1959
|
1959
2º in Stage 2 Wolverhampton Three Day, (Wolverhampton), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1959
9º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1959
9º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain |
1959
2º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1959
9º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Southsea (Portsmouth), Great Britain |
1959
15º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Eastbourne (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1959
1º in Gala Grand Prix, (Southport, Criterium), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain |
1960
|
1960
6º in Stage 7 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland |
1960
9º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Frankfurt an der Oder (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik |
1960
37º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik |
1960
2º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1960
5º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Porthcawl (Bridgend), Great Britain |
1960
4º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1960
4º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
1960
2º in Stage 13 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1960
7º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1960
1º in John Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1961
|
1961
45º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic |
1961
1º in Midland Spring Classic, (Snitterfield), Snitterfield (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
1961
4º in Holcombe Grand Prix, (Holcombe), Holcombe (Bury), Great Britain |
1961
1º in Stage 3 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1961
4º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1961
16º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1961
2º in Witham Valley Grand Prix, (Lincoln (j)), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain |
1961
2º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Parbold (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1961
4º in Heaton Park Italian Week Criterium, (Manchester), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
1961
1º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1961
4º in Merseyside Wheel Race, (Merseyside (a)), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1962
|
1962
1º in Stage 3 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1962
3º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Cheltenham (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1962
1º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Paignton (Devon), Great Britain |
1962
3º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1962
5º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1962
2º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1962
4º in Vaux Gold Tankard, (Wolsingham), Wolsingham (Durham), Great Britain |
1963
|
1963
1º in Mountains classification Hammonds Prize Medal Two Day, (Huddersfield), Huddersfield (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1963
3º in Stage 1 Red Rose Grand Prix Two Day, (Salford), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1963
3º in Stage 2 Red Rose Grand Prix Two Day, (Salford), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1963
3º in General Classification Red Rose Grand Prix Two Day, (Salford), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1963
2º in Stage 2 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Kendal (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1963
1º in Stage 3 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Preston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1963
3º in Bollington Road Race, (Bollington), Bollington (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1963
2º in Cheshire Circuit, (Chelford), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1963
1º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1963
30º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1963
4º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1963
3º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1964
|
1964
4º in Stage 3 Hammonds Prize Medal Two Day, (Huddersfield), Huddersfield (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1964
2º in Stage 2 part b Merseyside Easter Four Day, (Liverpool), Sefton (Sefton), Great Britain |
1964
2º in Alec Gresham Memorial, (Leeds), Meanwood (Leeds), Great Britain |
1964
4º in Stage 1 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1964
4º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Paignton (Devon), Great Britain |
1964
14º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1964
5º in Peterborough to Northampton, (Northampton), Northampton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain |
1964
4º in Northampton to Peterborough, (Peterborough), Peterborough (Peterborough), Great Britain |
1964
2º in South Buxton Road Race, (Buxton (e)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1964
2º in Stage 10 Tour of Bulgaria, Haskovo (Khaskovo), Bulgaria |
1965
|
1965
1º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1965
4º in Bickerstaffe Road Race, (Bickerstaffe), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1965
4º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1965
3º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Coventry (West Midlands), Great Britain |
1965
4º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain |
1966
|
1966
5º in Brereton Wheelers - Summer Road Race, (Brereton), Rugeley (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1966
3º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1966
6º in Gala Grand Prix, (Southport, Criterium), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1966
3º in Abercynon Autumn Road Race, (Aberdare), Troed-y-rhiw (Merthyr Tydfil), Great Britain |
1967
|
1967
3º in Blackhills Forest Road Race, (Wolverhampton (i)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1967
3º in Goostrey Road Race, (Lach Dennis (d)), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1967
2º in part b Flixton Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1967
3º in part c Flixton Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1967
28º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain |
1968
|
1968
6º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
5º in part c Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Merlin Grand Prix, (Leeds (n)), Meanwood (Leeds), Great Britain |
1968
3º in New Brighton Festival Trophy, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1968
3º in York Dairy Festival Road Race, (York), York (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Cheshire Circuit, (Chelford), Knutsford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1968
3º in part c Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in General Classification Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Glazebrook Road Race, (Glazebrook), Culcheth (Warrington), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Great Budworth Road Race, (Great Budworth), Great Budworth (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part h Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain + David Burgess |
1968
2º in part i Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Circuit of Harpur Hill, (Buxton (i)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part k Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in part m Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Tony Walker Memorial, (Lydiate), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Sheffield Anniversary Grand Prix, (Penistone), Penistone (Barnsley), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1969
|
1969
3º in part h Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in part j Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part k Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part l Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in part m Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Oldham Century Road Race, (Lach Dennis), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in part b Lazybird, (Queensferry, Criterium (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Warrington Grand Prix, (Warrington (e)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1969
7º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
6º in Stage 1 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in part b Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1969
1º in part c Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1969
3º in John Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Liverpool Phoenix Trophy, (Rhydymwyn), Rhydymwyn (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Sheffield Anniversary Grand Prix, (Penistone), Penistone (Barnsley), Great Britain |
1970
|
1970
2º in Welsh Brewers Grand Prix, (Aberystwyth (c)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Bollington Road Race, (Bollington), Bollington (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1970
3º in part b Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Janus Road Race, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part b Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Suncharm Trophy, (Huddersfield (c)), Huddersfield (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1970
5º in East Liverpool Grand Prix, (Lydiate (a)), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1970
4º in Marple Carnival Charity Kermesse, (Marple), Marple (Stockport), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Leathley Road Race, (Otley (d)), Otley (Leeds), Great Britain |
1970
3º in part a Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1970
3º in part b Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1970
3º in part c Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1970
1º in General Classification Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain + Alan Goodall |
1970
3º in Deeside Olympic Road Race, (Queensferry (c)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part b Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1970
3º in John Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1971
|
1971
1º in Welsh Brewers Grand Prix, (Aberystwyth (c)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Welsh Brewers Criterium, (Aberystwyth, Criterium), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1971
4º in part a Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
5º in part c Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Derby Mercury Hermes Road Race, (Derby), Derby (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1971
7º in City of Stoke A.C.C.S. Road Race, (Hanley), Hanley (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain |
1971
2º in W.G.Twiddle Road Race, (Liverpool (k)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1971
6º in part a Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part b Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Mersey Roads Club - Wavertree Criterium, (Wavertree, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Cheshire Circuit, (Chelford), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in John Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
|
1972
1º in Pennine Trophy Grand Prix, (Bradford), Greetland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1972
6º in Brereton Wheelers - Autumn Road Race, (Brereton), Rugeley (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Prestwich Phoenix Road Race, (Chelford), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
9º in Congleton 700th Anniversary Charter, (Congleton (b)), Congleton (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Golden Wonder Grand Prix, (Frodsham (a)), Ashton (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
5º in part c Goosnargh - A.P.R., (Goosnargh (a)), Goosnargh (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1972
4º in Bulls Eye Grand Prix, (Warrington (d)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1972
5º in part a Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1972
5º in part b Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1972
11º in Macclesfield Grand Prix, (Macclesfield (b)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
2º in John Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1977
|
1977
3º in part b Castletown Kermesse, (Castletown, Criterium), Castletown , Isle of Man |
1978
|
1978
4º in part a Goosnargh - A.P.R., (Goosnargh (a)), Goosnargh (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1978
2º in part a Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1978
3º in Tideswell Circuit Road Race, (Tideswell (e)), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1978
6º in Tour of Mid Wales, (Rhondda), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1978
1º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Sponden), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1978
3º in part a Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1978
2º in part b Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1979
|
1979
2º in Veterans - Bedfordshire R.C.C. Road Race, (Bedfordshire), Bedfordshire (Bedfordshire), Great Britain |
1979
3º in Veterans - Cleveleys Road Race, (Cleveleys), Cleveleys (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1979
2º in Veterans - Ratae Road Race, (Countesthorpe), Countesthorpe (Leicestershire), Great Britain |
1979
7º in Glasgow Centre & West of Scotland Road Race Championship, (Glasgow), Houston (Renfrewshire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Veterans - Alexander Milnes Road Race, (Lach Dennis), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1979
4º in New Brighton Festival Trophy, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1979
3º in Veterans - Nottingham Road Race, (Nottingham (o)), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain |
1979
5º in Prescot Eagle R.C. Road Race, (Prescot), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Sponden), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1979
3º in General Classification Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1979
5º in Veterans - Eastway Circuit - Peter Fryer Memorial, (Stratford), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1979
1º in General Classification Veterans - Peter Fryer Memorial Trophy Series, (Leeds (z)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain |
1980
|
1980
2º in Veterans - Zenith Road Race, (Leicestershire), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain |
1980
5º in Sheffield R.C.C. Veterans - Burbage Trophy Road Race, (Tideswell), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1982
|
1982
3º in Veterans - Warrington Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1982
1º in Veterans - Stevenage Road Race, (Stevenage), Stevenage (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1982
3º in part c Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1982
3º in Veterans - Munns Electrical Grand Prix, (Highgate), Highgate (Kent), Great Britain |
1982
1º in Veterans - Middridge C.R.T. Cleveland Road Race, (Cleveland (a)), Cleveland (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1982
3º in Veterans - Severn Valley Road Race, (Wolverhampton (t)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1982
2º in General Classification Veterans - Coventry Olympic Mid - Let Two Day, (Coventry), Wellesbourne (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
1982
1º in Veterans - Frank Tidmarsh Memorial, (Bridgnorth (a)), Bridgnorth (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1982
6º in Veterans - Cheshire Circuit, (Chelford), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1982
3º in General Classification Veterans - Peter Fryer Memorial Trophy Series, (Leeds (z)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain |
1983
|
1983
7º in Veterans - Munns Electrical Grand Prix, (Highgate), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1984
|
1984
5º in part a Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1984
4º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Criterium Championship, (Birmingham (at)), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain |
1984
10º in Veterans - Middridge C.R.T. Cleveland Road Race, (Cleveland (a)), Cleveland (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1984
2º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship 48-51, Road, Great Britain, (Baginton (g)), Baginton (Warwickshire), Great Britain |