Santisteban Lapeire, Juan Manuel   ESP 3
Schepers, Alfons   BEL 3
Skibby, Jesper   DEN 3
Stablinski, Jean   FRA 3
Svorada, Ján   CZE 3
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 3
van Heeswijk, Max   NED 3
Vandenbroucke, Frank   BEL 3
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 3
Vianen, Gerard   NED 3
Adam, François   BEL 2
Aguirrezabal Gallastegui, Cipriano   ESP 2
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 2
Arroyo Lanchas, Angel   ESP 2
Aru, Fabio   ITA 2
Bak, Lars Ytting   DEN 2
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 2
Barguil, Warren   FRA 2
Belda Vicedo, Vicente   ESP 2
Blanco Gil, Santiago   ESP 2
Blanco Villar, Jesus   ESP 2
Boonen, Tom   BEL 2
Botella Rodrigo, Salvador   ESP 2
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 2
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 2
Bulla, Max   AUT 2
Camargo Gonzalez, Luis Alberto   COL 2
Camarillo Llorens, Angel   ESP 2
Camilla, Celistino   FRA 2
Capo Plomer, Bernardo   ESP 2
Cardona Balbastre, Salvador   ESP 2
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 2
Cedena Martinez, Francisco Javier   ESP 2
Chacón, Miguel   ESP 2
Cima Prado, José Enrique   ESP 2
Clarke, Simon   AUS 2
Clère, Régis   FRA 2
Coll Pontanilla, Antonio   ESP 2
Company Bauza, Gabriel   ESP 2
Conte, Biagio   ITA 2
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 2
De Schoenmaecker, Jos (Jozef)   BEL 2
Desmet, Armand   BEL 2
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 2
Dignef, Antoine   BEL 2
Echave Musatadi, Federico   ESP 2
Echeverría Zudaire, Carlos   ESP 2
Elliott, Seamus   IRL 2
Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia, Javier Francisco   ESP 2
Escuriet San Pedro, Antonio   ESP 2
Evens, Rik   BEL 2
Farfán Pulido, José Martín   COL 2
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 2
Fuglsang, Jakob   DEN 2
Furlan, Angelo   ITA 2
Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra, Francisco   ESP 2
Garcia Acosta, José Vicente   ESP 2
Geminiani, Raphaël   FRA 2
Godefroot, Walter   BEL 2
Gorospe Artabe, Julian   ESP 2
Haast, Cees   NED 2
Hernandez Bailo, Carlos   ESP 2
Hernandez Ubeda, Jesus   ESP 2
Hesjedal, Ryder   CAN 2
Hoban, Barry   GBR 2
Hunter, Robert   RSA 2
Ignolin, Guy   FRA 2
Ivanov, Ivan   RUS 2
Kuiper, Hennie   NED 2
Lambrichs, Jan   NED 2
Lammertink, Jos   NED 2
Le Ber, Claude   FRA 2
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 2
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 2
Loroño Arteaga, Jesus   ESP 2
Luyten, Rik   BEL 2
Mahé, François   FRA 2
Maliepaard, Bas   NED 2
Malori, Adriano   ITA 2
Manzaneque Sanchez, Jesus   ESP 2
Martin, Tony   GER 2
Martínez de Esteban, Egoi   ESP 2
Martinez Heredia, Enrique   ESP 2
Miro, Agustin   ESP 2
Molinar, Edoardo   ITA 2
Mollema, Bauke   NED 2
Montoya Alarcon, Jesus   ESP 2
Moreno Bazan, Javier   ESP 2
Moreno Martinez, Francisco   ESP 2
Moser, Francesco   ITA 2
Mottet, Charly   FRA 2
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 2
Nozal Vega, Isidro   ESP 2
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 2
Ongenae, Dirk   BEL 2
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 2
Pacheco Font, Miguel   ESP 2
Perez Rodriguez, Luis   ESP 2
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 2
Pingeon, Roger   FRA 2
Pollentier, Michel   BEL 2
Priem, Cees   NED 2
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 2
Rebelo de Jesus, João   POR 2
Rincón Quintana, Oliviero   COL 2
Rivière, Roger   FRA 2
Rupérez Rincon, Faustino   ESP 2
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 2
Santamarina Antonana, Luis Pedro   ESP 2
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Sastre Candil, Carlos   ESP 2
Segu Soriano, José   ESP 2
Sels, Edward   BEL 2
Serra Gil, José   ESP 2
Simeoni, Filippo   ITA 2
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 2
Simpson, Tom   GBR 2
Smit, Theo   NED 2
Sørensen, Nicki   DEN 2
Steels, Tom   BEL 2
Teirlinck, Willy   BEL 2
Thiétard, Louis   FRA 2
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 2
Torres Cruces, Pedro   ESP 2
Ullrich, Jan   GER 2
Uriona Laucirica, Valentin   ESP 2
Van Avermaet, Greg   BEL 2
Van Dijck, Edward   BEL 2
van Katwijk, Fons   NED 2
Van Linden, Rik   BEL 2
Van Schil, Victor   BEL 2
Vanhaerens, Eddy   BEL 2
Vanotti, Alessandro   ITA 2
Velits, Peter   SVK 2
Vietto, René   FRA 2
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 2
Voskamp, Bart   NED 2
Wagtmans, Rini   NED 2
Walkowiak, Roger   FRA 2
Zabriskie, David   USA 2
Zberg, Markus   SUI 2
Adriaensens, Jan (Cesar Jan)   BEL 1
Aerenhouts, Frans   BEL 1
Agnoli, Valerio   ITA 1
Agudelo Gomez, José Antonio   COL 1
Aja Cagigas, Enrique Alberto   ESP 1
Albasini, Michael   SUI 1
Albelda Tormo, Francisco Ramon   ESP 1
Alberdi, Felipe   ESP 1
Alfonsel Lopez, Bernardo   ESP 1
Allan, Donald John   AUS 1
Allocchio, Stefano   ITA 1
Alonso Monje, Marino   ESP 1
Alvarez Arana, Emiliano   ESP 1
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey   CRC 1
Anacona Gomez, Winner Andrew   COL 1
Andersen, Kim   DEN 1
Angoitia Gaztelu, Sabino   ESP 1
Anguita Hinojosa, Eleuterio   ESP 1
Annaert, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Aranzabal Ojanguren, Jésus   ESP 1
Argudo Bagueras, Juan   ESP 1
Arrieta Lujambio, José Luis   ESP 1
Arroyo Duran, David   ESP 1
Arvesen, Kurt Asle   NOR 1
Aspuru Zarandona, Benigno   ESP 1
Assirelli, Nino   ITA 1
Astrua, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Azevedo Carvalho, José Bento   POR 1
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 1
Bal, Cees   NED 1
Balague Carreno, Luis   ESP 1
Ballan, Alessandro   ITA 1
Barinov, Yuri   URS 1
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Baroni, Mario   ITA 1
Barredo Llamazales, Carlos   ESP 1
Barry, Michael   CAN 1
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 1
Bellone, Gilbert   FRA 1
Beloki Dorronsoro, Joseba   ESP 1
Beltran Martinez, Manuel   ESP 1
Benedetti, Rino   ITA 1
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 1
Bertagnolli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Bertola, Antonio   ITA 1
Bertola, Angel   ITA 1
Bertolucci, Bruno   FRA 1
Biasci, Simone   ITA 1
Bondue, Alain   FRA 1
Bono, Ernesto   ITA 1
Boom, Lars   NED 1
Bossoni, Paolo   ITA 1
Božič, Borut   SLO 1
Braekevelt, Omer   BEL 1
Brajkovic, Janez   SLO 1
Bramati, Davide   ITA 1
Brambilla, Pierre   FRA 1
Breschel, Matti   DEN 1
Breukink, Erik   NED 1
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 1
Bruyneel, Johan   BEL 1
Buratti, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Cadena Villejas, Julio-César   COL 1
Calcaterra, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Camargo Ochoa, Angel Yesid   COL 1
Caritoux, Eric   FRA 1
Carlesi, Guido   ITA 1
Castello Vilanova, Eduardo   ESP 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Cesar Veloso, Gustavo   ESP 1
Chinetti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
Colmenarejo Perez, Martin   ESP 1
Conterno, Angelo   ITA 1
Cordes, Tom   NED 1
Corioni, Claudio   ITA 1
Corredor Alvarez, Edgar   COL 1
Cruz, Antonio   USA 1
Cuadrado Taravillo, Jose-Emilio   ESP 1
Cuesta Lopez de Castro, Iñigo   ESP 1
Cuevas Gonzalez, Julian   ESP 1
Cummings, Steve   GBR 1
da Silva Alves Barbosa, Antonio   POR 1
da Silva Mora, Acacio   POR 1
Danielson, Tom   USA 1
David, Wilfried   BEL 1
De Cauwer, José   BEL 1
De Cnijf, Roger   BEL 1
De Marchi, Alessandro   ITA 1
De Pra, Tommaso   ITA 1
de Roo, Jo   NED 1
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 1
De Wilde, Etienne   BEL 1
De Wolf, Henri   BEL 1
Deignan, Philip   IRL 1
Deledda, Adolphe   FRA 1
Delisle, Raymond   FRA 1
Deloor, Alfons   BEL 1
Demidenko, Viktor   URS 1
den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 1
Desmet I, Gilbert   BEL 1
Di Basco, Alessio   ITA 1
Di Renzo, Marco Antonio   ITA 1
Díaz Justo, Rafael   ESP 1
Diaz Lobato, Pedro   ESP 1
Dietz, Bert   GER 1
Dolman, Evert   NED 1
Dufaux, Laurent   SUI 1
Duque, Leonardo Fabio   COL 1
Edet, Nicolas   FRA 1
Efimkin, Vladimir   RUS 1
Eguiarte Soleagui, Juan-Maria   ESP 1
Eisel, Bernhard   AUT 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Elissonde, Kenny   FRA 1
Emonds, Nico   BEL 1
Esclassan, Jacques   FRA 1
Esnault, Patrice   FRA 1
Esparza, M.   ESP 1
Esparza Sanz, Manuel   ESP 1
Etxebarria Arana, Unai   VEN 1
Ezquerra, Federico   ESP 1
Fernandez Blanco, Alberto   ESP 1
Ferraz Nuñez, Antonio   ESP 1
Förster, Robert   GER 1
Franzoi, Enrico   ITA 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Gaigne, Dominique   FRA 1
Garate Cepa, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
Garcia, Victorio   ESP 1
García da Peña, David   ESP 1
Garcia Garcia, Manuel-Antonio   ESP 1
García Pereda, Eulalio   ESP 1
Garcia Quesada, Carlos   ESP 1
Gavazzi, Francesco   ITA 1
Geldermans, Ab   NED 1
Geniez, Alexandre   FRA 1
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 1
Ghirotto, Massimo   ITA 1
Gielen, Frans   BEL 1
Gilson, Roger   LUX 1
Gimeno, Juan   ESP 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Giovannetti, Marco   ITA 1
Gonzalez Capilla, Santos   ESP 1
Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal, Alvaro   ESP 1
Goss, Matthew   AUS 1
Grabsch, Bert   GER 1
Grivko, Andriy   UKR 1
Grondin, Hugues   FRA 1
Gualazzini, Ercole   ITA 1
Guerra, Pietro   ITA 1
Gustov, Volodymir   UKR 1
Gutierrez Cataluña, José Enrique   ESP 1
Gutierrez Jerez, Carlos Emirio   COL 1
Gutierrez Mora, José   ESP 1
Haedo, Juan José   ARG 1
Haller, Rolf   GER 1
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 1
Hansen, Adam   AUS 1
Harings, Jan   NED 1
Hassenforder, Roger   FRA 1
Haussler, Heinrich   AUS 1
Henderson, Greg   NZL 1
Henn, Christian   GER 1
Hernandez Riaño, Pablo Omar   COL 1
Herrada López, José   ESP 1
Herrero Berrendero, José   ESP 1
Heynderickx, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Hilse, Peter   GER 1
Hinault, Sébastien   FRA 1
Hruška, Jan   CZE 1
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 1
Huts, Joseph   BEL 1
Hutsebaut, Hubert   BEL 1
Ibañez La Hoz, Angel   ESP 1
Iglinskiy, Maxim   KAZ 1
In 't Ven, Willy   BEL 1
Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat   ESP 1
Iza Iturbe, Fausto   ESP 1
Izagirre Insausti, Gorka   ESP 1
Jabardo Zaragoza, José   ESP 1
Jaksche, Jörg   GER 1
Jesson, Paul   NZL 1
Jimenez, Joaquim   ESP 1
Jimenez Garrido, Nemisio-Amancio   ESP 1
Jimenez Quilez, Antonio   ESP 1
Joachim, Benoit   LUX 1
Juárez Del Moral, Isidro   ESP 1
Julia Cegarra, José Cayetano   ESP 1
Kangert, Tanel   EST 1
Kashechkin, Andrey   KAZ 1
Kessiakoff, Fredrik Carl Wilhelm   SWE 1
Kindt, Roger   BEL 1
Kirsipuu, Jaan   EST 1
Kiryienka, Vasil   BLR 1
Kittel, Marcel   GER 1
Kjærgaard, Steffen   NOR 1
Klier, Andreas   GER 1
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 1
Koeken, Cees   NED 1
Koerts, Jans   NED 1
Konečný, Tomáš   CZE 1
König, Leopold   CZE 1
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 1
Lameire, Marnix   BEL 1
Landis, Floyd   USA 1
Lauritzen, Dag Otto   NOR 1
Leblanc, Luc   FRA 1
Ledanois, Yvon   FRA 1
Lefevere, Patrick   BEL 1
Leman, Luc   BEL 1
Leman, Eric   BEL 1
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 1
Levavasseur, Christian   FRA 1
Ljungqvist, Marcus   SWE 1
Lopez Carril, Vicente   ESP 1
Lopez Carril, Jésus   ESP 1
Lopez Cerron, José Luis   ESP 1
Lopez del Alamo, Angel   ESP 1
Lopez García, David   ESP 1
Lopez Rodriguez, José Manuel   ESP 1
Lourenço, João   POR 1
Maccali, Salvatore   ITA 1
Maini, Orlando   ITA 1
Malakhov, Vladimir   URS 1
Mancebo Perez, Francisco   ESP 1
Marie, Thierry   FRA 1
Marigil Domingo, René   ESP 1
Martin, C.   ESP 1
Martin, Daniel   IRL 1
Martin Eguia, Antonio   ESP 1
Martin Jimenez, Esteban   ESP 1
Martinelli, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 1
Martinez, Martin   FRA 1
Mas Arbona, Gabriel   ESP 1
Masciarelli, Palmiro   ITA 1
Mauleón Unsain, Francisco Javier   ESP 1
McCartney, Jason   USA 1
Melero Garcia, Carlos   ESP 1
Mendes dos Reis Dias, Fernando   POR 1
Mendiburu Ibarburu, Ramon   ESP 1
Menendez Gonzalez, Antonio   ESP 1
Mercado Martin, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Michaelsen, Lars   DEN 1
Mikhailov, Guennadi   RUS 1
Millar, Robert   GBR 1
Møller, Claus Michael   DEN 1
Momeñe Campo, José Antonio   ESP 1
Monfort, Maxime   BEL 1
Mora Zarate, Nestor Oswaldo   COL 1
Morales Erostarbe, Carmelo   ESP 1
Moreira Paulinho, Sérgio Miguel   POR 1
Moreni, Cristian   ITA 1
Mørkøv, Michael   DEN 1
Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel   ESP 1
Muñoz Machín Rodríguez, Pedro   ESP 1
Murga Saez de Ormijana, Manuel (Imanol)   ESP 1
Mutter, Stefan   SUI 1
Navarro, Antonio   ESP 1
Navarro Garcia, Daniel   ESP 1
Nazábal Mimendia, José   ESP 1
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Niemiec, Przemysław   POL 1
Nieuwdorp, Heddie   NED 1
Nieve Iturralde, Mikel   ESP 1
Nijboer, Erwin   NED 1
Nijdam, Jelle   NED 1
Nilsson, Sven-Åke   SWE 1
Novak, Anatole   FRA 1
Oliver, Mike   GBR 1
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 1
Orbaiceta Zabalza, Ignacio   ESP 1
Ordiales Meana, Luis-Alberto   ESP 1
Osa Eizaguirre, Aitor   ESP 1
Paolini, Luca   ITA 1
Pascual Rodriguez, Javier   ESP 1
Pastorelli, Ettore   ITA 1
Pedersen, Atle   NOR 1
Peffgen, Wilfried   GER 1
Peña Grisales, Victor Hugo   COL 1
Pérez Llácer, José   ESP 1
Perletto, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Petito, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Pianegonda, Gianluca   ITA 1
Piedra Perez, Antonio   ESP 1
Pintens, Georges   BEL 1
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 1
Poisson, Pascal   FRA 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Pradera Rodriguez, Mikel   ESP 1
Pretolani, Enzo   ITA 1
Prieto Rodriguez, Celestino   ESP 1
Quinziato, Manuel   ITA 1
Ramos, Rafael   ESP 1
Rasmussen, Michael   DEN 1
Ratto, Daniele   ITA 1
Ridolfi, Alighiero   ITA 1
Roche, Nicolas   IRL 1
Rohrbach, Marcel   FRA 1
Rohregger, Thomas   AUT 1
Rojas Gil, José Joaquin   ESP 1
Ronsmans, Jean   BEL 1
Roscioli, Fabio   ITA 1
Rosiers, Roger   BEL 1
Rosola, Paolo   ITA 1
Rossel, Daniel   BEL 1
Roulston, Hayden   NZL 1
Roux, Anthony   FRA 1
Roux, Denis   FRA 1
Ruiz Garcia, Victorio   ESP 1
Salina, Felice   ITA 1
San Emeterio, Julio   ESP 1
Sanchez Belando, Antonio   ESP 1
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 1
Santaromita, Ivan   ITA 1
Sanz, Julio   ESP 1
Sarrapio Borboja, Jose-Angel   ESP 1
Scheers, Willy   BEL 1
Schepmans, Benny   BEL 1
Schipper, Jos (Adri)   NED 1
Schleck, Johny   LUX 1
Serpenti, Jan   NED 1
Serrano Rodriguez, Marcos Antonio   ESP 1
Seynaeve, Marcel   BEL 1
Sgarbozza, Luigi   ITA 1
Sivilotti Pidutti, Bruno   ARG 1
Sivtsov, Kanstantsin   BLR 1
Smetanine, Sergei   RUS 1
Soler Romagura, Angelino   ESP 1
Sousa Cardoso, José Carlos   POR 1
Sousa Santos sr, Joaquim   POR 1
Sprangers, Willy   BEL 1
Stangelj, Gorazd   SLO 1
Stevens, Julien   BEL 1
Stolker, Michel   NED 1
Štybar, Zdeněk   CZE 1
Sutton, Chris   AUS 1
Suykerbuyk, Luc   NED 1
Sweeck, Alfons   BEL 1
Taaramäe, Rein   EST 1
Thaler, Klaus-Peter   GER 1
Thevenet, Bernard   FRA 1
Tiralongo, Paolo   ITA 1
Tognaccini, Bruno   ITA 1
Torres, Pio   ESP 1
Trenti, Guido   USA 1
Trentin, Guido   ITA 1
Trobat Garcias, Andrès   ESP 1
Uliana, Antonio   ITA 1
Unzaga Bombin, Jon   ESP 1
Uribezubia Velar, José Luis   ESP 1
Vallori Mateu, Antonio   ESP 1
van Bon, Leon   NED 1
Van Brabant, Benny   BEL 1
Van de Vyver, Arthur   BEL 1
Van Garderen, Tejay   USA 1
Van Holen, Ronny   BEL 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
van Houwelingen, Adrie   NED 1
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 1
van Katwijk, Piet   NED 1
Van Meenen, René   BEL 1
Van Vlierberghe, Frans   BEL 1
Vandenbrande, Jean-Philippe   BEL 1
Vandenbroucke, Jean-Luc   BEL 1
Vargas Restrepo, Oscar de Jesus   COL 1
Velez Mendizabal, Eusebio   ESP 1
Velits, Martin   SVK 1
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 1
Vercellone, Robert   ITA 1
Vichot, Frédéric   FRA 1
Viganò, Davide   ITA 1
Vilamajo Ipiens, Jaime   ESP 1
Wagner, Robert   GER 1
Weltz, Johnny   DEN 1
Wesemael, Wilfried   BEL 1
Weylandt, Wouter   BEL 1
Wilson, Michael   AUS 1
Wolfshohl, Rolf   GER 1
Worre, Jesper   DEN 1
Wuillemin, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Yates, Sean   GBR 1
Yurrebaso, José Maria   ESP 1
Zabala, Donato   ESP 1
Zaballa Gutierrez, Constantino   ESP 1
Zaina, Enrico   ITA 1
Zanin, Mario   ITA 1
Zanoli, Michel   NED 1
Zarrabeitia Uranga, Mikel   ESP 1
Zaugg, Oliver   SUI 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Zeits, Andrey   KAZ 1
Zurano Jerez, Juan Santiago   ESP 1