Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Emma Johansson

  0
Name: Emma
Family name: Johansson
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 23-09-1983
Place of birth:
Professional: 2006-

Teams

2006     Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango (Spain) 
2007     Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne - T-Interim (Belgium) 
2008     AA Drink Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2009     RedSun Cycling Team (The Netherlands) 
2010     Redsun Cycling Team (Belgium) 
2011     Hitec Products - UCK (Norway) 
2012     Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team (Norway) 
2013     Orica - Ais (Australia) 
2014     Orica - Ais (Australia) 

Articles (19)

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2000    1º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2001    1º in National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2005    3º in Oudenbosch (F), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Gouda (F), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Huskvarna (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
2006    2º in Haren (F), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Euregio Ladies Tour (F), Aachen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    1º in Handzame (F) (Sluitingsprijs Handzame) , Belgium 
2007    2º in Roeselare (F) (GP Stad Roeselare) , Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    9º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2007    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2007    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , Croix-de-Vie (Pays de la Loire), France 
2007    2º in Stage 3 part a Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , La Tremblade (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , Casteljaloux (Aquitaine), France 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2007    2º in Strijpen (F), Belgium 
2007    1º in Boezinge (F), Belgium 
2007    2º in General Classification Vodelée (F) (Hermeton Classic) , Belgium 
2007    1º in Stage 1 part a Vodelée (F) (Hermeton Classic) , Vodelée (Namur), Belgium 
2007    2º in Aalst (F), Belgium 
2007    3º in Putte-Kapellen (F), Belgium 
2007    1º in Hoeleden (F), Belgium 
2007    1º in Adinkerke (F), Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (Centre), France 
2007    3º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Nijverdal (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2007    1º in Handzame (F) (Sluitingsprijs Handzame) , Belgium 
2007    1º in Kieldrecht (F), Belgium 
2008    2º in Wieze (F), Belgium 
2008    3º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) (Omloop Het Volk) , Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Laarne (F), Belgium 
2008    1º in Burcht (F), Belgium 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Osséja (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2008    2º in Waasmunster (F), Belgium 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    2º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    21º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Cosne-sur-Loire (Bourgogne), France 
2008    1º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2008    2º in Wenduine (F) (Omloop van Wenduine) , Belgium 
2008    1º in Wieze (F) (Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen) , Belgium 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Beauchastel (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Le Teil (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Cruas (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Villeneuve-de-Berg (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Ardèche (F) (Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes) , Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    2º in Handzame (F) (Sluitingsprijs Handzame) , Belgium 
2008    14º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    4º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Varese (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    1º in Oostduinkerke (F), Belgium 
2009    3º in Deerlijk (F), Belgium 
2009    3º in GP Costa Etrusca (c) (F), Italy 
2009    2º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2009    3º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Apeldoorn (F) (Ronde van Gelderland) , Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2009    5º in Berner Rundfahrt (F) (Tour de Berne (V)) , Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
2009    3º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    2º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2009    3º in Emakumen Saria (F), Spain 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    7º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    7º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    5º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2009    3º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2009    3º in Valkenburg aan de Geul (a) (F) (Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic) , The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France 
2009    3º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    6º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Nieuwegein (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Points classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) (Omloop Het Volk) , Belgium 
2010    3º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2010    4º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Dwingelo (F) (Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo) , The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2010    9º in Apeldoorn (F) (Ronde van Gelderland) , Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2010    4º in Roeselare (F) (GP Stad Roeselare) , Belgium 
2010    1º in Mamer (F) (GP Mameranus, GP Nicolas Frantz) , Luxemburg 
2010    10º in Prologue Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    5º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Lézicnan-Corbieres (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Osséja (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    5º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Amélie-les Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    7º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Roquefeuil (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    7º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Points classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Mountains classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    6º in Valladolid (F) (GP Ciudad de Valladolid) , Spain 
2010    2º in Emakumen Saria (F), Spain 
2010    9º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Zuya (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    5º in Stage 3 part a Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Elgueta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    8º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    5º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2010    5º in Dwars door de Westhoek (F), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    3º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2010    3º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Mehun-sur-Yèvre (Centre), France 
2010    3º in Stage 2 part a Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Germain-du-Puy (Centre), France 
2010    2º in Stage 2 part b Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Cosne-sur-Loire (Bourgogne), France 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (Centre), France 
2010    1º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2010    7º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Diepenheim (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    9º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    10º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Hellendoorn (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Points classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    8º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2010    3º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2010    9º in Stage 6 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2010    4º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2010    3º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2011    1º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) (Omloop Het Volk) , Belgium 
2011    1º in Tielt-Winge (F) (Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge) , Belgium 
2011    1º in Cholet (F) (GP Cholet - Pays de Loire) , France 
2011    2º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2011    4º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Belgium 
2011    1º in Dottignies (F) (Gran Prix International Dottignies) , Belgium 
2011    3º in Dwingelo (F) (Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo) , The Netherlands 
2011    9º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2011    2º in Roeselare (F) (GP Stad Roeselare) , Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2011    3º in Mamer (F) (GP Mameranus, GP Nicolas Frantz) , Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    4º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    3º in Points classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    2º in General Classification Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2011    3º in Valladolid (F) (GP Ciudad de Valladolid) , Spain 
2011    2º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    7º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    1º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Deba (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Velletri (Lazio), Italy 
2011    5º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Fermo (Marche), Italy 
2011    4º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    8º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    9º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Grosotto (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    8º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2011    9º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Ceresole Reale (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    7º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2011    2º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , San Francesco al Campo (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    6º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    9º in Stage 7 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2011    10º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Mehun-sur-Yèvre (Centre), France 
2011    5º in Stage 4 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Cosne-sur-Loire (Bourgogne), France 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (Centre), France 
2011    9º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    10º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Ophemert (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gemert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2011    14º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2012    5º in Dwingelo (F) (Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo) , Dwingeloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , The Netherlands 
2012    5º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2012    2º in Dottignies (F) (Gran Prix International Dottignies) , Belgium 
2012    2º in Halle - Buizingen (F), Belgium 
2012    9º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2012    6º in Stage 1 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Garnich (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2012    4º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    5º in Gooik (F), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Free State (F), Brandfort (Free State), South Africa 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Free State (F), Bloemfontein (Free State), South Africa 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Free State (F), Clarens (Free State), South Africa 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Free State (F), Clarens (Free State), South Africa 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour de Free State (F), South Africa 
2012    7º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    4º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    5º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2012    10º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2012    7º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Molinella (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    6º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Castagnole Lanze (Piemonte), Italy 
2012    8º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Lonate Pozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    5º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2012    6º in Prologue Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zwickau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Neustadt (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    6º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    9º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    3º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2012    6º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    14º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    6º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2012    7º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Neerijnen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leerdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    9º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    9º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Umm Sa`id (Al Wakrah), Qatar 
2013    5º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2013    8º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2013    6º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2013    3º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) (Omloop Het Volk) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Le Samyn (F) (Le Samyn des Dames) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    3º in Tielt-Winge (F) (Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge) , Belgium 
2013    3º in Dwingelo (F) (Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo) , Dwingeloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Cholet (F) (GP Cholet - Pays de Loire) , Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    2º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2013    3º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Belgium 
2013    5º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2013    5º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    5º in Stage 1 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Garnich (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    3º in Stage 2 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    3º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2013    4º in Tour of Chongming Island World Cup (F), China 
2013    3º in 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg (F) (Dorpenomloop Wijk en Aalburg ) , The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (F), Belgium 
2013    2º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Gatica (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    1º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2013    2º in Stage 1 part b Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleusingen (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Hermsdorf (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    10º in Stage 7 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2013    1º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Soissons (Bourgogne), France 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Enghien-les-Bains (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    5º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Mantes-la-Jolie (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Route de France Féminine (F), Mamers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    2º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Pougues-les-Eaux (Bourgogne), France 
2013    4º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Vichy (Auvergne), France 
2013    4º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), Chauffailles (Bourgogne), France 
2013    2º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2013    3º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden 
2013    2º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Lotto-Decca Tour (F) (Belgium Tour) , Honnelles (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Lotto-Decca Tour (F) (Belgium Tour) , Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in General Classification Lotto-Decca Tour (F) (Belgium Tour) , Belgium 
2013    2º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2013    10º in Prologue Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Massa e Cozzile (Toscana), Italy 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2013    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    10º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    2º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2014    7º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2014    4º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2014    2º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) (Omloop Het Volk) , Belgium 
2014    1º in Le Samyn (F) (Le Samyn des Dames) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    2º in Tielt-Winge (F) (Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge) , Belgium 
2014    5º in Dwingelo (F) (Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo) , Dwingelo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    8º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Coevorden (F) (EDR Cup, Novilon Eurocup) , The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Cholet (F) (GP Cholet - Pays de Loire) , Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    1º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2014    3º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Belgium 


Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 55
Classification – Road – General Classification: 6
Mountainbike – National Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 10
Road – Stage: 12
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 6
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 12
Road – World Cup: 1
Victories by team/year:
2006: 1 victory
2007: 7 victories
2008: 6 victories
2009: 4 victories
2010: 5 victories
2011: 10 victories
2012: 5 victories
2013: 10 victories
2014: 3 victories