Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      Judith Arndt

  0
Name: Judith
Family name: Arndt
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 37 years
Date of birth: 23-07-1976
Place of birth:

Teams

1995     Team Cratoni - Hawk (Germany) 
1996     Team Cratoni - Hawk (Germany) 
1997     Team Cratoni - Hawk (Germany) 
1999     Red Bull (Germany) 
2000     Red Bull Frankfurt (Germany) 
2001     Red Bull Frankfurt (Germany) 
2002     Saturn (V) (United States of America) 
2003     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2004     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2005     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2006     T-Mobile Professional Cycling (United States of America) 
2007     T-Mobile Women (Germany) 
2008     Team High Road (F) (Germany)  until 03-07
2008     Columbia Women (Germany)  from 04-07
2009     Team Columbia Women (Germany) 
2010     HTC-Columbia Women's Team  (Germany) 
2011     HTC Highroad Women (United States of America) 
2012     Greenedge - Ais (Australia) 

Articles (44)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1993    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Germany (F), Solingen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1994    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Germany (F), München (Bayern), Germany 
1994    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Germany (F), München (Bayern), Germany 
1994    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors (F), Quito (Pichincha), Ecuador 
1995    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1995    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
1995    3º in Laimnau (F) (Laimnau-Wiesertsweiler) , Germany 
1995    2º in Eberdingen - Hochdorf (F), Germany 
1995    1º in Stage 2 part a Drei tagen von Pattensen, Germany 
1995    1º in General Classification Drei tagen von Pattensen, Germany 
1995    2º in Forst-Lausitz (F), Germany 
1995    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Forst (Brandenburg), Germany 
1995    1º in Forst-Lausitz, Chrono (F), Germany  + Hanka Kupfernagel  + Nicole Peitzmeier  + Susan Panzer  + Wanda Schlotterer  
1995    3º in General Classification Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Czech Republic 
1996    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1996    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1996    2º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
1996    2º in General Classification Tour du Finistère (F), France 
1996    3º in Olympic Games, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), United States of America 
1996    2º in Genthin (F), Germany 
1996    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Genthin (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
1996    1º in Genthin, Chrono (F), Germany  + Hanka Kupfernagel  + Nicole Peitzmeier  + Ute Schäfer 
1997    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1997    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1997    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Perth (Western Australia), Australia 
1997    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), San Sebastian (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1997    2º in Niederwangen (F), Germany 
1997    1º in Karbach (a) (F), Germany 
1997    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1997    2º in Forst-Lausitz (F), Germany 
1997    1º in Forst-Lausitz, Chrono (F), Germany  + Hanka Kupfernagel  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Nicole Peitzmeier  + Regina Marunde 
1997    3º in Oy-Mittelberg (F), Germany 
1998    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1998    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1998    2º in Söhnlein-Rheingold-Strassenpreis (F), Germany 
1998    2º in Wiesbaden (F), Germany 
1998    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1998    3º in Berlin, Pursuit (F), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1998    1º in Berlin, Points race (F), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1998    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1998    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), France 
1998    3º in Oy-Mittelberg (F), Germany 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1999    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown 
1999    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 
1999    3º in Berlin (F), Germany 
1999    1º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
1999    1º in Forst-Lausitz (F), Germany 
1999    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
1999    2º in Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (F) (Trophée International de Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond) , Hirson (Picardie), France 
1999    2º in Attendorn (F), Germany 
1999    1º in Gerlingen (F), Germany 
2000    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2000    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2000    7º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2001    2º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2001    2º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2001    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    3º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    1º in Stage 12 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    2º in Stage 6 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    3º in Stage 9 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    2º in General Classification Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2001    1º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2001    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2001    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2001    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2001    1º in Rotterdam (a) (F) (Rotterdam Tour) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2001    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2001    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    2º in Stage 5 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in Stage 6 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in General Classification Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    3º in Nürnberg (F) (Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt) , Germany 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    1º in General Classification Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Segovia (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2002    2º in General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2002    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    3º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Quillan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2002    1º in General Classification Tour de Snowy, Australia 
2003    3º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Axat (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2003    2º in Prologue Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2003    3º in Geelong (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2003    3º in Stage 3 Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2003    3º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2003    3º in Philadelphia (F) (Liberty Classic) , United States of America 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2003    2º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2004    2º in Stage 8 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2004    3º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Arques (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2004    2º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2004    1º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2004    3º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2004    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2004    2º in Bühl (F) (Luk Challenge) , Germany 
2004    2º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    11º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2004    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Bardolino (Veneto), Italy 
2004    1º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Verona (Veneto), Italy 
2005    3º in General Classification Geelong Tour (F), Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2005    3º in General Classification Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2005    1º in General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2005    2º in GP Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2005    3º in Prologue Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Cembra (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2005    3º in General Classification Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Thuringen), Germany 
2005    3º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2005    1º in Bühl (F) (Luk Challenge) , Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Trixi Worrack 
2005    1º in Abergavenny (F) (GP of Wales) , Great Britain 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Damesronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2006    3º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2006    2º in GP Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    3º in Stage 7 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limousis (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Rigaud (Quebec), Canada 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Nantiat (Limousin), France 
2006    2º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Trélissac (Aquitaine), France 
2006    2º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2006    1º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Stage 2 part a Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Montecarlo (Toscana), Italy 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2007    3º in General Classification Geelong Tour (F), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Tour of New Zealand (F), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2007    1º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2007    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    2º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rennes-les-Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    1º in Stage 8 part a Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    3º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2007    1º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Cornaredo (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
2007    2º in Stage 5 part b Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2007    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 2 part a Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Montecarlo (Toscana), Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2007    3º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2008    3º in GP Costa Etrusca (a) (F), Italy 
2008    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2008    2º in Berner Rundfahrt (F) (Tour de Berne (V)) , Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2008    1º in Montréal (F) (La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal) , Canada 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Granby (Quebec), Canada 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Lachine (Quebec), Canada 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Mont-Saint-Hilaire (Quebec), Canada 
2008    1º in General Classification Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Drò (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2008    2º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2008    41º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    6º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Hellendoorn (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Nürnberg (F) (Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt) , Germany 
2008    1º in General Classification World Cup, Road, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Anke Wichmann  + Linda Melanie Villumsen  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Chantal Beltman  + Emilia Fahlin  + Luise Keller  + Mara Abbott 
2008    3º in Stage 2 part a Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Montecarlo (Toscana), Italy 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2008    1º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2008    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    3º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Varese (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    2º in Emakumen Saria (F), Spain 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2009    2º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2009    1º in Stage 3 part a Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2009    1º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Sant'Elena Sannita (Molise), Italy 
2009    2º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2009    6º in Stage 4 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    7º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2009    4º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 
2009    6º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 
2010    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia (F), Buninyong (Victoria), Australia 
2010    8º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2010    8º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    9º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2010    2º in GP Suisse Féminin (F), Switzerland 
2010    2º in Lausanne (F) (Souvenir Magali Pache) , Switzerland 
2010    2º in Valladolid (F) (GP Ciudad de Valladolid) , Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    4º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Zuya (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 3 part a Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Elgueta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    3º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Biadene (Veneto), Italy 
2010    3º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2010    2º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Arcisate (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Albese con Cassano (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Livigno (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2010    2º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2010    2º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden 
2010    4º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Plouha (Bretagne), France 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Route de France Féminine (F), Cloyes-sur-le-Loir (Centre), France 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    3º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Saint-Dié-des-Vosges (Lorraine), France 
2010    9º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Vittel (Lorraine), France 
2010    2º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    4º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2010    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Emilia Fahlin  + Adrie Visser  + Linda Melanie Villumsen  + Evelyn Stevens  + Noemi Cantele  + Luise Keller 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2010    3º in Stage 4 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2010    1º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2010    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2010    5º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2011    7º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2011    5º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Belgium 
2011    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2011    2º in GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2011    2º in Mamer (F) (GP Mameranus, GP Nicolas Frantz) , Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2011    1º in General Classification Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2011    4º in Valladolid (F) (GP Ciudad de Valladolid) , Spain 
2011    3º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    4º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Deba (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    3º in Stage 3 part a Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    3º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Campodenno (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Velletri (Lazio), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Fermo (Marche), Italy 
2011    4º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Grosotto (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    4º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Ceresole Reale (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    3º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2011    4º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , San Francesco al Campo (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Jena (Thuringen), Germany  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Amanda Miller  + Amber Neben  + Adrie Visser  + Chloe Hosking 
2011    7º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    2º in Stage 7 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Charlotte Becker  + Amber Neben  + Ellen van Dijk 
2011    9º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France  + Charlotte Becker  + Chloe Hosking  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Adrie Visser 
2011    10º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    7º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2011    1º in Rogno, Chrono (F) (Memorial Davide Fardelli) , Italy 
2011    1º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Amanda Miller  + Chloe Hosking  + Katie Colclough  + Charlotte Becker  + Ally Stacher 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 4 part b Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2011    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khawr (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2012    1º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2012    2º in Points classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour of New Zealand (F), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2012    9º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2012    4º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2012    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F) (UCI Road Women World Cup) , Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Energiewacht Tour (F), Appingedam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Stage 4 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 4 part b Energiewacht Tour (F), Oude Pekela (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    10º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    10º in Points classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    6º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2012    2º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    10º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    3º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    9º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    6º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    1º in General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 2 part b Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Italy 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Grimma (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Terracina (Lazio), Italy 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2012    9º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Castiglione dei Pepoli (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    8º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2012    5º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    5º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Castagnole Lanze (Piemonte), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Lonate Pozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    8º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    6º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2012    3º in Prologue Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zwickau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    7º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Neustadt (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    7º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2012    37º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    2º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    8º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit (F), Unknown 
2012    10º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2012    2º in Sprint classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    8º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 127
Track – National Championship: 10
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – World Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 28
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 38
Road – Individual Time Trial: 15
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 9
Road – Team Time Trial: 7
Road - Race: 2
Road – World Cup: 6
Road - World Championship: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 2
Victories by team/year:
1995: 3 victories
1996: 3 victories
1997: 4 victories
1999: 7 victories
2000: 2 victories
2001: 7 victories
2002: 12 victories
2003: 2 victories
2004: 4 victories
2005: 11 victories
2006: 7 victories
2007: 13 victories
2008: 13 victories
2009: 5 victories
2010: 5 victories
2011: 16 victories
2012: 8 victories